Statystyki realizacji zleceń

Korzystaj z potencjalnie niższych cen dla każdej transakcji. Uzyskaj większą kontrolę nad transakcjami i osiągnij optymalną równowagę między współczynnikiem wykonania a poziomem cen dzięki naszym w pełni konfigurowalnym zleceniom.

Informacje na temat sposobu realizacji zleceń przez Saxo w imieniu klientów podano w naszych zasadach wykonywania zleceń.

W ramach demonstrowania zaangażowania w zapewnianie większej przejrzystości oraz dostarczanie klientom sprawiedliwych rezultatów Saxo Bank podjął inicjatywę publikowania statystyk realizacji zleceń walutowych, aby pomagać klientom w ocenie jakości realizacji podczas podejmowania decyzji o nawiązaniu współpracy z podmiotem obsługującym transakcje.

Jesteśmy dumni z tych statystyk, ponieważ odzwierciedlają fakt, że interesy Saxo Bank są zbieżne z interesem klientów w zakresie zapewniania odpowiedniej jakości realizacji przy znacznie niższych prowizjach oraz bez asymetrycznego poślizgu cenowego.

W poniższych tabelach przedstawiono statystyki realizacji publikowane co miesiąc dla obracanych najbardziej popularnych par walutowych FX Spot w Saxo Bank:

  • Statystyka zleceń typu limit IOC
  • Średnia poprawa zleceń limit IOC, według ustawienia tolerancji cenowej
  • Współczynnik wykonania zleceń limit IOC według ustawienia tolerancji cenowej
  • Prędkość realizacji zleceń limit IOC
  • Statystyka zleceń po cenie rynkowej
  • Prędkość realizacji zleceń po cenie rynkowej
  • Statystyka zleceń oczekujących typu stop
  • Statystyka oczekujących zleceń z limitem

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD17.5%69.4%13.1%0.00.80.898.0%
EURGBP16.1%68.2%15.8%0.01.21.299.6%
EURJPY23.2%56.6%20.3%0.02.12.199.6%
EURUSD18.6%64.9%16.5%0.01.31.399.6%
GBPJPY23.6%53.8%22.7%0.05.15.199.2%
GBPUSD20.3%61.0%18.7%0.02.62.699.0%
NZDUSD12.1%75.1%12.8%0.00.70.798.5%
USDCAD15.1%69.5%15.4%0.02.62.699.1%
USDCHF12.3%75.3%12.4%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY16.8%68.3%14.9%0.03.23.299.6%
XAGUSD17.9%77.9%4.2%4.134.730.791.7%
XAUUSD27.6%49.2%23.2%0.7134.4133.792.1%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.60.75.5
EURGBP0.00.30.00.97.4
EURJPY0.00.00.31.02.1
EURUSD0.00.20.41.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.05.2
GBPUSD0.10.30.41.02.7
NZDUSD0.00.30.60.02.8
USDCAD0.10.20.41.02.8
USDCHF0.00.20.01.03.3
USDJPY0.00.10.31.03.4
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD6.914.519.936.6347.5
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.95.117.60.0912.1

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD90.9%90.2%94.0%96.3%100.0%
EURGBP90.3%90.8%90.8%99.1%100.0%
EURJPY72.2%72.2%72.1%77.4%100.0%
EURUSD75.1%74.8%75.0%76.2%100.0%
GBPJPY80.7%80.7%80.0%80.0%100.0%
GBPUSD68.3%69.0%70.3%71.0%100.0%
NZDUSD91.6%91.6%97.8%97.8%100.0%
USDCAD75.0%74.6%75.6%75.6%100.0%
USDCHF73.6%76.0%76.0%97.4%100.0%
USDJPY78.1%78.2%78.6%79.9%100.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD87.8%87.8%90.2%90.4%100.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD52.1%52.2%87.9%87.9%100.0%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5079.4%
< 10097.0%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds43

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice
Improvement
Zero
Slippage
Negative
Slippage
Average Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD15.2%69.1%15.7%0.0100.0%
EURGBP16.6%66.4%17.0%0.0100.0%
EURJPY17.6%61.2%21.2%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.4%65.0%17.6%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.7%51.6%24.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD19.2%61.9%18.9%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD12.0%78.4%9.6%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.9%71.2%13.9%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.6%77.3%11.2%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.6%70.2%15.2%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD13.9%72.7%13.3%0.3100.0%
XAUUSD27.6%47.6%24.9%0.5100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price,

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5082.9%
< 10097.4%
< 25099.7%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds40

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative
Slippage
Average Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD48.5%51.5%0.50.10
EURGBP34.2%65.8%0.30.18
EURJPY71.5%28.5%0.4-0.12
EURUSD54.2%45.8%0.50.07
GBPJPY31.5%68.5%0.40.29
GBPUSD49.0%51.0%0.80.11
NZDUSD58.7%41.3%0.5-0.08
USDCAD50.3%49.7%0.50.01
USDCHF63.1%36.9%0.4-0.04
USDJPY61.7%38.3%0.40.03
XAGUSD41.0%59.0%58.5-9.26
XAUUSD24.6%75.4%28.018.72

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD26.3%73.7%0.20.1
EURGBP22.7%77.3%0.20.0
EURJPY20.5%79.5%0.20.0
EURUSD25.2%74.8%0.20.1
GBPJPY36.8%63.2%0.30.1
GBPUSD36.5%63.5%0.20.1
NZDUSD30.3%69.7%0.20.1
USDCAD25.4%74.6%0.20.0
USDCHF21.4%78.6%0.10.0
USDJPY17.4%82.6%0.40.1
XAGUSD90.3%9.7%19.017.2
XAUUSD80.9%19.1%10.98.8

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD20.8%61.8%17.3%0.00.80.898.3%
EURGBP18.2%65.4%16.4%0.01.31.399.6%
EURJPY25.9%51.5%22.5%0.02.12.199.5%
EURUSD20.6%60.8%18.5%0.01.51.599.7%
GBPJPY27.4%47.2%25.4%0.06.46.499.0%
GBPUSD20.3%61.5%18.2%0.02.12.199.1%
NZDUSD15.5%71.3%13.2%0.00.90.998.6%
USDCAD19.3%63.4%17.3%0.03.02.999.2%
USDCHF15.3%71.4%13.3%0.01.01.099.9%
USDJPY20.0%60.6%19.4%0.04.04.099.7%
XAGUSD16.4%79.2%4.3%4.048.444.590.1%
XAUUSD29.0%50.7%20.2%2.0101.999.993.1%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement .
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.10.10.60.72.5
EURGBP0.00.00.00.96.1
EURJPY0.10.00.41.12.2
EURUSD0.10.20.51.01.6
GBPJPY0.20.00.31.06.6
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.12.2
NZDUSD0.00.00.61.03.9
USDCAD0.10.20.51.13.2
USDCHF0.00.20.51.03.4
USDJPY0.10.10.31.04.2
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD7.47.518.235.8399.0
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD4.44.618.628.4836.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIP All
AUDUSD86.2%86.4%96.0%96.2%100.0%
EURGBP76.0%76.0%76.0%99.2%100.0%
EURJPY86.8%86.8%86.9%87.7%100.0%
EURUSD77.5%79.4%79.9%80.8%100.0%
GBPJPY74.6%74.6%74.0%75.4%100.0%
GBPUSD79.6%79.7%79.8%80.2%100.0%
NZDUSD85.5%85.5%97.8%97.8%100.0%
USDCAD78.5%79.3%80.6%81.3%100.0%
USDCHF84.6%84.8%84.9%97.8%100.0%
USDJPY81.2%81.3%81.5%84.2%100.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD80.0%80.2%87.3%87.5%100.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD67.3%67.4%89.9%89.9%100.0%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.2%
< 10097.1%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds32

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative
Slippage
Average
Net Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD20.7%58.9%20.5%0.0100.0%
EURGBP16.3%64.4%19.2%0.0100.0%
EURJPY22.0%53.7%24.3%0.0100.0%
EURUSD19.8%60.3%19.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY26.0%45.7%28.4%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD18.8%61.6%19.6%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD14.6%68.7%16.7%0.0100.0%
USDCAD17.3%63.4%19.3%0.0100.0%
USDCHF15.5%69.0%15.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY19.8%60.1%20.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD13.2%74.3%12.6%0.3100.0%
XAUUSD27.1%46.6%26.3%0.3100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5089.8%
< 10097.4%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds28

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD53.4%46.6%0.60.0
EURGBP26.3%73.7%0.40.3
EURJPY62.1%37.9%0.5-0.1
EURUSD56.2%43.8%0.40.0
GBPJPY25.1%74.9%0.50.4
GBPUSD52.2%47.8%0.90.0
NZDUSD57.2%42.8%0.7-0.1
USDCAD43.6%56.4%0.90.2
USDCHF59.0%41.0%0.40.0
USDJPY60.0%40.0%0.60.1
XAGUSD67.5%32.5%163.1-50.2
XAUUSD22.7%77.3%38.726.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD31.4%68.6%0.30.1
EURGBP29.1%70.9%0.20.1
EURJPY25.3%74.7%0.20.0
EURUSD23.5%76.5%0.20.1
GBPJPY46.4%53.6%0.30.1
GBPUSD42.4%57.6%0.30.1
NZDUSD38.9%61.1%0.20.1
USDCAD45.5%54.5%0.30.2
USDCHF26.1%73.9%0.20.0
USDJPY23.8%76.2%0.20.1
XAGUSD91.0%9.0%21.819.8
XAUUSD83.5%16.5%13.111.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD25.7%54.3%20.0%0.01.51.495.3%
EURGBP26.7%47.9%25.4%0.01.31.297.5%
EURJPY38.8%30.4%30.8%0.02.62.697.9%
EURUSD30.6%42.2%27.3%0.01.41.498.0%
GBPJPY37.9%27.0%35.0%0.13.03.096.6%
GBPUSD28.1%48.3%23.6%0.13.53.496.5%
NZDUSD22.1%60.0%17.9%0.00.80.795.2%
USDCAD22.7%56.7%20.5%0.02.82.798.5%
USDCHF24.7%53.8%21.5%0.01.51.598.6%
USDJPY32.4%38.3%29.3%0.03.43.497.9%
XAGUSD27.8%60.9%11.4%5.454.849.486.6%
XAUUSD42.3%26.7%31.0%2.6106.4103.890.7%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.10.20.60.78.0
EURGBP0.10.00.00.97.5
EURJPY0.20.40.01.12.9
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.6
GBPJPY0.30.30.01.13.1
GBPUSD0.20.20.91.03.7
NZDUSD0.10.00.60.73.8
USDCAD0.10.20.41.02.9
USDCHF0.10.20.01.08.3
USDJPY0.10.20.41.04.2
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD9.79.720.037.2461.7
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD7.07.118.432.5628.4

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD84.0%83.9%92.6%93.6%100.0%
EURGBP63.8%63.8%63.8%95.9%100.0%
EURJPY59.9%60.5%60.5%65.1%100.0%
EURUSD64.0%64.8%66.4%68.0%100.0%
GBPJPY58.6%61.0%61.0%61.8%100.0%
GBPUSD70.6%70.6%70.7%71.3%100.0%
NZDUSD77.7%77.7%93.9%93.9%100.0%
USDCAD73.9%75.2%75.4%76.6%100.0%
USDCHF69.9%70.0%70.0%96.3%100.0%
USDJPY72.8%73.0%73.1%88.4%100.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD68.3%68.3%82.3%83.0%100.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD54.8%54.9%86.4%86.5%100.0%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5087.1%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.6%
< 100099.8%
Average execution speed in milliseconds34

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD23.9%50.8%25.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP26.4%43.9%29.7%0.0100.0%
EURJPY36.7%26.8%36.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD29.6%40.5%29.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY35.3%26.9%37.8%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD27.6%45.3%27.1%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD23.7%55.1%21.2%0.0100.0%
USDCAD23.1%53.9%23.0%0.0100.0%
USDCHF24.7%51.7%23.6%0.0100.0%
USDJPY31.1%36.3%32.6%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD22.4%55.4%22.2%0.4100.0%
XAUUSD37.9%24.9%37.2%-0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.2%
< 10097.3%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds31

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD57.1%42.9%0.90.0
EURGBP34.8%65.2%0.60.4
EURJPY54.7%45.3%0.60.0
EURUSD50.7%49.3%0.70.1
GBPJPY24.2%75.8%0.60.5
GBPUSD43.9%56.1%1.40.3
NZDUSD39.8%60.2%1.30.2
USDCAD50.4%49.6%1.00.0
USDCHF46.7%53.3%0.50.1
USDJPY50.1%49.9%0.80.2
XAGUSD35.8%64.2%220.671.4
XAUUSD20.2%79.8%35.926.1

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD42.2%57.8%0.30.1
EURGBP43.9%56.1%0.30.1
EURJPY34.4%65.6%0.40.1
EURUSD31.8%68.2%0.30.1
GBPJPY57.6%42.4%0.40.2
GBPUSD55.8%44.2%0.40.2
NZDUSD47.5%52.5%0.50.2
USDCAD47.1%52.9%0.30.2
USDCHF34.9%65.1%0.20.1
USDJPY35.8%64.2%0.30.1
XAGUSD87.8%12.2%34.029.9
XAUUSD76.6%23.4%19.915.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.5%78.0%10.5%0.01.61.699.6%
EURGBP14.6%71.8%13.6%0.01.21.299.8%
EURJPY21.1%58.3%20.6%0.02.72.799.7%
EURUSD15.1%73.7%11.2%0.01.31.399.9%
GBPJPY27.1%47.4%25.4%0.02.42.499.6%
GBPUSD17.7%66.9%15.4%0.02.22.299.8%
NZDUSD10.5%81.2%8.3%0.01.41.499.0%
USDCAD12.1%77.1%10.8%0.04.34.399.9%
USDCHF12.0%77.8%10.2%0.01.51.5100.0%
USDJPY21.1%59.3%19.6%0.03.93.999.9%
XAGUSD20.9%65.6%13.4%1.670.869.294.6%
XAUUSD38.3%26.9%34.9%0.479.979.497.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.60.712.6
EURGBP0.00.20.30.89.0
EURJPY0.10.20.01.02.8
EURUSD0.00.10.51.01.6
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.02.5
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.5
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.711.6
USDCAD0.00.20.01.04.5
USDCHF0.00.20.01.017.1
USDJPY0.10.20.31.04.1
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD5.35.319.437.2432.6
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD3.43.416.525.6482.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD93.5%93.2%93.9%98.7%99.2%
EURGBP85.9%88.4%88.5%99.3%99.6%
EURJPY81.0%81.2%81.2%83.0%99.7%
EURUSD78.8%79.4%80.2%80.9%98.8%
GBPJPY73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%99.2%
GBPUSD79.7%80.1%81.3%81.9%98.2%
NZDUSD87.4%87.4%98.1%98.1%98.9%
USDCAD82.9%83.8%83.8%84.6%99.6%
USDCHF83.7%83.8%83.8%98.7%99.4%
USDJPY78.5%78.7%79.0%80.1%99.5%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD75.9%75.9%91.1%91.2%97.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD56.6%60.7%94.2%94.2%98.6%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5089.7%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds28

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.7%75.1%13.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP9.0%77.6%13.3%0.0100.0%
EURJPY17.9%62.0%20.1%0.0100.0%
EURUSD13.9%72.1%14.0%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY26.1%48.4%25.5%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD16.4%65.6%18.0%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD8.0%82.8%9.2%0.0100.0%
USDCAD10.8%76.1%13.1%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.2%78.1%10.7%0.0100.0%
USDJPY20.5%58.5%21.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD18.1%61.6%20.3%-0.5100.0%
XAUUSD38.5%25.4%36.1%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.3%
< 10097.6%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds27

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative
Slippage
Average Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD47.4%52.6%0.50.2
EURGBP48.3%51.7%0.20.1
EURJPY71.4%28.6%0.5-0.1
EURUSD55.7%44.3%0.50.1
GBPJPY41.0%59.0%0.50.2
GBPUSD53.8%46.2%0.70.0
NZDUSD52.5%47.5%0.7-0.1
USDCAD67.1%32.9%0.70.0
USDCHF62.3%37.7%0.30.0
USDJPY64.1%35.9%0.50.0
XAGUSD52.6%47.4%39.76.5
XAUUSD23.0%77.0%23.116.8

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD18.1%81.9%0.20.0
EURGBP22.2%77.8%0.10.0
EURJPY22.8%77.2%0.20.0
EURUSD22.6%77.4%0.20.1
GBPJPY37.5%62.5%0.30.1
GBPUSD38.1%61.9%0.20.1
NZDUSD27.6%72.4%0.30.1
USDCAD24.6%75.4%0.20.0
USDCHF22.0%78.0%0.30.1
USDJPY21.3%78.7%0.30.1
XAGUSD69.2%30.8%13.49.3
XAUUSD56.6%43.4%10.15.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency
Pair
Positive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill
Rate***
AUDUSD10.7%80.0%9.3%0.00.80.899.9%
EURGBP12.1%75.9%12.0%0.01.01.099.8%
EURJPY17.0%66.4%16.6%0.02.22.2100.0%
EURUSD11.8%77.9%10.3%0.01.31.399.9%
GBPJPY23.9%53.7%22.4%0.02.42.499.6%
GBPUSD17.4%68.1%14.5%0.01.61.699.5%
NZDUSD5.7%87.6%6.7%0.00.80.899.8%
USDCAD10.2%80.8%9.0%0.02.42.499.8%
USDCHF9.5%82.7%7.8%0.05.05.099.9%
USDJPY15.5%70.6%13.9%0.03.43.499.8%
XAGUSD19.1%68.5%12.4%1.355.354.095.7%
XAUUSD33.2%36.4%30.4%0.3104.0103.798.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.75.0
EURGBP0.00.20.00.84.8
EURJPY0.10.10.01.02.2
EURUSD0.00.10.51.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.20.01.02.5
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.01.9
NZDUSD0.00.20.60.74.7
USDCAD0.00.20.31.02.6
USDCHF0.00.20.01.0184.7
USDJPY0.00.20.01.03.6
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD4.94.918.837.1306.1
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.02.616.026.3790.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD94.1%94.0%94.0%99.0%99.0%
EURGBP79.4%80.1%80.1%98.6%98.7%
EURJPY73.0%73.4%73.4%74.2%99.3%
EURUSD86.2%86.7%87.8%88.1%98.6%
GBPJPY74.6%74.8%74.8%74.9%98.6%
GBPUSD81.9%82.1%82.1%82.4%96.9%
NZDUSD93.6%93.6%96.2%99.1%99.1%
USDCAD84.7%84.8%84.9%85.8%99.0%
USDCHF86.6%87.0%87.0%98.3%98.3%
USDJPY83.5%83.9%83.9%84.7%98.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD80.2%80.2%92.7%92.9%93.7%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD61.6%63.1%96.1%96.1%96.5%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5092.3%
< 10098.5%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds24

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.2%77.8%11.0%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.5%73.3%13.1%0.0100.0%
EURJPY12.9%69.7%17.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD11.8%77.0%11.1%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.0%54.3%23.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD14.7%68.5%16.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD4.0%86.2%9.8%0.0100.0%
USDCAD11.5%77.1%11.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.6%82.1%9.3%0.0100.0%
USDJPY12.8%72.5%14.7%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD15.2%67.9%16.9%-0.5100.0%
XAUUSD33.9%34.6%31.5%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5093.6%
< 10098.7%
< 25099.8%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds22

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative
Slippage
Average Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD45.8%54.2%0.40.1
EURGBP35.6%64.4%0.50.3
EURJPY63.2%36.8%0.3-0.1
EURUSD60.6%39.4%0.40.1
GBPJPY26.7%73.3%0.60.4
GBPUSD51.1%48.9%1.00.2
NZDUSD58.0%42.0%0.70.1
USDCAD67.3%32.7%0.90.0
USDCHF68.4%31.6%0.3-0.2
USDJPY65.8%34.2%0.50.0
XAGUSD50.5%49.5%34.95.8
XAUUSD23.9%76.1%13.49.6

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD19.3%80.7%0.20.0
EURGBP32.0%68.0%0.40.1
EURJPY21.5%78.5%0.20.0
EURUSD21.0%79.0%0.20.0
GBPJPY44.3%55.7%0.30.1
GBPUSD38.4%61.6%0.30.1
NZDUSD20.0%80.0%0.20.0
USDCAD25.6%74.4%0.30.1
USDCHF22.2%77.8%0.10.0
USDJPY21.9%78.1%0.30.1
XAGUSD69.2%30.8%10.97.6
XAUUSD52.6%47.4%6.63.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD9.0%82.5%8.6%0.00.90.999.7%
EURGBP13.6%74.0%12.3%0.00.90.999.2%
EURJPY16.5%66.7%16.8%0.02.92.999.6%
EURUSD12.4%76.8%10.8%0.01.31.399.8%
GBPJPY25.4%54.2%20.4%0.03.02.999.4%
GBPUSD18.0%66.5%15.5%0.04.54.599.0%
NZDUSD8.2%83.6%8.2%0.00.80.899.8%
USDCAD8.9%83.6%7.5%0.03.33.399.7%
USDCHF8.8%83.0%8.2%0.01.11.199.9%
USDJPY14.4%71.8%13.7%0.01.91.999.9%
XAGUSD14.3%75.7%10.0%0.839.939.196.9%
XAUUSD28.1%47.8%24.1%0.1106.5106.399.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement .
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.40.72.9
EURGBP0.00.00.00.83.5
EURJPY0.10.30.00.03.0
EURUSD0.00.20.51.01.5
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.03.2
GBPUSD0.10.20.31.05.1
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.72.3
USDCAD0.00.00.31.13.5
USDCHF0.00.20.01.011.0
USDJPY0.00.20.01.02.0
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD3.03.017.835.9188.8
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.41.415.129.7962.1

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD91.0%91.3%91.3%98.8%99.0%
EURGBP79.8%79.8%79.8%97.5%97.6%
EURJPY80.4%82.8%82.8%82.8%98.6%
EURUSD85.8%86.2%87.2%87.3%98.4%
GBPJPY69.0%69.0%69.0%69.0%95.9%
GBPUSD83.9%84.0%84.0%84.0%97.1%
NZDUSD88.2%88.2%93.0%98.8%98.8%
USDCAD88.3%88.3%88.7%88.8%98.9%
USDCHF87.9%88.1%88.1%98.8%98.8%
USDJPY83.2%83.6%83.6%84.1%99.0%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD79.6%79.4%94.1%94.2%94.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD67.0%67.1%96.2%96.4%96.7%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5096.4%
< 10098.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds18

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice
Improvement
Zero
Slippage
Negative
Slippage
Average Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD10.9%78.5%10.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP14.7%71.7%13.6%0.0100.0%
EURJPY17.9%62.1%20.0%0.0100.0%
EURUSD11.7%75.6%12.7%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.2%53.3%23.5%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD18.2%62.9%19.0%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD8.5%82.4%9.2%0.0100.0%
USDCAD9.9%80.7%9.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF10.1%80.7%9.2%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.2%71.2%13.6%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.4%77.3%12.3%-0.2100.0%
XAUUSD28.6%44.8%26.7%0.1100.0%

*Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5096.7%
< 10099.0%
< 25099.8%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds17

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD42.1%57.9%0.80.4
EURGBP36.8%63.2%0.50.3
EURJPY60.4%39.6%0.4-0.1
EURUSD59.2%40.8%0.50.1
GBPJPY33.0%67.0%0.90.6
GBPUSD48.1%51.9%1.00.2
NZDUSD49.2%50.8%2.00.8
USDCAD53.1%46.9%1.60.5
USDCHF54.3%45.7%0.70.2
USDJPY66.7%33.3%0.80.1
XAGUSD47.8%52.2%27.94.6
XAUUSD22.2%77.8%40.230.9

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD20.8%79.2%0.30.1
EURGBP33.5%66.5%0.20.1
EURJPY19.5%80.5%0.20.0
EURUSD22.3%77.7%0.40.1
GBPJPY45.7%54.3%0.30.1
GBPUSD43.7%56.3%0.40.2
NZDUSD23.7%76.3%0.30.1
USDCAD29.9%70.1%0.60.2
USDCHF24.1%75.9%0.20.0
USDJPY21.5%78.5%0.30.1
XAGUSD77.4%22.6%9.37.2
XAUUSD52.5%47.5%7.64.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.2%80.7%8.2%0.01.01.099.9%
EURGBP11.1%77.9%10.9%0.01.01.099.9%
EURJPY15.5%69.1%15.5%0.01.81.899.9%
EURUSD11.5%77.6%10.9%0.01.31.399.9%
GBPJPY22.8%56.6%20.7%0.02.12.199.7%
GBPUSD16.5%70.6%12.9%0.04.24.299.8%
NZDUSD10.8%81.2%8.0%0.00.90.999.4%
USDCAD9.8%81.3%8.9%0.02.12.199.9%
USDCHF10.0%81.9%8.1%0.01.41.4100%
USDJPY14.9%71.1%14.0%0.02.12.199.9%
XAGUSD16.5%71.6%11.8%0.924.323.496.1%
XAUUSD32.7%40.7%26.5%0.2111.0110.799.2%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.75.5
EURGBP0.00.20.00.95.7
EURJPY0.00.00.01.01.9
EURUSD0.00.10.31.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.40.00.02.3
GBPUSD0.00.20.01.04.7
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.73.6
USDCAD0.00.10.50.02.3
USDCHF0.00.20.01.019.6
USDJPY0.00.20.01.02.2
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.52.517.936.392.0
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.61.815.129.2624.7

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD94.0%94.0%94.0%98.3%98.3%
EURGBP59.0%59.1%58.8%96.7%96.0%
EURJPY81.6%81.6%81.6%82.2%98.4%
EURUSD84.8%85.0%85.9%86.1%97.9%
GBPJPY44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%95.2%
GBPUSD67.6%67.6%67.7%67.7%95.6%
NZDUSD86.8%86.8%98.3%98.3%98.5%
USDCAD72.2%72.5%73.9%80.3%98.7%
USDCHF87.7%87.7%87.7%98.4%98.4%
USDJPY80.7%81.2%81.2%81.6%98.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD72.7%72.7%94.3%94.7%91.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD78.2%78.9%95.7%95.8%95.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5096.5%
< 10098.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds19

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice
Improvement
Zero
Slippage
Negative
Slippage
Average Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD9.9%78.2%11.8%0.0100.0%
EURGBP10.7%76.5%12.9%0.0100.0%
EURJPY13.0%72.8%14.2%0.0100.0%
EURUSD11.9%76.3%11.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.4%56.3%21.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD14.9%68.5%16.5%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD8.1%79.4%12.5%0.0100.0%
USDCAD10.4%79.8%9.8%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.8%83.0%8.2%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.6%70.9%14.5%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD15.4%70.6%14.0%0.1100.0%
XAUUSD31.7%39.8%28.5%0.0100.0%

*Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5097.2%
< 10099.1%
< 25099.9%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds17

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD45.6%54.4%1.40.7
EURGBP45.5%54.5%0.40.2
EURJPY66.4%33.6%0.4-0.1
EURUSD59.1%40.9%0.30.0
GBPJPY37.3%62.7%0.70.4
GBPUSD54.4%45.6%0.90.1
NZDUSD43.6%56.4%6.23.3
USDCAD61.1%38.9%0.80.0
USDCHF58.3%41.7%0.40.0
USDJPY60.9%39.1%0.50.1
XAGUSD41.3%58.7%33.310.9
XAUUSD23.8%76.2%11.07.9

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net
Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.2%78.8%0.20.0
EURGBP23.6%76.4%0.40.1
EURJPY18.2%81.8%0.20.0
EURUSD18.7%81.3%0.20.0
GBPJPY40.1%59.9%0.40.1
GBPUSD38.5%61.5%0.40.1
NZDUSD26.3%73.7%0.40.1
USDCAD20.6%79.4%0.20.0
USDCHF20.5%79.5%0.20.0
USDJPY20.1%79.9%0.30.1
XAGUSD64.8%35.2%10.16.5
XAUUSD49.8%50.2%3.01.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.5%77.6%9.9%0.01.01.099.7%
EURGBP19.0%64.8%16.2%0.01.01.098.6%
EURJPY22.7%56.1%21.2%0.01.51.599.7%
EURUSD17.4%67.6%15.1%0.01.51.499.8%
GBPJPY32.0%40.4%27.6%0.02.42.498.0%
GBPUSD24.7%54.6%20.7%0.05.25.197.8%
NZDUSD10.9%80.2%8.9%0.00.80.899.0%
USDCAD13.6%73.9%12.5%0.03.03.099.8%
USDCHF13.4%74.1%12.5%0.01.31.399.7%
USDJPY19.9%60.9%19.2%0.01.91.999.7%
XAGUSD19.4%66.2%14.4%1.230.729.594.7%
XAUUSD36.5%31.2%32.4%0.4141.3140.998.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.30.75.7
EURGBP0.10.00.50.93.2
EURJPY0.10.00.01.11.6
EURUSD0.00.20.41.01.6
GBPJPY0.20.00.00.02.5
GBPUSD0.10.30.31.05.6
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.03.7
USDCAD0.00.00.01.33.1
USDCHF0.00.00.01.014.9
USDJPY0.00.20.41.01.9
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.52.518.934.9124.5
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD2.52.915.330.31548.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD94.0%94.0%94.0%98.3%98.3%
EURGBP59.0%59.1%58.8%96.7%96.0%
EURJPY81.6%81.6%81.6%82.2%98.4%
EURUSD84.8%85.0%85.9%86.1%97.9%
GBPJPY44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%95.2%
GBPUSD67.6%67.6%67.7%67.7%95.6%
NZDUSD86.8%86.8%98.3%98.3%98.5%
USDCAD72.2%72.5%73.9%80.3%98.7%
USDCHF87.7%87.7%87.7%98.4%98.4%
USDJPY80.7%81.2%81.2%81.6%98.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD72.7%72.7%94.3%94.7%91.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD78.2%78.9%95.7%95.8%95.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.8%
< 10098.1%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds23

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.8%74.8%13.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.7%66.4%18.0%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.2%59.2%20.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.3%68.3%16.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY27.4%42.7%29.8%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.5%53.7%24.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.8%78.5%10.7%0.0100.0%
USDCAD12.1%74.6%13.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.7%76.7%11.6%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.5%63.6%18.9%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD16.1%66.3%17.6%-0.2100.0%
XAUUSD35.1%31.2%33.7%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5095.9%
< 10098.4%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds21

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD43.8%56.3%0.50.2
EURGBP32.9%67.1%0.50.3
EURJPY58.4%41.6%0.50.0
EURUSD51.7%48.3%0.50.2
GBPJPY29.6%70.4%0.80.5
GBPUSD54.0%46.0%1.20.1
NZDUSD45.0%55.0%0.60.2
USDCAD59.7%40.3%0.90.1
USDCHF60.9%39.1%0.40.0
USDJPY56.7%43.3%0.70.2
XAGUSD43.0%57.0%38.911.0
XAUUSD36.0%64.0%19.38.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD20.3%79.7%0.20.0
EURGBP35.9%64.1%0.30.1
EURJPY23.5%76.5%0.40.1
EURUSD20.4%79.6%0.20.0
GBPJPY51.4%48.6%0.40.2
GBPUSD49.9%50.1%0.40.2
NZDUSD21.7%78.3%0.20.1
USDCAD29.0%71.0%0.70.2
USDCHF22.7%77.3%0.20.0
USDJPY21.8%78.2%0.40.1
XAGUSD71.4%28.6%11.68.3
XAUUSD55.4%44.6%3.31.8

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.4%80.2%8.4%0.01.01.099.6%
EURGBP14.8%71.9%13.2%0.01.21.199.6%
EURJPY22.8%55.6%21.6%0.01.51.599.4%
EURUSD17.8%67.0%15.2%0.01.31.399.6%
GBPJPY26.1%48.7%25.2%0.02.92.999.3%
GBPUSD20.3%62.1%17.6%0.01.91.999.3%
NZDUSD8.9%82.4%8.6%0.00.90.999.6%
USDCAD13.5%74.5%12.0%0.02.32.399.8%
USDCHF12.9%75.5%11.7%0.01.31.299.7%
USDJPY19.6%62.0%18.4%0.01.81.899.6%
XAGUSD23.4%62.0%14.6%2.833.931.190.2%
XAUUSD38.4%30.2%31.4%0.680.279.697.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.00.30.78.2
EURGBP0.10.20.00.94.0
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.5
EURUSD0.10.10.41.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.03.0
GBPUSD0.10.20.40.82.1
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.77.7
USDCAD0.00.20.31.02.4
USDCHF0.00.20.01.024.2
USDJPY0.10.10.00.91.9
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD4.94.921.039.8212.6
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.73.015.430.51037.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD94.7%94.7%94.7%98.5%98.6%
EURGBP80.9%81.1%81.1%98.9%99.0%
EURJPY79.5%79.5%79.5%80.2%98.3%
EURUSD79.3%79.6%80.8%81.0%97.3%
GBPJPY73.9%73.9%73.9%73.9%98.4%
GBPUSD80.2%80.4%80.5%80.5%97.6%
NZDUSD88.3%88.3%98.8%98.8%98.9%
USDCAD80.5%80.7%81.8%86.1%99.1%
USDCHF86.5%86.5%86.5%98.3%98.3%
USDJPY78.9%79.5%79.5%80.0%98.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD77.4%77.4%88.2%88.6%89.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD59.7%60.7%91.3%91.4%91.9%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.5%
< 10098.0%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.7%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds26

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage
Net Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.9%75.8%12.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP14.2%72.7%13.0%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.0%55.2%21.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.2%67.2%17.6%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.8%51.5%25.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD17.7%63.1%19.2%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD8.4%83.1%8.5%0.0100.0%
USDCAD11.8%74.7%13.5%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.6%77.1%11.3%0.0100.0%
USDJPY16.9%65.8%17.2%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD18.2%61.4%20.4%-0.4100.0%
XAUUSD35.7%29.1%35.2%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5096.0%
< 10098.6%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds22

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD41.8%58.2%0.60.2
EURGBP34.9%65.1%0.40.2
EURJPY56.9%43.1%0.60.1
EURUSD49.7%50.3%0.60.2
GBPJPY31.0%69.0%0.50.3
GBPUSD46.3%53.7%0.90.2
NZDUSD46.0%54.0%0.50.1
USDCAD57.2%42.8%1.40.3
USDCHF62.3%37.7%0.40.0
USDJPY56.4%43.6%0.60.1
XAGUSD48.4%51.6%49.213.4
XAUUSD37.4%62.6%14.91.8

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net
Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD19.1%80.9%0.20.0
EURGBP30.9%69.1%0.30.1
EURJPY24.8%75.2%0.30.1
EURUSD24.1%75.9%0.30.1
GBPJPY43.3%56.7%0.30.1
GBPUSD43.9%56.1%0.30.1
NZDUSD25.3%74.7%0.20.1
USDCAD27.3%72.7%0.60.2
USDCHF23.6%76.4%0.20.0
USDJPY22.0%78.0%0.40.1
XAGUSD73.7%26.3%11.88.7
XAUUSD56.6%43.4%3.92.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.5%71.4%13.0%0.01.01.099.3%
EURGBP16.1%67.5%16.4%0.01.11.199.2%
EURJPY25.8%50.4%23.8%0.01.41.499.7%
EURUSD17.7%66.4%15.9%0.01.31.399.8%
GBPJPY30.9%40.7%28.4%0.02.52.599.0%
GBPUSD21.6%58.6%19.8%0.01.91.999.3%
NZDUSD15.5%70.9%13.6%0.01.11.199.3%
USDCAD18.9%67.6%13.5%0.018.218.199.6%
USDCHF16.0%69.8%14.2%0.01.31.399.7%
USDJPY25.2%51.1%23.7%0.01.91.999.4%
XAGUSD19.6%67.0%13.4%1.526.425.093.5%
XAUUSD37.1%29.3%33.6%0.596.696.196.8%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.00.00.75.2
EURGBP0.00.00.00.97.1
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.5
EURUSD0.00.10.41.01.4
GBPJPY0.20.00.00.02.6
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.0
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.77.5
USDCAD0.10.20.31.019.2
USDCHF0.00.20.01.050.3
USDJPY0.10.10.41.02.0
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.52.518.637.2134.0
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.75.015.330.11284.6

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD89.3%89.3%89.3%98.3%98.4%
EURGBP80.0%80.0%80.0%98.2%98.3%
EURJPY71.6%71.6%71.6%73.1%97.8%
EURUSD80.8%81.0%82.2%84.0%97.5%
GBPJPY67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%98.2%
GBPUSD83.6%83.7%83.8%84.1%98.0%
NZDUSD73.7%73.7%97.3%97.7%97.8%
USDCAD82.4%82.7%82.5%85.1%98.7%
USDCHF84.7%84.9%84.9%98.5%98.5%
USDJPY74.7%74.9%74.9%82.0%98.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD72.4%72.4%91.4%91.7%92.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD57.7%69.3%94.4%94.6%94.9%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5091.7%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds35

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.1%71.3%14.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.1%70.8%16.1%0.0100.0%
EURJPY22.3%52.8%24.9%0.0100.0%
EURUSD16.7%65.5%17.8%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY26.9%39.4%33.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD19.9%58.8%21.3%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD15.4%70.7%13.9%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.9%68.4%16.7%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.6%70.7%17.7%0.0100.0%
USDJPY21.3%54.1%24.6%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD16.9%64.4%18.7%-0.4100.0%
XAUUSD34.9%29.2%35.8%-0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5093.7%
< 10098.7%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds31

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD48.4%51.6%0.60.2
EURGBP39.8%60.2%0.40.2
EURJPY54.8%45.2%0.60.1
EURUSD55.2%44.8%0.60.1
GBPJPY32.7%67.3%0.50.3
GBPUSD56.1%43.9%0.80.0
NZDUSD43.9%56.1%2.00.9
USDCAD64.3%35.7%1.70.3
USDCHF64.8%35.2%0.4-0.1
USDJPY57.4%42.6%0.80.2
XAGUSD60.0%40.0%35.5–1.6
XAUUSD37.4%62.6%16.04.7

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD24.3%75.7%0.30.1
EURGBP26.5%73.5%0.20.0
EURJPY28.6%71.4%0.40.1
EURUSD21.8%78.2%0.20.1
GBPJPY42.9%57.1%0.30.1
GBPUSD42.8%57.2%0.30.1
NZDUSD33.3%66.7%0.40.1
USDCAD27.8%72.2%0.90.2
USDCHF22.8%77.2%0.30.1
USDJPY24.3%75.7%0.40.1
XAGUSD55.2%44.8%11.36.2
XAUUSD59.3%40.7%3.92.3

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.1%79.4%9.5%0.01.21.299.6%
EURGBP14.7%72.5%12.8%0.01.01.099.7%
EURJPY20.1%61.9%17.9%0.01.41.499.9%
EURUSD16.8%68.4%14.8%0.01.51.599.4%
GBPJPY24.9%50.6%24.5%0.02.42.499.6%
GBPUSD19.5%62.6%17.9%0.01.91.999.3%
NZDUSD13.5%75.9%10.7%0.01.11.199.6%
USDCAD16.4%72.0%11.7%0.02.52.599.3%
USDCHF13.5%75.1%11.4%0.01.11.199.8%
USDJPY16.3%68.3%15.4%0.02.52.599.8%
XAGUSD16.0%72.4%11.6%1.127.026.094.9%
XAUUSD33.3%36.5%30.3%0.5147.0146.697.0%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.00.00.711.9
EURGBP0.00.20.00.98.0
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.4
EURUSD0.10.10.41.01.7
GBPJPY0.10.00.01.02.5
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.0
NZDUSD0.00.00.50.713.6
USDCAD0.10.20.01.02.7
USDCHF0.00.20.01.013.2
USDJPY0.00.20.51.02.6
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25 – 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.42.416.838.2202.4
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21 – 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.34.214.428.73796.1

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD93.5%93.5%93.5%98.6%98.7%
EURGBP82.4%82.5%82.5%97.5%97.5%
EURJPY76.5%76.5%76.5%79.9%98.4%
EURUSD80.5%82.1%82.6%82.9%97.4%
GBPJPY79.9%79.9%79.9%80.1%98.9%
GBPUSD80.4%80.5%80.7%81.5%98.1%
NZDUSD75.8%75.8%78.8%98.8%98.8%
USDCAD83.5%83.9%83.9%85.1%98.3%
USDCHF81.3%81.4%81.4%98.6%98.7%
USDJPY85.6%85.7%85.8%88.9%99.0%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD82.6%81.7%94.1%94.2%94.5%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD63.8%72.8%95.2%95.3%95.5%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.1%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds38

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage
Net Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD12.4%76.1%11.5%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.6%75.1%11.4%0.0100.0%
EURJPY15.6%67.7%16.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD14.6%70.3%15.1%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY19.9%57.2%22.9%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD17.8%65.3%16.9%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.8%78.0%12.3%0.0100.0%
USDCAD13.3%72.2%14.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF9.7%80.4%9.9%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.4%69.6%15.0%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD13.2%71.8%15.0%– 0.3100.0%
XAUUSD32.9%36.0%31.2%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.3%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds34

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD47.5%52.5%0.40.1
EURGBP48.6%51.4%0.30.1
EURJPY59.6%40.4%0.80.2
EURUSD55.5%44.5%0.60.2
GBPJPY37.5%62.5%0.40.2
GBPUSD64.6%35.4%0.6– 0.1
NZDUSD56.7%43.3%0.70.1
USDCAD77.2%22.8%0.9– 0.2
USDCHF68.1%31.9%0.60.0
USDJPY69.7%30.3%0.50.0
XAGUSD46.5%53.5%22.64.6
XAUUSD36.4%63.6%20.78.3

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD18.5%81.5%0.20.0
EURGBP18.9%81.1%0.20.0
EURJPY24.9%75.1%0.20.1
EURUSD22.9%77.1%0.20.0
GBPJPY38.9%61.1%0.20.1
GBPUSD34.7%65.3%0.20.1
NZDUSD22.9%77.1%0.40.1
USDCAD25.4%74.6%0.40.1
USDCHF21.5%78.5%0.30.1
USDJPY18.4%81.6%0.20.0
XAGUSD44.1%55.9%9.94.4
XAUUSD57.2%42.8%5.53.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.0%73.4%12.6%0.01.21.299.6%
EURGBP17.7%67.9%14.4%0.01.11.199.7%
EURJPY20.6%59.5%19.9%0.01.61.699.7%
EURUSD17.6%67.1%15.3%0.01.81.899.6%
GBPJPY24.9%51.1%24.0%0.02.22.299.8%
GBPUSD20.4%60.9%18.7%0.02.12.199.8%
NZDUSD11.3%78.8%9.9%0.01.11.199.4%
USDCAD14.9%72.7%12.4%0.028.428.499.9%
USDCHF15.1%70.1%14.8%0.01.11.199.6%
USDJPY17.9%65.2%17.0%0.02.62.699.8%
XAGUSD13.6%76.2%10.3%0.725.624.996.2%
XAUUSD31.5%43.2%25.3%0.4127.2126.897.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.00.75.4
EURGBP0.00.00.00.97.7
EURJPY0.00.00.01.01.6
EURUSD0.10.10.41.02.0
GBPJPY0.10.00.70.02.3
GBPUSD0.10.20.31.02.2
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.713.7
USDCAD0.10.00.01.029.6
USDCHF0.00.00.01.08.0
USDJPY0.00.20.41.02.8
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.61.615.631.6427.1
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.82.713.828.12778.4

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD86.2%86.4%86.4%98.2%98.4%
EURGBP79.3%79.3%79.3%95.6%95.8%
EURJPY81.6%81.6%81.6%85.3%99.2%
EURUSD78.7%79.8%80.2%80.9%97.1%
GBPJPY69.6%69.6%69.7%69.7%98.4%
GBPUSD78.1%78.4%78.4%79.2%98.7%
NZDUSD85.6%85.6%90.8%98.3%98.3%
USDCAD82.7%82.7%82.7%83.3%99.1%
USDCHF88.8%88.8%88.8%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY83.0%83.1%83.2%84.4%98.5%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD83.1%83.1%95.1%95.3%95.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD67.1%74.7%95.1%95.2%95.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5092.8%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds31

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice
Improvement
Zero
Slippage
Negative
Slippage
Average
Net Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD13.3%72.1%14.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP14.1%71.1%14.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY18.4%64.2%17.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD16.0%67.9%16.1%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.8%52.9%24.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD22.3%58.9%18.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.5%79.4%10.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.2%72.0%13.9%0.0100.0%
USDCHF15.5%71.2%13.3%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.2%67.7%17.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.3%78.4%10.3%0.1100.0%
XAUUSD29.1%43.6%27.3%-0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5093.3%
< 10097.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds29

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD56.5%43.5%0.40.0
EURGBP47.1%52.9%0.30.2
EURJPY62.0%38.0%0.50.0
EURUSD54.7%45.3%0.80.2
GBPJPY39.2%60.8%0.40.2
GBPUSD63.2%36.8%0.5-0.1
NZDUSD57.2%42.8%1.20.3
USDCAD63.3%36.7%1.20.1
USDCHF70.5%29.5%0.5-0.1
USDJPY64.8%35.2%0.50.0
XAGUSD45.9%54.1%22.24.4
XAUUSD41.5%58.5%14.16.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net
Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD19.6%80.4%0.30.1
EURGBP17.5%82.5%0.20.0
EURJPY23.6%76.4%0.30.1
EURUSD22.0%78.0%0.30.1
GBPJPY38.9%61.1%0.20.1
GBPUSD35.2%64.8%0.20.1
NZDUSD21.3%78.7%0.30.1
USDCAD26.2%73.8%0.50.1
USDCHF18.4%81.6%0.20.0
USDJPY17.1%82.9%0.20.0
XAGUSD52.1%47.9%10.05.2
XAUUSD51.7%48.3%3.61.9

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average
Net Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.5%77.6%9.9%0.00.90.999.5%
EURGBP13.8%72.1%14.1%0.01.01.099.6%
EURJPY21.1%59.1%19.9%0.01.31.399.8%
EURUSD14.8%71.9%13.2%0.01.61.699.8%
GBPJPY24.4%52.9%22.7%0.02.62.699.6%
GBPUSD20.1%61.7%18.2%0.02.22.299.5%
NZDUSD9.3%82.7%8.0%0.02.22.199.2%
USDCAD14.1%72.4%13.6%0.050.150.199.8%
USDCHF11.6%78.1%10.3%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY17.2%67.1%15.7%0.02.42.499.7%
XAGUSD8.9%83.1%8.0%0.214.514.397.0%
XAUUSD22.2%58.5%19.2%0.1110.9110.899.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.75.6
EURGBP0.00.30.00.93.7
EURJPY0.00.00.01.01.3
EURUSD0.00.10.41.01.8
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.02.8
GBPUSD0.10.30.31.02.3
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.748.2
USDCAD0.00.00.01.052.7
USDCHF0.00.00.01.02.8
USDJPY0.00.20.31.02.5
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11  25 PIPS*25  50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.70.714.929.358.0
0.0 PIPS* 10 PIPS*11  20 PIPS*21  30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.81.413.125.84875.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD86.3%86.3%86.3%97.5%97.6%
EURGBP81.3%81.5%81.5%99.1%99.1%
EURJPY73.9%73.9%73.9%78.9%99.1%
EURUSD83.3%83.6%84.1%84.9%98.1%
GBPJPY73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%98.2%
GBPUSD80.2%80.3%80.7%81.4%98.2%
NZDUSD81.5%81.5%87.2%97.4%97.5%
USDCAD81.2%81.0%81.0%84.0%98.9%
USDCHF92.1%92.1%92.1%99.7%99.7%
USDJPY84.2%84.3%84.3%86.4%98.6%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD92.1%92.1%96.7%96.8%96.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD76.5%78.1%98.3%98.4%98.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5093.6%
< 10097.8%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds31

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.4%76.4%12.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.3%71.9%12.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY15.1%64.3%20.6%0.0100.0%
EURUSD13.2%72.9%13.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.3%53.9%22.9%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.7%60.2%18.1%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD11.3%79.6%9.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.0%70.1%14.9%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.9%80.3%10.8%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.9%67.6%16.5%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.2%80.6%9.2%-0.2100.0%
XAUUSD21.9%59.6%18.5%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.7%
< 10098.2%
< 25099.9%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds28

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD52.0%48.0%1.50.6
EURGBP58.0%42.0%0.30.0
EURJPY59.9%40.1%0.60.0
EURUSD57.5%42.5%0.50.1
GBPJPY36.9%63.1%0.50.3
GBPUSD69.6%30.4%0.8–0.2
NZDUSD49.7%50.3%5.52.5
USDCAD61.6%38.4%1.60.3
USDCHF68.7%31.3%0.50.1
USDJPY65.0%35.0%0.60.1
XAGUSD58.1%41.9%19.12.7
XAUUSD48.8%51.2%9.21.7

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD23.2%76.8%0.60.1
EURGBP19.6%80.4%0.30.1
EURJPY24.9%75.1%0.30.1
EURUSD22.3%77.7%0.20.0
GBPJPY36.4%63.6%0.40.2
GBPUSD41.8%58.2%0.40.2
NZDUSD28.2%71.8%1.30.4
USDCAD29.8%70.2%0.70.2
USDCHF21.2%78.8%0.70.1
USDJPY19.4%80.6%0.40.1
XAGUSD69.1%30.9%8.45.8
XAUUSD44.8%55.2%2.91.3

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.0%78.6%9.4%0.01.51.599.4%
EURGBP14.3%74.0%11.7%0.01.21.299.4%
EURJPY15.9%67.0%17.1%0.01.81.899.8%
EURUSD14.8%71.4%13.8%0.02.02.099.8%
GBPJPY21.3%58.3%20.5%0.01.71.799.5%
GBPUSD20.3%61.9%17.8%0.02.42.499.6%
NZDUSD9.6%80.3%10.1%0.01.01.099.2%
USDCAD13.9%73.3%12.7%0.02.62.699.6%
USDCHF9.8%79.2%11.0%0.01.21.299.8%
USDJPY13.2%73.3%13.5%0.02.72.799.9%
XAGUSD7.9%84.4%7.6%0.116.016.098.2%
XAUUSD21.6%60.2%18.2%0.1149.1149.099.4%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.00.715.9
EURGBP0.00.10.00.95.0
EURJPY0.10.00.00.91.8
EURUSD0.00.10.51.02.1
GBPJPY0.10.20.00.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.31.02.6
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.79.4
USDCAD0.00.00.41.02.8
USDCHF0.00.20.01.016.7
USDJPY0.00.10.01.02.9
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.80.815.130.983.4
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.71.013.125.94132.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD88.8%90.4%90.4%98.3%98.4%
EURGBP83.3%83.5%83.5%98.6%98.8%
EURJPY70.3%70.3%70.3%71.3%98.4%
EURUSD80.2%80.6%81.3%81.5%98.2%
GBPJPY71.7%71.8%71.8%71.8%97.2%
GBPUSD79.9%80.0%80.5%81.1%98.3%
NZDUSD84.4%84.4%84.4%98.1%98.1%
USDCAD76.2%76.2%76.3%78.4%98.1%
USDCHF87.4%87.6%87.6%99.1%99.1%
USDJPY86.5%86.6%86.6%88.9%99.2%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD85.0%85.0%97.4%97.6%97.6%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD75.7%78.2%98.2%98.2%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5092.2%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds32

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD10.5%77.6%12.0%0.0100.0%
EURGBP11.8%73.7%14.5%0.0100.0%
EURJPY14.6%71.3%14.1%0.0100.0%
EURUSD13.8%72.8%13.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY20.2%60.8%18.9%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.3%59.7%20.0%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD8.8%83.2%8.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD13.4%73.5%13.1%0.0100.0%
USDCHF14.5%77.3%8.2%0.0100.0%
USDJPY12.0%74.6%13.4%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.9%80.4%9.7%0.3100.0%
XAUUSD20.6%60.9%18.5%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.4%
< 10098.3%
< 25099.8%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds29

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD52.7%47.3%0.80.3
EURGBP61.6%38.4%0.5–0.1
EURJPY46.1%53.9%0.40.1
EURUSD59.5%40.5%0.70.1
GBPJPY27.0%73.0%0.70.5
GBPUSD66.7%33.3%1.3–0.1
NZDUSD53.1%46.9%1.00.2
USDCAD61.9%38.1%1.40.3
USDCHF71.9%28.1%0.70.0
USDJPY59.0%41.0%0.70.1
XAGUSD45.5%54.5%20.82.4
XAUUSD47.3%52.7%12.03.4

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.5%78.5%0.30.1
EURGBP27.8%72.2%0.20.1
EURJPY26.5%73.5%0.30.1
EURUSD22.7%77.3%0.30.1
GBPJPY40.6%59.4%0.30.1
GBPUSD49.7%50.3%0.50.2
NZDUSD26.7%73.3%0.40.1
USDCAD25.9%74.1%0.40.1
USDCHF25.1%74.9%0.20.1
USDJPY21.5%78.5%0.30.1
XAGUSD58.7%41.3%8.34.9
XAUUSD45.4%54.6%3.81.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.7%77.3%10.9%0.01.31.399.4%
EURGBP17.6%66.1%16.3%0.01.01.099.3%
EURJPY19.9%58.6%21.5%0.02.12.199.8%
EURUSD17.0%67.2%15.8%0.02.02.099.8%
GBPJPY26.8%46.0%27.2%–0.12.82.998.7%
GBPUSD23.6%56.0%20.4%0.02.22.298.3%
NZDUSD10.3%78.0%11.7%0.01.01.098.8%
USDCAD15.7%69.5%14.8%0.02.22.299.4%
USDCHF12.5%75.7%11.9%0.01.11.1100.0%
USDJPY14.8%71.8%13.5%0.01.81.899.8%
XAGUSD10.1%82.8%7.1%0.417.917.598.3%
XAUUSD22.2%55.9%21.9%0.0172.2172.299.2%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.76.6
EURGBP0.10.10.00.98.1
EURJPY0.10.00.01.02.2
EURUSD0.00.20.51.02.2
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.03.2
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.4
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.76.2
USDCAD0.10.00.01.22.3
USDCHF0.00.00.01.05.4
USDJPY0.00.10.41.01.9
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 25 pips*25– 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD1.51.515.531.680.0
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 20 pips*21– 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.72.013.026.32825.3

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD91.7%91.7%91.7%98.6%98.8%
EURGBP79.3%79.5%79.5%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY71.9%71.9%71.9%72.1%98.6%
EURUSD79.3%79.4%81.1%81.3%98.1%
GBPJPY70.1%70.1%70.1%70.1%94.2%
GBPUSD76.9%77.0%77.0%77.6%96.6%
NZDUSD83.7%83.7%83.7%97.5%97.7%
USDCAD81.4%81.4%81.4%81.5%98.5%
USDCHF86.5%86.5%86.5%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY87.6%88.2%88.2%89.5%98.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD78.9%78.9%97.8%97.8%97.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD78.8%84.5%98.3%98.3%98.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5082.7%
< 10096.4%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds43

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD10.3%78.6%11.1%0.0100.0%
EURGBP17.5%65.8%16.7%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.3%60.5%19.2%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.1%66.9%16.0%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.5%51.7%24.8%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD23.7%53.7%22.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD13.0%76.6%10.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.2%70.2%14.6%0.0100.0%
USDCHF12.4%75.6%12.0%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.4%70.2%15.5%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.2%80.0%8.9%0.5100.0%
XAUUSD21.6%57.1%21.3%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.6%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds40

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD60.6%39.4%0.40.0
EURGBP58.7%41.3%0.60.0
EURJPY46.8%53.2%0.40.1
EURUSD63.2%36.8%0.90.2
GBPJPY28.7%71.3%0.60.4
GBPUSD56.7%43.3%1.10.1
NZDUSD57.7%42.3%0.80.1
USDCAD62.5%37.5%1.20.2
USDCHF67.5%32.5%0.60.0
USDJPY66.3%33.7%0.70.1
XAGUSD62.4%37.6%20.8–8.6
XAUUSD50.8%49.2%8.91.9

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.3%78.7%0.30.1
EURGBP28.0%72.0%0.30.1
EURJPY25.7%74.3%0.20.1
EURUSD25.9%74.1%0.40.1
GBPJPY36.9%63.1%0.30.1
GBPUSD46.3%53.7%0.30.2
NZDUSD30.0%70.0%0.40.1
USDCAD26.1%73.9%0.50.1
USDCHF25.3%74.7%0.40.1
USDJPY18.7%81.3%0.30.1
XAGUSD51.3%48.7%8.24.2
XAUUSD44.6%55.4%2.31.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.6%76.6%10.8%0.01.11.199.0%
EURGBP14.5%70.8%14.7%0.01.21.299.8%
EURJPY19.9%60.0%20.1%0.01.41.399.9%
EURUSD14.6%71.6%13.8%0.01.31.399.8%
GBPJPY22.7%56.1%21.2%0.01.71.799.4%
GBPUSD19.9%63.0%17.2%0.01.81.899.5%
NZDUSD10.2%79.5%10.3%0.01.11.198.7%
USDCAD12.0%76.5%11.5%0.02.12.199.2%
USDCHF10.5%79.6%10.0%0.01.41.499.7%
USDJPY14.2%74.0%11.8%0.01.71.799.7%
XAGUSD8.4%84.4%7.3%0.317.116.898.0%
XAUUSD20.0%60.8%19.2%0.1178.5178.499.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.75.7
EURGBP0.10.00.00.915.6
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.4
EURUSD0.00.10.51.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.01.02.0
NZDUSD0.00.00.50.79.0
USDCAD0.00.00.30.02.2
USDCHF0.00.00.01.013.9
USDJPY0.00.10.51.01.9
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.12.116.232.264.0
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.61.813.026.33556.5

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD96.0%96.0%96.0%98.5%98.7%
EURGBP77.4%77.4%77.4%99.5%99.5%
EURJPY72.7%72.7%72.7%76.2%98.8%
EURUSD80.7%81.3%83.1%84.2%98.5%
GBPJPY78.2%78.2%78.2%78.2%98.8%
GBPUSD89.7%89.7%89.7%90.1%98.6%
NZDUSD83.1%83.1%83.8%97.7%97.8%
USDCAD77.3%77.3%77.3%77.3%98.0%
USDCHF86.0%86.0%86.0%98.8%98.9%
USDJPY88.3%88.3%88.3%88.5%98.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD84.1%84.1%97.1%97.3%97.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD73.1%82.0%98.0%98.0%98.1%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5081.4%
< 10096.1%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.7%
< 100099.8%
Average execution speed in milliseconds47

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.5%70.9%14.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.4%73.1%13.5%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.5%61.3%18.1%0.0100.0%
EURUSD14.5%72.0%13.5%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY21.6%58.3%20.2%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD18.7%63.6%17.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.1%79.2%10.7%0.0100.0%
USDCAD12.7%73.6%13.7%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.4%81.1%10.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.3%73.4%12.3%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.1%83.1%7.9%0.4100.0%
XAUUSD19.9%60.1%20.0%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.0%
< 10097.1%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.5%
< 100099.6%
Average execution speed in milliseconds39

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD62.3%37.7%0.50.0
EURGBP66.4%33.6%0.6-0.1
EURJPY53.8%46.2%0.50.0
EURUSD64.1%35.9%0.60.0
GBPJPY32.2%67.8%0.50.3
GBPUSD59.5%40.5%0.70.0
NZDUSD65.5%34.5%0.80.0
USDCAD67.1%32.9%1.60.2
USDCHF64.9%35.1%0.5-0.1
USDJPY64.1%35.9%0.60.1
XAGUSD50.0%50.0%39.17.6
XAUUSD53.2%46.8%8.92.2

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.8%78.2%0.20.0
EURGBP21.7%78.3%0.30.1
EURJPY22.0%78.0%0.30.1
EURUSD22.7%77.3%0.20.1
GBPJPY38.7%61.3%0.50.2
GBPUSD40.6%59.4%0.30.1
NZDUSD23.2%76.8%0.40.1
USDCAD22.5%77.5%0.40.1
USDCHF27.0%73.0%0.50.1
USDJPY19.7%80.3%0.30.1
XAGUSD50.4%49.6%89.345.0
XAUUSD43.9%56.1%2.81.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.7%76.1%11.2%0.01.01.099.4%
EURGBP15.4%69.5%15.1%0.01.31.399.4%
EURJPY25.0%51.5%23.5%0.01.61.699.8%
EURUSD18.3%64.0%17.6%0.01.31.399.6%
GBPJPY22.7%39.7%37.7%–0.45.86.199.3%
GBPUSD20.9%59.4%19.7%0.02.92.998.8%
NZDUSD12.1%78.0%9.9%0.01.81.899.3%
USDCAD15.8%68.9%15.3%0.02.42.499.6%
USDCHF10.5%79.2%10.3%0.01.11.199.8%
USDJPY17.2%66.0%16.8%0.01.91.999.8%
XAGUSD10.4%80.5%9.1%0.316.416.195.5%
XAUUSD22.9%55.0%22.1%0.0121.6121.699.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.77.7
EURGBP0.10.00.00.917.7
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.6
EURUSD0.10.10.51.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.05.9
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.03.1
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.713.4
USDCAD0.00.10.00.62.5
USDCHF0.00.00.01.07.6
USDJPY0.00.20.41.01.9
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25 – 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.51.516.136.089.3
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21 – 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.81.813.026.02136.1

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD96.7%96.8%96.6%99.0%99.0%
EURGBP56.6%56.6%56.6%98.5%98.5%
EURJPY73.8%73.8%73.8%76.5%99.0%
EURUSD77.9%78.0%80.1%80.5%97.9%
GBPJPY55.6%55.6%55.6%55.1%98.1%
GBPUSD84.0%84.0%84.0%84.7%97.7%
NZDUSD93.0%93.0%93.0%98.8%98.9%
USDCAD74.0%74.1%74.1%74.2%98.6%
USDCHF95.9%95.9%95.9%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY84.0%84.0%83.0%85.5%99.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD77.1%77.1%94.7%94.8%94.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD75.1%79.8%98.0%98.1%98.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.2%
< 10096.6%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds44

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD15.2%71.4%13.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP17.3%67.3%15.5%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.9%52.7%23.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.5%65.1%17.5%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.4%50.0%26.6%0.1100.0%
GBPUSD19.7%60.7%19.6%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.4%80.6%10.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD16.3%67.1%16.6%0.0100.0%
USDCHF10.9%77.0%12.1%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.7%64.4%17.9%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.2%82.0%7.8%0.2100.0%
XAUUSD23.5%54.7%21.8%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.9%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.4%
< 100099.5%
Average execution speed in milliseconds39

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD62.1%37.9%2.30.7
EURGBP51.8%48.2%0.90.2
EURJPY45.3%54.7%0.90.3
EURUSD58.3%41.7%0.90.2
GBPJPY26.9%73.1%6.32.7
GBPUSD54.4%45.6%1.40.3
NZDUSD67.5%32.5%0.90.0
USDCAD63.1%36.9%0.90.0
USDCHF65.1%34.9%0.50.0
USDJPY58.6%41.4%1.00.2
XAGUSD53.2%46.8%25.9-1.0
XAUUSD47.3%52.7%11.21.1

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD25.4%74.6%0.70.2
EURGBP27.1%72.9%0.40.1
EURJPY25.4%74.6%5.11.3
EURUSD26.5%73.5%0.40.1
GBPJPY39.0%61.0%1.00.4
GBPUSD43.4%56.6%1.40.6
NZDUSD26.1%73.9%0.40.1
USDCAD26.1%73.9%0.30.1
USDCHF17.9%82.1%0.30.1
USDJPY26.9%73.1%1.20.3
XAGUSD43.1%56.9%10.34.4
XAUUSD48.0%52.0%4.22.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD13.3%74.9%11.8%0.01.41.499.3%
EURGBP17.5%66.4%16.1%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY26.2%48.9%24.9%0.01.41.499.8%
EURUSD18.5%63.4%18.1%0.01.41.399.6%
GBPJPY26.9%49.7%23.4%0.01.81.898.8%
GBPUSD22.3%56.5%21.1%0.01.91.998.7%
NZDUSD10.6%78.9%10.4%0.01.31.399.3%
USDCAD17.8%65.9%16.3%0.02.72.799.6%
USDCHF11.7%77.6%10.7%0.01.11.199.8%
USDJPY17.0%65.0%18.0%0.01.81.899.8%
XAGUSD10.5%81.5%8.1%0.514.714.296.0%
XAUUSD23.5%54.1%22.3%0.018.818.799.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.30.713.9
EURGBP0.00.00.00.91.9
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.4
EURUSD0.10.10.50.91.5
GBPJPY0.20.00.00.01.9
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.02.1
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.79.0
USDCAD0.10.00.00.02.8
USDCHF0.00.00.01.03.9
USDJPY0.00.20.30.91.9
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.81.815.337.2115.0
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.92.012.425.0182.3

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD95.1%95.2%94.9%98.8%98.9%
EURGBP78.6%78.6%78.6%98.2%98.2%
EURJPY69.6%69.6%69.6%75.3%98.8%
EURUSD78.6%78.7%81.3%81.2%97.8%
GBPJPY67.8%67.8%67.8%67.3%96.8%
GBPUSD83.0%83.1%83.2%84.0%97.5%
NZDUSD79.6%79.6%79.6%98.8%98.9%
USDCAD76.0%76.0%76.0%76.0%98.5%
USDCHF89.7%89.7%89.7%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY83.7%84.0%83.3%85.8%98.9%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD88.5%88.5%95.4%95.5%95.5%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD74.7%79.0%97.7%97.7%97.8%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.8%
< 10097.2%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds42

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Price Improvement*Average Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD15.7%69.0%15.2%0.20.0100.0%
EURGBP14.7%67.3%18.0%0.30.0100.0%
EURJPY23.9%50.3%25.8%0.20.0100.0%
EURUSD17.3%65.3%17.4%0.20.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.2%49.2%26.6%0.40.0100.0%
GBPUSD22.7%56.4%20.9%0.40.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.5%78.9%11.6%0.20.0100.0%
USDCAD16.7%65.2%18.1%0.30.0100.0%
USDCHF12.8%76.7%10.4%0.20.0100.0%
USDJPY17.9%64.6%17.5%0.20.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.3%80.8%9.9%13.3–0.2100.0%
XAUUSD22.4%54.3%23.3%3.3–0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.2%
< 10096.2%
< 25099.1%
< 50099.3%
< 100099.4%
Average execution speed in milliseconds40

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD66.1%33.9%0.70.0
EURGBP60.9%39.1%0.50.0
EURJPY48.4%51.6%0.60.2
EURUSD67.6%32.4%0.60.0
GBPJPY36.7%63.3%0.60.3
GBPUSD70.3%29.7%1.2–0.2
NZDUSD60.5%39.5%1.00.1
USDCAD62.9%37.1%1.30.1
USDCHF62.5%37.5%0.40.0
USDJPY64.9%35.1%0.50.0
XAGUSD49.5%50.5%22.72.0
XAUUSD50.6%49.4%12.83.8

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD22.4%77.6%0.30.1
EURGBP24.3%75.7%0.30.1
EURJPY26.6%73.4%0.50.1
EURUSD26.1%73.9%0.30.1
GBPJPY43.5%56.5%0.40.2
GBPUSD42.8%57.2%0.40.2
NZDUSD27.5%72.5%0.20.1
USDCAD27.6%72.4%0.40.1
USDCHF18.5%81.5%0.20.0
USDJPY18.3%81.7%0.30.0
XAGUSD52.2%47.8%11.25.9
XAUUSD49.2%50.8%3.41.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.0%74.3%11.6%0.00.90.899.1%
EURGBP17.4%66.3%16.2%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY25.5%50.6%23.9%0.01.61.699.7%
EURUSD17.0%66.9%16.1%0.01.31.399.7%
GBPJPY26.9%48.2%24.9%0.02.72.798.8%
GBPUSD21.5%59.4%19.0%0.02.12.199.0%
NZDUSD11.3%77.5%11.2%0.00.80.899.5%
USDCAD14.9%70.7%14.4%0.02.42.499.6%
USDCHF10.3%79.6%10.1%0.01.01.099.9%
USDJPY15.8%70.1%14.1%0.02.62.699.8%
XAGUSD9.8%83.2%7.0%1.014.913.995.7%
XAUUSD23.2%55.2%21.7%0.116.616.599.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.20.711.2
EURGBP0.10.20.95.0
EURJPY0.10.51.01.6
EURUSD0.10.20.51.01.4
GBPJPY0.22.8
GBPUSD0.10.30.51.02.3
NZDUSD0.00.80.72.6
USDCAD0.10.40.92.5
USDCHF0.00.11.02.5
USDJPY0.00.10.51.02.7
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.31.315.339.773.0
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.22.312.124.596.5

*Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD96.3%96.4%96.4%98.6%98.6%
EURGBP69.7%69.7%69.7%96.3%96.4%
EURJPY74.2%74.2%74.3%74.9%99.0%
EURUSD78.2%78.5%80.4%81.7%98.0%
GBPJPY69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%97.5%
GBPUSD81.6%81.7%81.8%82.3%97.5%
NZDUSD89.1%89.1%89.3%99.0%99.1%
USDCAD78.4%78.4%78.5%79.6%98.9%
USDCHF87.6%87.8%87.8%99.6%99.6%
USDJPY82.2%82.7%82.8%83.2%98.8%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD81.0%81.0%94.9%95.0%95.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD77.6%82.5%98.1%98.2%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in Milliseconds*Fill Rate
< 5077.8%
< 10088.9%
< 250100.0%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds43

*Time elapsed between receipt of order (arrival time) and execution (fill time).

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.1%71.6%14.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.8%65.6%18.6%0.0100.0%
EURJPY25.3%52.4%22.3%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.6%68.5%15.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY25.8%50.4%23.8%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.3%59.0%20.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD11.1%78.2%10.7%0.0100.0%
USDCAD16.1%68.0%15.9%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.9%82.0%9.1%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.1%71.0%14.9%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.7%82.4%7.9%0.3100.0%
XAUUSD22.2%56.6%21.3%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in milliseconds*Fill Rate
< 5085.0%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds39

*Time elapsed between receipt of order (arrival time) and execution (fill time).

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD67.3%32.7%0.4–0.1
EURGBP55.1%44.9%0.60.1
EURJPY53.8%46.2%0.60.1
EURUSD63.5%36.5%0.80.1
GBPJPY33.0%67.0%0.80.5
GBPUSD65.4%34.6%1.2–0.1
NZDUSD66.3%33.7%2.00.3
USDCAD72.2%27.8%0.6–0.2
USDCHF72.9%27.1%0.7–0.1
USDJPY69.8%30.2%0.60.0
XAGUSD50.8%49.2%28.52.5
XAUUSD53.0%47.0%9.11.5

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD18.2%81.8%0.20.0
EURGBP29.9%70.1%0.30.1
EURJPY24.6%75.4%0.20.1
EURUSD25.5%74.5%0.30.1
GBPJPY43.2%56.8%0.70.3
GBPUSD43.7%56.3%0.30.1
NZDUSD27.6%72.4%1.50.4
USDCAD21.8%78.2%0.20.1
USDCHF16.4%83.6%0.10.0
USDJPY17.6%82.4%0.30.0
XAGUSD57.6%42.4%11.36.5
XAUUSD46.8%53.2%3.31.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD16.1%70.3%13.6%0.00.80.799.5%
EURGBP17.1%65.9%17.1%0.01.11.199.5%
EURJPY30.3%44.2%25.5%0.02.22.299.7%
EURUSD17.5%65.6%16.9%0.01.41.499.8%
GBPJPY28.1%45.7%26.2%0.02.02.099.1%
GBPUSD20.8%61.3%17.9%0.01.91.999.6%
NZDUSD14.5%72.9%12.7%0.00.90.999.8%
USDCAD16.0%69.3%14.7%0.01.91.899.6%
USDCHF11.8%76.3%12.0%0.01.21.299.9%
USDJPY19.5%61.5%19.0%0.03.23.299.9%
XAGUSD11.9%81.9%6.2%1.216.215.095.7%
XAUUSD25.0%51.7%23.3%0.114.614.699.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.40.77.4
EURGBP0.10.10.924.2
EURJPY0.20.30.70.92.4
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.5
GBPJPY0.21.02.0
GBPUSD0.10.20.61.02.0
NZDUSD0.00.60.715.8
USDCAD0.10.10.31.01.9
USDCHF0.11.040.0
USDJPY0.10.10.51.03.3
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 25 pips*25– 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.32.315.940.0
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 20 pips*21– 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.02.412.024.776.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD85.6%86.1%86.3%98.7%98.7%
EURGBP63.1%63.6%63.6%98.8%98.8%
EURJPY67.2%67.1%67.2%68.2%97.4%
EURUSD75.9%76.9%83.7%85.3%98.6%
GBPJPY70.0%70.0%70.0%71.2%98.2%
GBPUSD91.5%91.6%91.7%92.1%98.9%
NZDUSD73.3%73.3%98.4%99.4%99.4%
USDCAD75.9%76.1%76.1%81.8%99.1%
USDCHF74.2%74.2%74.2%99.7%99.7%
USDJPY79.0%79.3%79.2%79.6%99.0%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD89.1%89.1%95.3%95.4%95.4%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD73.6%80.1%98.1%98.2%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5081.0%
< 10095.8%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.6%
< 100099.8%
Average execution speed in milliseconds49

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD15.8%68.1%16.1%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.5%66.9%17.6%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.9%52.5%23.6%0.0100.0%
EURUSD14.9%69.8%15.3%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.8%52.5%23.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD18.9%62.2%18.9%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.8%77.9%11.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.6%70.6%14.8%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.2%77.3%11.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY16.7%65.3%18.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.0%83.1%7.9%–0.1100.0%
XAUUSD23.3%54.5%22.2%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.6%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds41

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD69.6%30.4%0.4–0.1
EURGBP51.5%48.5%0.90.3
EURJPY48.3%51.7%0.50.2
EURUSD60.0%40.0%0.70.1
GBPJPY37.3%62.7%0.60.3
GBPUSD65.4%34.6%1.20.0
NZDUSD69.2%30.8%0.8–0.1
USDCAD59.3%40.7%2.00.5
USDCHF68.4%31.6%0.4–0.1
USDJPY63.9%36.1%0.60.1
XAGUSD47.2%52.8%28.47.5
XAUUSD57.4%42.6%11.41.7

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD20.3%79.7%0.30.1
EURGBP26.1%73.9%0.30.1
EURJPY28.7%71.3%0.20.1
EURUSD23.1%76.9%0.20.1
GBPJPY33.0%67.0%0.30.1
GBPUSD38.7%61.3%0.40.2
NZDUSD26.1%73.9%0.60.1
USDCAD23.3%76.7%0.60.1
USDCHF19.6%80.4%0.20.0
USDJPY20.2%79.8%0.20.0
XAGUSD55.6%44.4%11.76.5
XAUUSD47.0%53.0%4.82.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD13.3%75.5%11.3%0.01.01.099.2%
EURGBP14.7%69.4%15.9%0.01.61.699.4%
EURJPY23.4%54.3%22.3%0.01.91.999.4%
EURUSD17.6%65.0%17.4%0.01.61.699.7%
GBPJPY22.9%57.6%19.5%0.02.22.299.1%
GBPUSD19.2%62.6%18.1%0.02.22.199.1%
NZDUSD13.6%75.6%10.8%0.00.90.899.6%
USDCAD13.8%72.6%13.6%0.02.02.099.6%
USDCHF9.7%80.1%10.2%0.01.31.399.7%
USDJPY13.5%75.1%11.4%0.02.32.399.8%
XAGUSD12.4%79.1%8.6%1.115.514.493.9%
XAUUSD24.9%51.7%23.4%0.114.113.999.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.30.715.4
EURGBP0.00.928.9
EURJPY0.11.01.9
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.7
GBPJPY0.11.02.2
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.02.3
NZDUSD0.00.60.77.6
USDCAD0.10.31.02.0
USDCHF0.00.51.073.9
USDJPY0.00.20.31.02.6
 0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.61.615.241.0113.7
 0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.24.612.124.153.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD93.5%93.5%93.7%98.6%98.6%
EURGBP61.7%61.7%61.7%98.8%98.8%
EURJPY78.3%78.3%78.3%87.1%99.2%
EURUSD74.8%76.9%83.5%84.4%98.5%
GBPJPY82.8%82.8%82.8%83.1%98.9%
GBPUSD84.1%84.1%86.3%86.8%98.4%
NZDUSD69.1%69.1%71.7%99.0%99.0%
USDCAD71.8%71.8%71.8%73.4%98.4%
USDCHF76.9%76.9%81.9%99.5%99.3%
USDJPY78.1%78.4%78.5%78.8%97.0%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD92.9%92.9%93.8%93.8%93.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD74.2%84.1%98.1%98.1%98.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.3%
< 10096.8%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds44

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD12.9%73.9%13.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.5%73.4%13.1%0.0100.0%
EURJPY19.7%62.8%17.5%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.0%66.9%18.1%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.5%58.4%17.2%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD16.6%65.6%17.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.2%80.3%10.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD10.8%77.6%11.6%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.6%83.6%7.8%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.1%70.4%15.5%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.8%76.9%11.3%0.2100.0%
XAUUSD22.0%55.5%22.5%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.0%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.7%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds36

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD58.8%41.2%0.60.1
EURGBP55.0%45.0%0.70.1
EURJPY51.8%48.2%0.60.1
EURUSD58.3%41.7%0.70.1
GBPJPY21.1%78.9%2.62.1
GBPUSD59.0%41.0%1.80.4
NZDUSD69.5%30.5%0.7–0.1
USDCAD64.9%35.1%1.20.1
USDCHF62.0%38.0%0.80.2
USDJPY61.4%38.6%0.70.1
XAGUSD41.2%58.8%24.47.0
XAUUSD49.9%50.1%8.31.8

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD23.4%76.6%0.30.1
EURGBP27.7%72.3%0.30.1
EURJPY26.8%73.1%0.20.1
EURUSD21.0%79.0%0.20.0
GBPJPY41.3%58.7%0.40.2
GBPUSD41.7%58.2%0.50.2
NZDUSD22.3%77.7%0.30.1
USDCAD27.7%72.3%0.30.1
USDCHF24.5%75.5%0.30.1
USDJPY22.0%78.0%0.20.1
XAGUSD47.1%52.9%11.35.3
XAUUSD44.9%55.0%3.31.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.3%72.0%12.7%0.00.90.999.2%
EURGBP21.3%64.3%14.5%0.00.90.999.8%
EURJPY25.3%53.4%21.4%0.01.91.999.6%
EURUSD19.0%64.5%16.5%0.01.41.499.6%
GBPJPY26.4%54.8%18.8%0.02.02.099.4%
GBPUSD19.7%62.6%17.7%0.01.61.699.4%
NZDUSD16.8%72.5%10.7%0.00.80.799.6%
USDCAD18.5%67.0%14.5%0.02.12.199.7%
USDCHF16.0%74.6%9.4%0.01.01.099.0%
USDJPY15.6%70.8%13.6%0.02.52.599.8%
XAGUSD15.8%75.7%8.4%1.518.316.996.2%
XAUUSD29.1%48.1%22.8%0.214.113.899.4%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.30.74.7
EURGBP0.10.94.6
EURJPY0.21.01.9
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.32.0
GBPUSD0.10.21.11.01.6
NZDUSD0.10.60.74.4
USDCAD0.10.10.31.12.2
USDCHF0.10.51.02.0
USDJPY0.00.20.41.02.6
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.01.016.442.5129.7
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.22.512.224.158.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note:A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD93.6%93.6%93.9%99.0%99.0%
EURGBP78.8%78.8%78.8%99.0%99.0%
EURJPY66.0%66.0%66.0%68.0%99.1%
EURUSD72.4%74.1%81.1%82.5%98.2%
GBPJPY76.9%76.9%74.7%74.7%99.0%
GBPUSD66.4%66.5%69.5%74.1%98.6%
NZDUSD70.7%70.7%71.9%99.0%99.0%
USDCAD69.8%71.0%71.1%76.5%99.0%
USDCHF73.3%73.3%82.6%98.7%98.7%
USDJPY84.3%84.5%84.7%85.7%99.0%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD65.5%65.5%95.6%95.7%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD70.6%76.3%98.1%98.1%98.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5062.1%
< 10093.4%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds55

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.8%71.9%13.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.0%68.3%16.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY19.7%60.8%19.5%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.9%68.7%15.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY20.4%60.9%18.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD17.6%65.7%16.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD13.4%75.3%11.2%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.0%72.9%13.0%0.0100.0%
USDCHF12.0%79.4%8.6%0.0100.0%
USDJPY13.6%73.3%13.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.9%78.4%9.7%0.2100.0%
XAUUSD26.1%52.1%21.9%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5073.8%
< 10095.0%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds46

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD68.7%31.3%0.50.0
EURGBP67.1%32.9%0.70.0
EURJPY53.2%46.8%0.7– 0.8
EURUSD60.0%40.0%1.10.3
GBPJPY38.9%61.1%0.50.2
GBPUSD66.0%34.0%0.8– 0.1
NZDUSD70.6%29.4%0.5– 0.2
USDCAD66.6%33.4%3.10.7
USDCHF66.3%33.7%0.7– 0.1
USDJPY64.9%35.1%0.80.1
XAGUSD42.7%57.3%35.87.4
XAUUSD52.9%47.1%10.30.7

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.1%78.8%0.30.1
EURGBP19.8%80.2%0.20.0
EURJPY23.0%77.0%0.30.1
EURUSD18.3%81.7%0.20.0
GBPJPY32.4%67.6%0.20.1
GBPUSD29.1%70.8%0.20.1
NZDUSD24.9%75.1%0.20.1
USDCAD25.0%75.0%0.60.2
USDCHF23.0%77.0%0.20.1
USDJPY17.6%82.4%0.20.0
XAGUSD47.9%52.1%9.64.6
XAUUSD34.7%65.3%4.31.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

 

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD19.1%67.2%13.7%0.00.90.997.8%
EURGBP32.3%55.0%12.7%0.01.01.099.6%
EURJPY33.4%44.7%21.9%0.01.41.499.8%
EURUSD21.7%60.7%17.6%0.01.41.499.8%
GBPJPY34.0%48.3%17.7%0.01.81.799.6%
GBPUSD23.3%56.5%20.2%0.01.51.599.5%
NZDUSD27.7%62.4%9.9%0.00.80.899.6%
USDCAD27.0%57.7%15.3%0.01.91.999.5%
USDCHF27.8%61.2%11.0%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY18.1%66.8%15.1%0.02.12.199.6%
XAGUSD33.2%59.6%7.2%3.018.915.996.5%
XAUUSD37.8%43.5%18.7%0.616.115.599.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.30.78.9
EURGBP0.1
0.911.9
EURJPY0.20.1
1.11.4
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.5
GBPJPY0.1
0.4
1.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.01.6
NZDUSD0.1

0.71.6
USDCAD0.10.1
1.12.0
USDCHF0.00.10.51.05.5
USDJPY0.10.10.51.02.1
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD7.42.018.728.277.8
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.45.312.825.6147.9

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD93.0%93.0%94.5%99.5%99.5%
EURGBP83.7%83.7%83.7%99.3%99.3%
EURJPY78.5%78.8%78.8%83.5%99.5%
EURUSD73.7%74.5%79.6%83.2%98.6%
GBPJPY65.1%65.1%65.9%65.9%99.2%
GBPUSD69.9%70.7%74.6%84.9%99.1%
NZDUSD69.4%69.4%69.4%98.9%99.0%
USDCAD71.6%71.9%71.9%75.4%98.5%
USDCHF75.0%77.4%78.4%99.6%99.6%
USDJPY75.9%76.9%79.4%88.6%99.1%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD84.6%86.7%96.4%96.4%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD65.0%72.2%97.1%97.1%97.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5055.4%
< 10092.2%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed59 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD17.1%67.6%15.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP24.1%65.9%10.0%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.8%56.8%19.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD18.5%65.2%16.3%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.5%57.2%18.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.0%60.3%19.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD22.6%66.8%10.6%0.0100.0%
USDCAD19.0%66.5%14.5%0.0100.0%
USDCHF22.1%70.1%7.8%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.2%70.9%13.8%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD14.4%78.0%7.6%0.9100.0%
XAUUSD32.3%48.7%19.0%0.3100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5066.9%
< 10093.4%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed50 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD78.2%21.8%0.4–0.1
EURGBP58.7%41.3%0.80.1
EURJPY52.5%47.5%0.70.1
EURUSD57.3%42.7%0.90.2
GBPJPY32.8%67.2%0.70.5
GBPUSD64.6%35.4%1.40.2
NZDUSD63.1%36.9%0.6–0.1
USDCAD63.8%36.2%1.50.2
USDCHF75.1%24.9%0.7-0.1
USDJPY58.5%41.5%0.80.2
XAGUSD35.6%64.4%150.389.6
XAUUSD61.5%38.5%10.1–0.9
 

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD14.6%81.6%0.20.0
EURGBP21.4%77.7%0.30.1
EURJPY27.6%70.1%0.40.1
EURUSD14.5%72.0%0.30.1
GBPJPY36.7%50.7%0.30.2
GBPUSD30.5%67.5%0.40.1
NZDUSD16.5%82.1%0.20.0
USDCAD27.4%72.1%0.70.2
USDCHF24.3%75.5%0.20.0
USDJPY19.0%75.8%0.30.1
XAGUSD48.8%51.0%30.014.7
XAUUSD40.2%58.1%4.62.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD17.9%65.4%16.7%0.00.80.898.9%
EURGBP22.3%59.3%18.4%0.01.01.099.4%
EURJPY29.2%44.9%26.0%0.01.51.499.2%
EURUSD24.2%53.6%22.3%0.01.41.499.4%
GBPJPY30.0%48.3%21.7%0.02.02.099.5%
GBPUSD25.4%51.7%22.9%0.01.51.599.5%
NZDUSD19.3%66.9%13.7%0.00.70.798.9%
USDCAD21.2%59.8%19.0%0.02.12.199.6%
USDCHF18.8%63.8%17.4%0.01.01.099.7%
USDJPY17.5%66.1%16.4%0.04.44.499.6%
XAGUSD17.6%75.2%7.2%1.981.279.395.7%
XAUUSD27.5%50.4%22.1%0.213.313.199.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.40.87.6
EURGBP0.10.922.1
EURJPY0.10.11.11.5
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.51.12.0
GBPUSD0.10.31.01.01.5
NZDUSD0.00.60.71.6
USDCAD0.10.10.51.02.2
USDCHF0.00.51.03.9
USDJPY0.10.10.61.04.7
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD4.318.44317.1
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.06.113.225.273.9

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD77.9%77.9%78.1%99.0%98.9%
EURGBP70.0%70.0%70.0%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY70.5%70.3%70.3%72.9%98.0%
EURUSD71.2%73.1%76.4%80.0%98.6%
GBPJPY75.4%75.4%76.3%76.4%98.9%
GBPUSD68.8%69.1%69.3%81.9%99.1%
NZDUSD70.9%70.9%72.0%97.7%97.8%
USDCAD72.3%72.4%72.7%73.2%99.1%
USDCHF72.7%72.7%76.6%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY76.1%81.2%83.0%88.3%98.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD88.5%88.5%95.3%95.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD74.8%82.2%98.8%98.8%98.8%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5077.0%
< 10095.6%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed47 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.7%67.6%15.7%0.0100.0%
EURGBP19.3%64.5%16.2%0.0100.0%
EURJPY26.0%51.5%22.5%0.0100.0%
EURUSD21.2%57.3%21.5%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY25.5%51.6%23.0%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.9%55.4%22.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD15.5%71.7%12.8%0.0100.0%
USDCAD18.6%63.3%18.1%0.0100.0%
USDCHF16.5%70.8%12.7%0.0100.0%
USDJPY16.0%69.3%14.7%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD15.4%67.9%16.7%–0.7100.0%
XAUUSD25.2%53.5%21.3%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5079.8%
< 10096.0%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed43 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD67.5%32.5%0.60.0
EURGBP62.6%37.4%0.5–0.1
EURJPY52.3%47.7%0.62.8
EURUSD56.5%43.5%0.70.2
GBPJPY36.1%63.9%0.50.3
GBPUSD68.0%32.0%0.9–0.1
NZDUSD58.8%41.2%0.90.1
USDCAD63.6%36.4%2.50.5
USDCHF77.8%22.2%0.5–0.2
USDJPY65.5%34.5%0.60.0
XAGUSD44.3%55.7%35.78.6
XAUUSD65.4%34.6%18.4–1.4

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD16.0%84.0%0.20.0
EURGBP14.6%85.4%0.30.0
EURJPY25.5%74.5%0.20.1
EURUSD17.2%82.8%0.20.0
GBPJPY41.8%58.2%0.30.1
GBPUSD26.4%73.6%0.20.1
NZDUSD18.2%81.8%0.30.0
USDCAD23.9%76.1%0.60.1
USDCHF15.9%84.1%0.20.0
USDJPY19.4%80.6%0.20.0
XAGUSD45.6%54.4%10.44.8
XAUUSD46.1%53.9%6.83.1

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.1%64.2%17.7%0.00.90.999.4%
EURGBP18.1%64.5%17.4%0.00.90.999.6%
EURJPY26.5%46.9%26.5%0.09.39.399.3%
EURUSD22.7%55.1%22.2%0.02.42.399.5%
GBPJPY27.8%46.3%25.9%0.01.61.699.2%
GBPUSD24.5%52.0%23.5%0.01.61.599.1%
NZDUSD17.2%65.9%16.9%0.00.70.799.5%
USDCAD20.5%59.1%20.4%0.02.22.299.3%
USDCHF17.0%66.0%17.0%0.01.01.099.4%
USDJPY18.4%63.6%18.1%0.01.51.599.4%
XAGUSD10.6%82.0%7.4%1.032.731.796.4%
XAUUSD26.6%47.6%25.8%0.114.514.398.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.40.829.4
EURGBP0.10.96.1
EURJPY0.10.51.09.4
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.4
GBPJPY0.10.40.81.7
GBPUSD0.10.20.61.01.6
NZDUSD0.00.50.75.9
USDCAD0.10.10.81.02.3
USDCHF0.00.10.51.06.0
USDJPY0.00.20.41.01.6
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25 – 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.02.417.31280.2
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21 – 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.75.913.126.1152.5

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD77.2%79.4%81.3%99.4%99.3%
EURGBP88.2%88.2%88.2%99.5%99.5%
EURJPY76.3%76.3%79.5%81.1%99.1%
EURUSD74.2%76.3%84.1%86.9%99.0%
GBPJPY79.8%79.8%82.0%84.0%99.1%
GBPUSD70.4%70.6%71.2%84.6%98.9%
NZDUSD73.6%73.6%74.5%99.1%99.1%
USDCAD73.8%74.3%74.8%83.5%99.1%
USDCHF63.8%64.4%75.3%99.0%99.0%
USDJPY72.6%84.9%85.7%91.9%99.1%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD84.9%85.2%96.6%96.7%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD75.1%85.5%98.7%98.7%98.7%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5082.1%
< 10095.3%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.7%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed46 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.1%66.5%17.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP14.4%72.2%13.3%0.0100.0%
EURJPY22.1%54.8%23.1%0.0100.0%
EURUSD19.9%60.0%20.2%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.1%54.7%22.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.1%58.4%20.4%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD14.8%70.1%15.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD17.5%64.8%17.7%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.6%75.4%12.9%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.4%63.9%18.7%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.1%74.3%15.6%–1.1100.0%
XAUUSD23.5%52.9%23.6%–0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price. 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5081.9%
< 10094.7%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed44 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD73.5%26.5%0.4–0.1
EURGBP64.8%35.2%0.40.0
EURJPY60.1%39.9%0.50.0
EURUSD63.4%36.6%0.50.0
GBPJPY41.2%58.8%0.40.2
GBPUSD68.3%31.7%1.0–0.1
NZDUSD55.7%44.3%0.70.1
USDCAD63.0%37.0%1.50.2
USDCHF70.1%29.9%0.7–0.1
USDJPY62.8%37.2%0.50.1
XAGUSD36.8%63.2%172.2101.6
XAUUSD39.5%60.5%22.811.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD16.2%83.8%0.30.0
EURGBP12.6%87.4%0.30.0
EURJPY26.0%74.0%0.20.1
EURUSD16.1%83.9%0.20.0
GBPJPY37.4%62.6%0.20.1
GBPUSD34.8%65.2%0.20.1
NZDUSD18.3%81.7%0.30.1
USDCAD23.8%76.2%0.40.1
USDCHF19.4%80.6%0.20.0
USDJPY18.2%81.8%0.20.0
XAGUSD41.2%58.8%18.97.8
XAUUSD47.5%52.5%12.25.8

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.0%69.8%15.2%0.01.11.199.6%
EURGBP16.1%68.9%15.1%0.01.21.299.7%
EURJPY23.6%52.1%24.3%0.013.513.599.7%
EURUSD18.6%62.9%18.5%0.02.82.899.6%
GBPJPY25.6%50.6%23.8%0.01.81.899.6%
GBPUSD19.6%61.3%19.1%0.01.81.899.5%
NZDUSD14.7%70.0%15.3%0.00.70.799.6%
USDCAD18.6%62.8%18.6%0.02.02.099.3%
USDCHF13.5%73.1%13.4%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY18.6%62.5%18.9%0.02.22.299.4%
XAGUSD12.2%79.3%8.5%1.259.057.895.4%
XAUUSD28.6%43.8%27.7%0.214.914.798.7%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.50.828.1
EURGBP0.00.20.956.0
EURJPY0.1
0.61.113.8
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.9
GBPJPY0.1

0.81.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.01.9
NZDUSD0.0
0.40.76.8
USDCAD0.1
0.61.02.0
USDCHF0.0
0.51.05.2
USDJPY0.00.20.51.02.3
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.0
18.1
1239.4
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.15.313.327.082.9

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD82.3%84.1%87.5%99.4%99.4%
EURGBP77.8%78.5%78.5%99.3%99.3%
EURJPY68.4%68.4%70.2%76.9%99.0%
EURUSD77.6%80.4%86.8%90.9%99.3%
GBPJPY60.0%60.0%60.0%63.0%99.1%
GBPUSD76.5%78.4%80.3%86.0%98.9%
NZDUSD70.8%70.8%72.5%99.1%99.1%
USDCAD72.3%72.3%73.9%85.0%99.2%
USDCHF78.6%78.6%85.5%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY75.6%83.7%84.1%92.8%99.1%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD90.0%90.0%95.2%-95.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD72.8%89.5%98.5%98.5%98.6%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.9%
< 10096.0%
< 25099.0%
< 50099.6%
< 100099.8%
Average execution speed45 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD13.2%72.9%13.9%0.0100.0%
EURGBP12.9%77.3%9.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY16.8%63.6%19.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD16.2%67.4%16.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.0%58.9%19.1%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD16.5%66.5%17.1%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD12.1%74.0%13.9%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.2%70.0%14.8%0.0100.0%
USDCHF12.0%72.9%15.1%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.8%63.5%18.8%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.8%77.0%12.2%-0.1100.0%
XAUUSD26.3%47.8%25.9%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5083.7%
< 10095.5%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.7%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed42 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD72.1%27.9%0.4–0.1
EURGBP61.6%38.4%0.70.1
EURJPY63.8%36.2%0.80.1
EURUSD63.9%36.1%0.60.1
GBPJPY34.9%65.1%1.40.9
GBPUSD65.5%34.5%1.10.0
NZDUSD75.3%24.7%0.40.2
USDCAD68.5%31.5%1.30.0
USDCHF70.3%29.7%0.40.1
USDJPY65.0%35.0%0.60.1
XAGUSD39.9%60.1%38.921.9
XAUUSD28.7%71.3%11.77.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD17.6%82.4%0.20.0
EURGBP18.4%81.6%0.80.1
EURJPY23.0%77.0%0.30.1
EURUSD17.4%82.6%0.30.0
GBPJPY30.6%69.4%0.30.1
GBPUSD34.5%65.5%0.40.1
NZDUSD21.5%78.5%0.20.0
USDCAD22.2%77.8%0.20.0
USDCHF24.1%75.9%0.10.0
USDJPY18.9%81.1%0.30.0
XAGUSD44.8%55.2%15.16.8
XAUUSD45.1%54.9%5.72.6

 * Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.6%63.5%17.9%0.01.01.099.2%
EURGBP17.7%63.7%18.7%0.01.71.799.5%
EURJPY29.0%42.3%28.8%0.010.410.499.5%
EURUSD21.3%57.9%20.8%0.02.52.599.5%
GBPJPY29.8%42.0%28.1%0.02.12.199.4%
GBPUSD23.1%53.1%23.7%0.02.02.099.3%
NZDUSD17.8%65.7%16.5%0.00.70.798.9%
USDCAD22.9%55.2%21.9%0.02.52.499.2%
USDCHF15.8%69.0%15.2%0.01.01.099.5%
USDJPY24.0%52.4%23.6%0.04.44.499.6%
XAGUSD13.8%79.3%6.9%1.852.750.995.3%
XAUUSD29.3%42.9%27.9%0.215.915.798.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.10.20.40.824.6
EURGBP0.00.10.40.961.1
EURJPY0.10.20.41.110.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.6
GBPJPY0.10.5
2.1
GBPUSD0.10.10.50.92.1
NZDUSD0.0

0.76.6
USDCAD0.1
0.71.12.5
USDCHF0.00.10.50.98.9
USDJPY0.00.20.41.04.8
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.04.818.4-1179.3
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.66.113.326.776.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD80.3%86.2%90.7%99.0%99.0%
EURGBP85.4%84.5%84.7%99.3%99.3%
EURJPY68.3%68.6%69.6%70.7%99.0%
EURUSD74.9%79.4%82.8%86.7%98.8%
GBPJPY84.4%84.4%85.3%85.3%99.3%
GBPUSD75.3%76.2%77.2%87.5%99.0%
NZDUSD82.4%82.4%82.4%98.6%98.6%
USDCAD76.8%76.8%79.8%83.4%98.9%
USDCHF73.5%73.7%79.4%98.4%98.4%
USDJPY78.3%82.4%84.5%94.3%98.7%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD77.8%88.2%95.1%95.1%95.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD72.8%88.7%98.5%98.5%98.5%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.7%
< 10096.1%
< 25099.0%
< 50099.6%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed41 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.0%68.2%15.9%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.7%74.5%11.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.8%57.6%21.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.7%65.4%16.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.9%51.6%24.5%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.3%60.6%19.0%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD15.6%71.9%12.5%0.0100.0%
USDCAD18.5%66.1%15.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF17.0%68.4%14.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY20.8%57.6%21.6%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD12.3%78.0%9.7%0.1100.0%
XAUUSD24.3%51.4%24.3%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5087.7%
< 10095.1%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.7%
< 1000100.00%
Average execution speed37 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD73.1%26.9%0.4-0.2
EURGBP59.6%40.4%0.60.1
EURJPY58.5%41.5%1.00.2
EURUSD63.0%37.0%0.60.0
GBPJPY34.0%66.0%0.50.3
GBPUSD63.1%36.9%0.90.0
NZDUSD49.5%50.5%0.80.2
USDCAD67.1%32.9%0.9-0.1
USDCHF66.3%33.7%0.4-0.1
USDJPY62.6%37.4%0.70.1
XAGUSD25.2%74.8%32.922.7
XAUUSD31.2%68.8%10.56.6

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD20.8%79.2%0.20.0
EURGBP15.5%84.5%0.30.1
EURJPY22.8%77.2%0.30.1
EURUSD17.0%83.0%0.30.0
GBPJPY34.3%65.7%0.30.1
GBPUSD34.5%65.5%0.30.1
NZDUSD19.0%81.0%0.30.1
USDCAD23.8%76.2%0.40.1
USDCHF18.7%81.3%0.20.0
USDJPY19.2%80.8%0.20.0
XAGUSD44.3%55.7%15.97.0
XAUUSD46.1%53.9%3.41.6

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD22.0%56.6%21.4%0.00.90.998.9%
EURGBP19.4%60.2%20.5%0.00.90.999.2%
EURJPY41.8%32.0%26.1%0.212.512.399.4%
EURUSD24.0%52.0%24.1%0.03.13.199.5%
GBPJPY44.2%27.7%28.1%0.32.21.998.8%
GBPUSD26.4%46.7%26.9%0.01.91.999.2%
NZDUSD21.8%56.6%21.6%0.00.80.898.2%
USDCAD24.3%52.6%23.1%0.02.52.599.1%
USDCHF21.2%57.2%21.6%0.01.01.099.2%
USDJPY28.2%46.5%25.3%0.05.25.299.5%
XAGUSD18.7%70.3%11.0%2.369.066.693.9%
XAUUSD30.6%40.6%28.8%0.316.115.898.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above


Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.10.20.50.816.8
EURGBP0.10.10.30.94.4
EURJPY0.10.20.70.912.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.2
GBPJPY0.10.60.82.2
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.01.9
NZDUSD0.00.70.74.7
USDCAD0.10.10.51.02.5
USDCHF0.00.50.97.8
USDJPY0.10.20.51.05.4
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD6.014.919.11223.3
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.16.213.426.468.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance


Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD54.8%70.2%77.5%98.3%98.3%
EURGBP84.4%85.7%87.0%99.0%99.0%
EURJPY71.4%72.5%76.7%79.8%99.2%
EURUSD71.7%76.8%81.4%89.8%99.1%
GBPJPY80.6%80.6%87.2%87.8%98.7%
GBPUSD81.5%87.0%86.6%95.0%99.1%
NZDUSD77.8%77.8%78.6%97.9%97.9%
USDCAD75.9%77.7%78.3%82.2%98.8%
USDCHF70.6%70.6%76.1%98.7%98.8%
USDJPY76.8%82.4%83.3%88.7%98.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD100.0%55.9%93.1%93.1%93.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD81.6%88.5%98.3%98.2%98.3%

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.6%
< 10093.9%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed41 milliseconds

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.7%68.1%15.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.8%73.1%13.1%0.0100.0%
EURJPY47.0%31.2%21.8%0.2100.0%
EURUSD20.0%60.2%19.8%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY47.4%27.5%25.1%0.2100.0%
GBPUSD21.6%57.4%21.1%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD16.2%66.5%17.3%0.0100.0%
USDCAD17.1%66.5%16.3%0.0100.0%
USDCHF13.3%74.6%12.2%0.0100.0%
USDJPY25.7%51.6%22.7%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD15.7%67.3%17.0%-0.5100.0%
XAUUSD26.2%49.5%24.3%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price


Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5083.1%
< 10092.5%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed40 milliseconds

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD75.9%24.1%0.7-0.2
EURGBP53.2%46.8%0.60.1
EURJPY60.8%39.2%0.70.1
EURUSD62.6%37.4%0.80.1
GBPJPY25.2%74.8%0.70.5
GBPUSD65.8%34.2%0.9-0.1
NZDUSD60.3%39.7%0.70.0
USDCAD66.1%33.9%3.40.7
USDCHF55.5%44.5%0.70.1
USDJPY60.2%39.8%0.80.1
XAGUSD25.3%74.7%47.834.4
XAUUSD28.6%71.4%20.113.6

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering


Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD17.8%82.2%0.30.1
EURGBP18.3%81.7%0.30.1
EURJPY24.3%75.7%0.20.1
EURUSD15.0%85.0%0.40.1
GBPJPY39.3%60.8%0.30.1
GBPUSD33.4%66.6%0.30.1
NZDUSD22.5%77.5%0.20.0
USDCAD23.7%76.3%0.80.2
USDCHF22.5%77.5%0.20.0
USDJPY24.3%75.7%0.30.1
XAGUSD48.5%51.5%15.37.4
XAUUSD49.9%50.1%9.94.9

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD17.5%65.3%17.1%0.01.41.499.5%
EURGBP18.8%61.8%19.5%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY32.3%46.1%21.6%0.121.321.299.7%
EURUSD22.0%56.5%21.5%0.03.73.799.3%
GBPJPY42.2%36.1%21.6%0.22.11.999.4%
GBPUSD22.1%55.4%22.5%0.02.12.199.2%
NZDUSD17.9%64.5%17.5%0.00.70.798.4%
USDCAD20.5%60.1%19.3%0.02.52.598.5%
USDCHF20.2%60.0%19.8%0.01.11.099.3%
USDJPY22.6%56.7%20.7%0.04.24.299.5%
XAGUSD15.8%72.2%12.0%1.545.644.195.2%
XAUUSD27.2%47.7%25.1%0.218.217.999.1%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.878.8
EURGBP0.10.1-0.94.4
EURJPY0.1-0.51.021.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.8
GBPJPY0.0---2.1
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.1
NZDUSD0.0--0.72.9
USDCAD0.10.20.51.12.6
USDCHF0.10.2-1.07.1
USDJPY0.00.20.61.04.4
0.0 PIPS*1-10 PIPS*11-25 PIPS*25-50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.01.018.6-1635.5
0.0 PIPS*1-10 PIPS*11-20 PIPS*21-30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.85.213.426.6101.4

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD83.6%87.7%88.1%99.3%99.3%
EURGBP78.8%83.8%83.8%99.0%99.0%
EURJPY68.9%68.9%72.6%81.5%99.4%
EURUSD72.5%78.2%83.9%88.7%98.8%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%99.4%
GBPUSD74.7%79.8%80.3%86.2%99.0%
NZDUSD81.3%81.3%81.3%98.1%98.1%
USDCAD71.4%80.4%88.5%90.8%98.3%
USDCHF100.0%80.0%80.0%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY75.0%90.1%91.0%92.8%98.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD100.0%100.0%95.1%95.1%95.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD74.1%90.8%98.6%98.6%98.7%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5086.8%
< 10095.4%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed39 millseconds

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate*
AUDUSD14.6%71.0%14.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP12.6%74.1%13.3%0.0100.0%
EURJPY33.7%47.2%19.1%0.1100.0%
EURUSD19.8%61.0%19.2%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY44.9%34.3%20.8%0.1100.0%
GBPUSD20.1%61.6%18.3%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD14.8%69.1%16.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD17.2%66.8%16.0%0.0100.0%
USDCHF13.4%71.3%15.3%0.0100.0%
USDJPY19.0%62.6%18.3%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD14.1%70.8%15.0%-0.2100.0%
XAUUSD23.6%56.3%20.1%0.2100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price



Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5087.0%
< 10095.5%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed36 milliseconds

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD73.4%26.6%0.6-0.2
EURGBP61.2%38.8%0.50.0
EURJPY56.3%43.7%0.50.0
EURUSD55.6%44.4%0.80.2
GBPJPY21.4%78.6%0.90.7
GBPUSD61.4%38.6%1.30.1
NZDUSD63.0%37.0%1.10.1
USDCAD58.1%41.9%4.81.6
USDCHF63.6%36.4%0.60.0
USDJPY55.7%44.3%0.80.2
XAGUSD27.0%73.0%53.638.1
XAUUSD21.6%78.4%16.112.3

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD16.7%83.3%0.30.0
EURGBP13.9%86.1%0.20.0
EURJPY21.3%78.7%0.20.0
EURUSD13.4%86.6%0.40.0
GBPJPY38.6%61.4%0.30.1
GBPUSD32.8%67.2%0.20.1
NZDUSD24.0%76.0%0.60.1
USDCAD25.6%74.4%0.70.2
USDCHF20.2%79.8%0.20.0
USDJPY19.7%80.3%0.20.0
XAGUSD51.5%48.5%14.37.4
XAUUSD45.5%54.5%5.82.6

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.0%76.3%11.7%0.00.90.999.8%
EURGBP17.8%65.7%16.6%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY20.6%58.9%20.5%0.034.634.699.7%
EURUSD16.5%66.9%16.6%0.03.73.799.7%
GBPJPY26.1%50.3%23.6%0.01.61.599.0%
GBPUSD18.0%64.4%17.6%0.01.71.799.2%
NZDUSD12.1%76.8%11.1%0.00.70.799.5%
USDCAD17.3%66.6%16.1%0.01.81.799.1%
USDCHF15.2%71.2%13.6%0.01.01.099.7%
USDJPY19.4%61.3%19.3%0.04.94.999.2%
XAGUSD14.6%72.1%13.3%0.921.120.297.1%
XAUUSD25.9%48.7%25.5%0.220.820.598.8%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.1-0.851.7
EURGBP0.10.20.40.913.1
EURJPY0.00.10.61.034.9
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.9
GBPJPY0.1--1.01.6
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.21.8
NZDUSD0.0--0.72.7
USDCAD0.10.10.60.91.8
USDCHF0.0--1.02.9
USDJPY0.10.20.61.05.1
  0.0 PIPS* 1 - 10 PIPS* 11 - 25 PIPS* 25- 50 PIPS* > 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.01.017.0-763.3
  0.0 PIPS* 1 - 10 PIPS* 11 - 20 PIPS* 21- 30 PIPS* > 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.84.913.024.0651.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD85.9%88.7%88.7%99.6%99.5%
EURGBP75.9%83.1%85.0%98.8%98.9%
EURJPY58.3%60.5%66.0%69.6%99.3%
EURUSD75.9%79.8%85.1%90.0%99.1%
GBPJPY81.5%81.5%81.5%85.3%98.9%
GBPUSD81.3%84.4%84.6%87.4%99.0%
NZDUSD85.7%85.7%85.7%99.3%99.3%
USDCAD79.4%82.6%84.3%91.6%99.0%
USDCHF75.0%75.0%75.0%99.6%99.6%
USDJPY78.4%88.1%88.2%90.4%98.6%
  0.0 PIPS  =< 10 PIPS  =< 25 PIPS  =< 50 PIPS  All
XAGUSD100.0%100.0%97.0%97.0%97.1%
  0.0 PIPS  =< 10 PIPS  =< 20 PIPS  =< 30 PIPS  All
XAUUSD71.6%87.9%98.5%98.5%98.5%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5089.8%
< 10096.7%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed 32 milliseconds


Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD10.9%76.4%12.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.5%69.3%15.2%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.1%62.1%17.8%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.5%68.3%16.2%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.2%48.6%27.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD14.8%69.5%15.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.7%80.7%9.6%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.3%69.8%14.8%0.0100.0%
USDCHF10.7%73.6%15.7%0.0100.0%
USDJPY18.8%60.9%20.3%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD16.1%63.0%20.9%-0.4100.0%
XAUUSD21.8%56.4%21.7%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price



Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.3%
< 10095.5%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed 33 milliseconds


Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD61.6%38.4%1.10.1
EURGBP54.2%45.8%0.80.2
EURJPY66.0%34.0%0.5-0.1
EURUSD53.3%46.7%0.60.1
GBPJPY20.2%79.8%1.10.9
GBPUSD41.5%58.5%1.20.5
NZDUSD68.9%31.1%0.7-0.1
USDCAD53.0%47.0%2.00.7
USDCHF68.2%31.8%1.30.1
USDJPY50.6%49.4%0.60.2
XAGUSD39.4%60.6%21.611.9
XAUUSD29.2%70.8%15.010.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD19.1%80.9%0.50.1
EURGBP21.6%78.4%0.30.1
EURJPY20.7%79.3%0.20.0
EURUSD14.2%85.8%0.30.0
GBPJPY42.5%57.5%0.30.1
GBPUSD39.4%60.6%0.30.1
NZDUSD18.6%81.4%0.30.1
USDCAD30.0%70.0%0.60.2
USDCHF21.2%78.8%0.30.1
USDJPY18.5%81.5%0.40.1
XAGUSD49.4%50.6%7.73.8
XAUUSD44.4%55.6%4.72.1

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.5%74.8%12.7%0.01.21.199.5%
EURGBP17.9%65.6%16.6%0.00.90.999.2%
EURJPY24.3%54.6%21.1%0.021.221.299.8%
EURUSD17.8%64.4%17.8%0.02.12.199.8%
GBPJPY24.7%50.6%24.7%0.01.81.899.3%
GBPUSD19.3%62.4%18.3%0.02.02.098.9%
NZDUSD13.5%74.8%11.6%0.01.11.199.4%
USDCAD15.3%70.4%14.4%0.01.51.599.7%
USDCHF15.5%70.6%13.9%0.01.11.199.9%
USDJPY19.2%61.5%19.3%0.06.66.699.8%
XAGUSD15.4%71.5%13.0%0.845.044.296.1%
XAUUSD27.3%45.1%27.6%0.114.914.899.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.840.3
EURGBP0.20.10.30.95.7
EURJPY0.10.20.41.121.5
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.2
GBPJPY0.10.51.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.61.02.1
NZDUSD0.00.7112.9
USDCAD0.10.10.61.01.5
USDCHF0.11.03.2
USDJPY0.00.20.61.07.0
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD4.717.7731.6
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.95.113.1488.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD75.4%85.2%90.1%99.3%99.3%
EURGBP70.4%79.2%79.5%98.4%98.4%
EURJPY54.5%69.5%71.6%72.5%99.3%
EURUSD76.8%81.0%86.2%90.0%99.3%
GBPJPY67.9%67.9%71.9%72.7%99.1%
GBPUSD77.5%84.6%85.7%89.8%98.6%
NZDUSD83.1%83.1%83.1%99.1%99.1%
USDCAD90.6%91.5%94.8%97.0%99.6%
USDCHF62.5%62.5%62.5%99.8%99.8%
USDJPY80.8%90.5%90.9%93.9%99.3%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD100.0%96.0%96.0%96.1%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD74.9%86.5%98.9%98.9%98.9%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.2%
< 10096.0%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed34 milliseconds


Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement *Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.7%72.2%13.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP18.1%64.0%17.9%0.0100.0%
EURJPY26.1%49.1%24.8%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.9%63.8%18.3%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY28.3%38.5%33.2%-0.1100.0%
GBPUSD18.5%62.1%19.4%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.9%76.7%12.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD13.4%72.2%14.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF10.6%70.8%18.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY21.5%56.4%22.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD17.7%58.2%24.1%-3.1100.0%
XAUUSD26.3%46.7%27.0%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 



Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.4%
< 10094.3%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed37 milliseconds


Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD59.5%40.5%0.6‐0.3
EURGBP53.6%46.4%1.00.0
EURJPY57.4%42.6%0.60.0
EURUSD48.4%51.6%0.70.1
GBPJPY24.3%75.7%1.10.7
GBPUSD43.0%57.0%1.40.3
NZDUSD59.9%40.1%0.6‐0.2
USDCAD55.1%44.9%1.1-0.1
USDCHF66.2%33.8%0.90.0
USDJPY46.2%53.8%0.60.0
XAGUSD26.6%73.4%35.724.2
XAUUSD34.5%65.5%16.48.4

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD43.7%56.3%0.60.3
EURGBP50.0%50.0%0.40.2
EURJPY45.1%54.9%0.30.1
EURUSD36.5%63.5%0.50.2
GBPJPY43.9%56.1%0.40.2
GBPUSD58.7%41.3%0.80.5
NZDUSD45.4%54.6%0.60.3
USDCAD43.5%56.5%0.60.3
USDCHF45.8%54.2%0.50.2
USDJPY36.5%63.5%0.40.2
XAGUSD57.7%42.3%9.35.4

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.1%71.0%13.9%0.01.31.399.6%
EURGBP17.6%66.8%15.7%0.01.00.999.5%
EURJPY23.1%54.6%22.3%0.023.623.699.8%
EURUSD19.3%61.9%18.8%0.03.03.099.6%
GBPJPY24.2%50.7%25.0%0.01.81.899.1%
GBPUSD18.6%64.1%17.3%0.01.91.999.5%
NZDUSD15.0%71.2%13.8%0.00.80.898.7%
USDCAD17.1%66.0%16.9%0.01.91.999.4%
USDCHF17.4%66.9%15.7%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY19.1%61.6%19.3%0.06.86.899.7%
XAGUSD16.3%70.5%13.2%1.121.320.297.2%
XAUUSD26.7%46.6%26.7%0.114.514.499.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.10.50.823.3
EURGBP0.20.2-0.912.2
EURJPY0.10.10.31.024.2
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.2
GBPJPY0.0-0.51.11.8
GBPUSD0.00.20.61.01.9
NZDUSD0.0--0.714.1
USDCAD0.0-0.51.01.9
USDCHF0.0-0.51.03.7
USDJPY0.10.20.61.07.0
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD-2.018.1-170.3
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.73.813.125.4350.3

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD78.6%85.2%94.4%99.4%99.4%
EURGBP65.6%71.7%71.7%98.0%98.0%
EURJPY72.4%80.7%80.9%83.5%99.3%
EURUSD78.3%83.9%89.8%91.8%99.2%
GBPJPY40.0%40.0%76.9%90.0%99.0%
GBPUSD72.6%78.9%79.6%86.3%99.2%
NZDUSD80.2%80.2%80.2%98.2%98.3%
USDCAD89.0%89.0%89.1%94.0%99.3%
USDCHF81.8%81.8%84.6%99.7%99.7%
USDJPY66.8%84.2%86.1%89.3%99.2%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD-100.0%97.1%97.1%97.2%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD77.6%89.6%98.9%98.9%98.9%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.6%
< 10096.5%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed33 milliseconds


Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD40.8%59.2%0.70.3
EURGBP50.0%50.0%0.70.2
EURJPY54.5%45.5%0.60.1
EURUSD41.7%58.3%0.70.3
GBPJPY41.8%58.2%3.81.9
GBPUSD30.8%69.2%1.30.8
NZDUSD39.9%60.1%1.00.4
USDCAD39.1%60.9%2.91.6
USDCHF40.6%59.4%1.00.4
USDJPY36.1%63.9%0.80.4
XAGUSD40.9%59.1%30.411.0
XAUUSD31.4%68.6%13.18.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD76.5%23.5%0.50.4
EURGBP69.3%30.7%0.40.3
EURJPY69.4%30.6%0.40.3
EURUSD61.3%38.7%0.40.2
GBPJPY66.3%33.7%0.60.4
GBPUSD77.8%22.2%0.70.6
NZDUSD77.4%22.6%0.50.4
USDCAD63.5%36.5%1.00.6
USDCHF71.8%28.2%0.40.3
USDJPY64.5%35.5%0.40.3
XAGUSD72.2%27.8%15.411.1
XAUUSD51.9%48.1%5.22.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.8%64.8%16.4%0.00.90.998.7%
EURGBP21.9%57.6%20.4%0.01.11.199.0%
EURJPY25.8%48.7%25.5%0.030.430.499.5%
EURUSD22.8%55.4%21.8%0.03.93.999.0%
GBPJPY26.7%45.5%27.8%0.02.42.499.1%
GBPUSD21.0%57.9%21.2%0.02.32.399.0%
NZDUSD16.9%66.2%16.9%0.00.70.798.6%
USDCAD19.5%61.3%19.2%0.03.83.898.1%
USDCHF18.6%65.2%16.2%0.01.11.099.2%
USDJPY22.3%54.5%23.2%0.07.57.599.4%
XAGUSD19.6%64.3%16.0%1.121.720.696.0%
XAUUSD30.5%40.9%28.5%0.413.212.898.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.20.50.88.8
EURGBP0.20.1-0.98.5
EURJPY0.10.30.61.030.8
EURUSD0.10.20.61.04.1
GBPJPY0.0-0.40.92.5
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.02.3
NZDUSD0.0--0.75.6
USDCAD0.0--1.03.8
USDCHF0.00.2-1.02.8
USDJPY0.10.30.61.07.7
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD1.74.118.7-218.8
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.04.113.429.393.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD77.6%82.2%86.1%98.4%98.4%
EURGBP69.7%70.6%70.6%97.6%97.7%
EURJPY80.0%80.6%88.2%89.5%99.3%
EURUSD71.2%77.9%85.0%86.6%98.4%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%94.7%99.1%
GBPUSD62.3%80.5%83.0%85.9%98.7%
NZDUSD100.0%100.0%100.0%98.6%98.6%
USDCAD55.6%55.6%55.6%94.7%98.0%
USDCHF92.3%95.2%95.2%99.2%99.2%
USDJPY69.6%79.5%82.9%87.0%98.8%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD75.0%86.7%95.7%95.7%95.8%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD80.5%89.9%98.3%98.3%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.5%
< 10096.6%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed30 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD60.7%39.3%0.40.2
EURGBP56.2%43.8%0.50.2
EURJPY48.8%51.2%0.50.2
EURUSD55.2%44.8%0.80.3
GBPJPY42.7%57.3%0.70.4
GBPUSD45.6%54.4%0.70.4
NZDUSD47.9%52.1%0.40.2
USDCAD44.4%55.6%3.31.8
USDCHF46.7%53.3%0.60.3
USDJPY57.8%42.2%0.70.3
XAGUSD28.0%72.0%17.011.7
XAUUSD42.5%57.5%15.18.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD23.0%77.0%0.30.1
EURGBP25.9%74.1%0.40.1
EURJPY29.8%70.2%0.50.2
EURUSD27.5%72.5%0.60.2
GBPJPY45.9%54.1%0.60.3
GBPUSD39.3%60.7%0.50.2
NZDUSD31.0%69.0%0.30.1
USDCAD42.8%57.2%1.30.6
USDCHF39.0%61.0%0.40.2
USDJPY27.0%73.0%0.60.2
XAGUSD68.5%31.5%9.26.3
XAUUSD51.4%48.6%12.86.6

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.9%70.4%14.7%0.00.90.999.2%
EURGBP17.9%63.6%18.5%0.01.21.299.5%
EURJPY25.2%48.2%26.6%0.022.722.799.6%
EURUSD21.3%57.4%21.3%0.02.92.999.2%
GBPJPY25.5%48.9%25.6%0.01.81.899.5%
GBPUSD17.8%64.1%18.1%0.01.81.899.5%
NZDUSD17.3%68.6%14.1%0.00.70.798.9%
USDCAD19.6%61.0%19.4%0.04.14.099.4%
USDCHF16.1%68.0%15.9%0.01.11.199.3%
USDJPY21.2%57.4%21.4%0.05.45.499.5%
XAGUSD20.3%64.9%14.8%1.920.218.394.5%
XAUUSD28.7%42.7%28.6%0.214.414.298.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
**Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.50.814.0
EURGBP0.0--0.913.3
EURJPY0.10.10.51.023.2
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.0
GBPJPY0.0--1.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.01.9
NZDUSD0.0--0.77.9
USDCAD0.00.20.31.04.1
USDCHF0.00.2-1.03.6
USDJPY0.10.20.50.95.5
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.55.618.9-253.4
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.73.813.227.0266.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD82.9%88.7%89.3%98.9%98.9%
EURGBP65.1%65.1%65.1%98.8%98.9%
EURJPY71.7%72.9%74.4%77.6%98.7%
EURUSD74.5%80.3%85.1%86.0%98.7%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%99.5%
GBPUSD61.4%75.2%78.6%80.3%98.9%
NZDUSD76.5%76.5%76.5%98.7%98.7%
USDCAD61.5%58.8%74.1%90.9%99.3%
USDCHF73.7%84.2%84.2%99.0%99.1%
USDJPY66.4%76.6%78.4%80.5%98.7%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD100.0%90.4%94.4%94.4%94.4%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD72.6%85.8%98.3%98.3%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5091.3%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed28 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD60.0%40.0%0.50.2
EURGBP64.7%35.3%0.40.2
EURJPY55.1%44.9%0.70.3
EURUSD58.6%41.4%0.70.3
GBPJPY44.9%55.1%1.10.6
GBPUSD47.7%52.3%0.90.5
NZDUSD51.2%48.8%0.90.5
USDCAD50.1%49.9%0.70.3
USDCHF50.2%49.8%0.40.2
USDJPY56.1%43.9%0.80.3
XAGUSD34.5%65.5%22.313.0
XAUUSD35.4%64.6%31.320.2

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD29.5%70.5%0.30.1
EURGBP32.7%67.3%0.30.1
EURJPY38.5%61.5%0.50.2
EURUSD34.7%65.3%0.60.2
GBPJPY51.4%48.6%0.70.3
GBPUSD47.6%52.4%0.50.2
NZDUSD35.0%65.0%0.30.1
USDCAD40.4%59.6%0.40.1
USDCHF44.1%55.9%0.40.2
USDJPY32.3%67.7%0.60.2
XAGUSD70.8%29.2%17.812.6
XAUUSD60.2%39.8%27.416.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD16.0%68.4%15.7%0.01.11.199.1%
EURGBP17.7%63.6%18.7%0.01.01.098.9%
EURJPY27.2%44.5%28.3%0.026.626.698.7%
EURUSD21.6%56.8%21.6%0.03.13.199.1%
GBPJPY27.0%46.0%27.0%0.02.62.699.1%
GBPUSD19.1%61.4%19.5%0.01.51.599.7%
NZDUSD16.7%67.6%15.7%0.00.90.998.1%
USDCAD19.5%61.1%19.4%0.04.34.399.2%
USDCHF18.9%63.9%17.3%0.01.01.099.6%
USDJPY20.9%58.2%20.9%0.03.33.399.6%
XAGUSD16.1%70.6%13.4%1.318.517.295.7%
XAUUSD25.5%50.1%24.4%0.227.727.599.1%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
**Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.40.819.4
EURGBP0.0--0.97.2
EURJPY0.10.20.51.126.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.2
GBPJPY0.0-0.51.12.6
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.91.5
NZDUSD0.0--0.721.3
USDCAD0.10.20.41.04.4
USDCHF0.10.2-1.02.9
USDJPY0.10.20.61.03.4
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD0.08.317.437.8209.5
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.67.712.424.41064.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD72.2%86.8%89.4%98.8%98.8%
EURGBP79.6%79.6%79.6%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY69.1%70.9%72.4%72.2%98.3%
EURUSD73.1%77.8%81.4%83.8%98.6%
GBPJPY75.0%75.0%83.3%92.9%99.1%
GBPUSD62.8%82.5%84.9%86.9%99.1%
NZDUSD60.0%60.0%60.0%97.7%97.7%
USDCAD65.7%67.7%70.7%82.4%98.9%
USDCHF57.1%85.2%85.2%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY71.2%81.3%82.4%86.7%99.1%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD100.0%85.0%95.7%95.7%95.7%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD89.0%91.0%98.9%98.9%98.9%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.6%
< 10096.5%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed29 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD74.7%25.2%0.40.1
EURGBP73.7%26.3%0.40.1
EURJPY76.2%23.8%0.50.1
EURUSD78.7%21.2%0.70.1
GBPJPY58.5%41.5%0.30.1
GBPUSD60.8%39.2%1.00.4
NZDUSD71.6%28.4%0.50.1
USDCAD70.0%30.0%0.70.2
USDCHF72.9%27.1%0.40.1
USDJPY78.9%21.1%0.70.1
XAGUSD30.6%69.4%40.728.3
XAUUSD50.4%49.6%12.06.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD24.6%75.4%0.30.1
EURGBP22.8%77.2%0.30.1
EURJPY23.2%76.8%0.40.1
EURUSD22.4%77.6%0.80.2
GBPJPY37.8%62.2%0.30.1
GBPUSD38.2%61.8%0.60.2
NZDUSD26.9%73.1%1.80.5
USDCAD29.6%70.4%0.30.1
USDCHF22.7%77.3%0.90.2
USDJPY23.8%76.2%0.70.2
XAGUSD61.6%38.4%77.447.6
XAUUSD48.6%51.4%14.87.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.4%69.8%14.8%0.00.90.999.6%
EURGBP19.3%60.6%20.1%0.02.82.898.8%
EURJPY26.1%48.1%25.8%0.030.330.399.3%
EURUSD20.8%59.1%20.1%0.03.53.599.3%
GBPJPY28.3%44.0%27.7%0.03.23.298.7%
GBPUSD22.3%56.1%21.6%0.01.61.698.7%
NZDUSD13.4%73.3%13.3%0.00.80.899.1%
USDCAD17.1%66.4%16.4%0.01.71.799.6%
USDCHF16.0%68.0%16.0%0.01.01.099.5%
USDJPY20.6%58.1%21.4%0.03.53.599.5%
XAGUSD16.9%70.1%13.0%1.423.522.196.1%
XAUUSD25.9%49.3%24.8%0.319.819.598.8%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.20.50.86.4
EURGBP0.1--0.956.0
EURJPY0.10.30.50.930.8
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.6
GBPJPY0.1-0.71.03.3
GBPUSD0.10.40.41.01.7
NZDUSD0.0--0.744.3
USDCAD0.1--0.91.7
USDCHF0.00.2-1.02.6
USDJPY0.10.20.61.03.6
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD1.910.918.5-552.6
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.36.213.125.5748.6

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD67.9%79.2%80.8%98.9%98.9%
EURGBP79.3%79.3%79.3%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY75.9%77.7%78.0%80.9%98.9%
EURUSD71.4%77.2%80.3%82.9%98.6%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%98.8%98.7%
GBPUSD66.7%81.1%83.7%85.4%97.8%
NZDUSD79.3%79.3%79.3%99.0%99.0%
USDCAD85.7%85.7%85.7%97.7%99.6%
USDCHF84.6%92.5%92.5%99.4%99.2%
USDJPY72.4%81.9%83.6%87.7%99.0%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD82.4%83.1%95.6%95.6%95.7%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD71.8%87.1%98.6%98.6%98.6%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5092.2%
< 10097.3%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed27 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD80.1%19.9%0.40.1
EURGBP66.6%33.4%13.74.6
EURJPY79.7%20.3%0.30.1
EURUSD78.5%21.5%0.40.1
GBPJPY63.1%36.9%7.02.6
GBPUSD59.4%40.6%10.94.4
NZDUSD75.6%24.4%2.20.5
USDCAD71.1%28.9%0.40.1
USDCHF78.5%21.5%0.20.0
USDJPY82.9%17.1%0.50.1
XAGUSD18.3%81.5%23.719.1
XAUUSD49.3%50.7%12.06.1

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD28.1%71.9%1.00.3
EURGBP31.7%68.3%9.02.9
EURJPY21.3%78.7%1.30.3
EURUSD23.3%76.7%0.80.2
GBPJPY40.0%60.0%12.24.9
GBPUSD41.8%58.2%9.23.8
NZDUSD25.1%74.9%1.50.4
USDCAD28.6%71.4%0.90.2
USDCHF25.1%74.9%0.50.1
USDJPY20.3%79.7%1.10.2
XAGUSD70.2%29.8%41.529.1
XAUUSD49.4%50.6%12.05.9

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.9%71.4%13.7%0.01.01.099.4%
EURGBP18.4%62.9%18.7%0.00.90.999.5%
EURJPY24.0%51.1%24.9%0.046.546.599.6%
EURUSD18.4%63.4%18.2%0.05.45.499.7%
GBPJPY24.6%50.3%25.1%0.03.33.399.0%
GBPUSD19.9%60.1%20.1%0.01.41.499.3%
NZDUSD12.2%75.0%12.8%0.01.01.099.3%
USDCAD17.7%64.5%17.8%0.01.51.599.7%
USDCHF13.5%72.4%14.2%0.01.11.199.7%
USDJPY20.1%58.7%21.2%0.04.74.799.6%
XAGUSD15.5%72.5%12.1%1.522.020.595.2%
XAUUSD26.2%47.8%26.0%0.219.919.798.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.718.5
EURGBP0.0-0.40.93.2
EURJPY0.10.10.40.947.0
EURUSD0.10.20.61.05.5
GBPJPY0.0-0.41.13.4
GBPUSD0.10.20.50.91.5
NZDUSD0.1--0.748.6
USDCAD0.0-0.71.01.5
USDCHF0.00.2-1.05.9
USDJPY0.10.20.60.94.9
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.45.818.152.0350.5
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.54.612.724.9833.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD83.5%86.8%88.7%99.1%99.2%
EURGBP76.9%76.9%77.8%99.3%99.5%
EURJPY78.5%82.4%89.4%90.1%99.6%
EURUSD71.8%77.1%83.4%85.7%99.6%
GBPJPY91.7%91.7%97.8%98.5%99.1%
GBPUSD77.3%86.9%91.4%92.1%99.2%
NZDUSD81.0%81.0%81.0%99.2%99.3%
USDCAD77.8%77.8%78.9%95.3%99.7%
USDCHF72.0%73.1%73.1%99.6%99.7%
USDJPY66.8%74.5%78.0%83.5%99.4%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD97.1%88.5%95.8%95.9%96.0%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD82.9%93.0%98.8%98.8%98.9%

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.3%
< 10096.7%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed29 milliseconds

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD75.7%24.3%0.40.1
EURGBP79.3%20.7%0.30.1
EURJPY80.5%19.5%0.30.1
EURUSD83.1%16.9%0.70.1
GBPJPY58.1%41.9%0.40.1
GBPUSD71.3%28.7%0.40.1
NZDUSD70.4%29.6%2.40.7
USDCAD76.8%23.2%0.20.1
USDCHF81.8%18.2%0.20.0
USDJPY85.2%14.8%0.40.1
XAGUSD29.1%70.3%23.116.1
XAUUSD46.3%53.6%11.36.1

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD24.1%75.9%0.20.1
EURGBP17.8%82.2%0.20.0
EURJPY18.7%81.3%0.20.0
EURUSD18.8%81.2%0.20.0
GBPJPY35.6%64.4%0.40.1
GBPUSD34.6%65.4%0.40.1
NZDUSD25.7%74.3%0.30.1
USDCAD21.5%78.5%0.20.0
USDCHF21.4%78.6%0.20.1
USDJPY17.3%82.7%0.30.1
XAGUSD61.0%39.0%33.020.1
XAUUSD48.3%51.7%12.15.8

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.3%72.4%13.3%0.01.01.099.5%
EURGBP19.5%61.4%19.1%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY24.9%50.3%24.8%0.01.41.499.1%
EURUSD18.2%64.0%17.9%0.01.41.399.3%
GBPJPY26.5%47.3%26.2%0.02.12.199.1%
GBPUSD20.2%59.8%20.0%0.01.31.399.0%
NZDUSD13.3%75.8%10.8%0.00.70.799.8%
USDCAD17.1%65.7%17.2%0.01.51.599.5%
USDCHF13.8%69.7%16.5%0.01.11.199.6%
USDJPY21.5%56.2%22.3%0.02.32.399.4%
XAGUSD16.7%70.8%12.5%1.719.317.695.8%
XAUUSD28.9%44.3%26.8%0.427.427.098.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.50.84.1
EURGBP0.00.10.50.91.4
EURJPY0.10.10.60.91.5
EURUSD0.10.20.60.91.5
GBPJPY0.10.00.41.02.2
GBPUSD0.20.20.61.01.4
NZDUSD0.00.20.50.81.2
USDCAD0.00.40.61.01.5
USDCHF-0.20.51.01.7
USDJPY0.00.20.60.92.5
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD5.910.219.5-142.0
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.26.013.325.0912.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD86.2%79.4%93.3%98.6%98.8%
EURGBP66.7%75.8%91.9%98.3%98.6%
EURJPY68.6%71.3%72.0%96.1%99.0%
EURUSD73.3%70.0%82.3%92.5%98.5%
GBPJPY68.2%69.6%78.4%94.4%99.0%
GBPUSD72.7%79.8%85.6%94.5%98.6%
NZDUSD91.7%92.9%97.5%99.3%99.5%
USDCAD70.4%72.4%81.4%98.0%99.5%
USDCHF0.0%75.0%95.6%99.1%99.3%
USDJPY69.1%70.5%78.1%91.6%99.1%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD70.8%76.1%94.9%94.9%95.2%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD85.7%88.2%98.4%98.4%98.5%



Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.5%
< 10095.3%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed32



Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD78.7%21.3%0.50.1
EURGBP77.9%22.1%0.30.1
EURJPY78.5%21.5%0.20.0
EURUSD79.9%20.1%0.30.1
GBPJPY65.1%34.9%0.30.1
GBPUSD65.5%34.5%0.30.1
NZDUSD77.5%22.5%0.30.1
USDCAD69.4%30.6%0.40.1
USDCHF77.4%22.6%0.70.2
USDJPY83.3%16.7%0.60.1
XAGUSD47.0%53.0%52.828.0
XAUUSD49.1%50.9%34.417.5

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD29.4%70.6%0.70.2
EURGBP26.0%74.0%1.00.2
EURJPY25.0%75.0%4.91.2
EURUSD22.5%77.5%1.80.4
GBPJPY34.3%65.7%2.81.0
GBPUSD34.6%65.4%0.60.2
NZDUSD28.7%71.3%0