Statystyki realizacji oparte na zleceniach

Korzystaj z potencjalnie niższych cen dla każdej transakcji. Uzyskaj większą kontrolę nad transakcjami i osiągnij optymalną równowagę między współczynnikiem wykonania a poziomem cen dzięki naszym w pełni konfigurowalnym zleceniom.

Informacje na temat sposobu realizacji zleceń przez Saxo w imieniu klientów podano w naszych zasadach wykonywania zleceń.

W ramach demonstrowania zaangażowania w zapewnianie większej przejrzystości oraz dostarczanie klientom sprawiedliwych rezultatów Saxo Bank podjął inicjatywę publikowania statystyk realizacji zleceń walutowych, aby pomagać klientom w ocenie jakości realizacji podczas podejmowania decyzji o nawiązaniu współpracy z podmiotem obsługującym transakcje.

Jesteśmy dumni z tych statystyk, ponieważ odzwierciedlają fakt, że interesy Saxo Bank są zbieżne z interesem klientów w zakresie zapewniania odpowiedniej jakości realizacji przy znacznie niższych prowizjach oraz bez asymetrycznego poślizgu cenowego.

W poniższych tabelach przedstawiono statystyki realizacji publikowane co miesiąc dla obracanych najbardziej popularnych par walutowych FX Spot w Saxo Bank:

  • Statystyka zleceń typu limit IOC
  • Średnia poprawa zleceń limit IOC, według ustawienia tolerancji cenowej
  • Współczynnik wykonania zleceń limit IOC według ustawienia tolerancji cenowej
  • Prędkość realizacji zleceń limit IOC
  • Statystyka zleceń po cenie rynkowej
  • Prędkość realizacji zleceń po cenie rynkowej
  • Statystyka zleceń oczekujących typu stop
  • Statystyka oczekujących zleceń z limitem

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.5%77.6%9.9%0.01.01.099.7%
EURGBP19.0%64.8%16.2%0.01.01.098.6%
EURJPY22.7%56.1%21.2%0.01.51.599.7%
EURUSD17.4%67.6%15.1%0.01.51.499.8%
GBPJPY32.0%40.4%27.6%0.02.42.498.0%
GBPUSD24.7%54.6%20.7%0.05.25.197.8%
NZDUSD10.9%80.2%8.9%0.00.80.899.0%
USDCAD13.6%73.9%12.5%0.03.03.099.8%
USDCHF13.4%74.1%12.5%0.01.31.399.7%
USDJPY19.9%60.9%19.2%0.01.91.999.7%
XAGUSD19.4%66.2%14.4%1.230.729.594.7%
XAUUSD36.5%31.2%32.4%0.4141.3140.998.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.30.75.7
EURGBP0.10.00.50.93.2
EURJPY0.10.00.01.11.6
EURUSD0.00.20.41.01.6
GBPJPY0.20.00.00.02.5
GBPUSD0.10.30.31.05.6
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.03.7
USDCAD0.00.00.01.33.1
USDCHF0.00.00.01.014.9
USDJPY0.00.20.41.01.9
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.52.518.934.9124.5
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD2.52.915.330.31548.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD94.0%94.0%94.0%98.3%98.3%
EURGBP59.0%59.1%58.8%96.7%96.0%
EURJPY81.6%81.6%81.6%82.2%98.4%
EURUSD84.8%85.0%85.9%86.1%97.9%
GBPJPY44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%95.2%
GBPUSD67.6%67.6%67.7%67.7%95.6%
NZDUSD86.8%86.8%98.3%98.3%98.5%
USDCAD72.2%72.5%73.9%80.3%98.7%
USDCHF87.7%87.7%87.7%98.4%98.4%
USDJPY80.7%81.2%81.2%81.6%98.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD72.7%72.7%94.3%94.7%91.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD78.2%78.9%95.7%95.8%95.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.8%
< 10098.1%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds23

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.8%74.8%13.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.7%66.4%18.0%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.2%59.2%20.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.3%68.3%16.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY27.4%42.7%29.8%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.5%53.7%24.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.8%78.5%10.7%0.0100.0%
USDCAD12.1%74.6%13.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.7%76.7%11.6%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.5%63.6%18.9%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD16.1%66.3%17.6%-0.2100.0%
XAUUSD35.1%31.2%33.7%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5095.9%
< 10098.4%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds21

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD43.8%56.3%0.50.2
EURGBP32.9%67.1%0.50.3
EURJPY58.4%41.6%0.50.0
EURUSD51.7%48.3%0.50.2
GBPJPY29.6%70.4%0.80.5
GBPUSD54.0%46.0%1.20.1
NZDUSD45.0%55.0%0.60.2
USDCAD59.7%40.3%0.90.1
USDCHF60.9%39.1%0.40.0
USDJPY56.7%43.3%0.70.2
XAGUSD43.0%57.0%38.911.0
XAUUSD36.0%64.0%19.38.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD20.3%79.7%0.20.0
EURGBP35.9%64.1%0.30.1
EURJPY23.5%76.5%0.40.1
EURUSD20.4%79.6%0.20.0
GBPJPY51.4%48.6%0.40.2
GBPUSD49.9%50.1%0.40.2
NZDUSD21.7%78.3%0.20.1
USDCAD29.0%71.0%0.70.2
USDCHF22.7%77.3%0.20.0
USDJPY21.8%78.2%0.40.1
XAGUSD71.4%28.6%11.68.3
XAUUSD55.4%44.6%3.31.8

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.4%80.2%8.4%0.01.01.099.6%
EURGBP14.8%71.9%13.2%0.01.21.199.6%
EURJPY22.8%55.6%21.6%0.01.51.599.4%
EURUSD17.8%67.0%15.2%0.01.31.399.6%
GBPJPY26.1%48.7%25.2%0.02.92.999.3%
GBPUSD20.3%62.1%17.6%0.01.91.999.3%
NZDUSD8.9%82.4%8.6%0.00.90.999.6%
USDCAD13.5%74.5%12.0%0.02.32.399.8%
USDCHF12.9%75.5%11.7%0.01.31.299.7%
USDJPY19.6%62.0%18.4%0.01.81.899.6%
XAGUSD23.4%62.0%14.6%2.833.931.190.2%
XAUUSD38.4%30.2%31.4%0.680.279.697.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.00.30.78.2
EURGBP0.10.20.00.94.0
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.5
EURUSD0.10.10.41.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.03.0
GBPUSD0.10.20.40.82.1
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.77.7
USDCAD0.00.20.31.02.4
USDCHF0.00.20.01.024.2
USDJPY0.10.10.00.91.9
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD4.94.921.039.8212.6
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.73.015.430.51037.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD94.7%94.7%94.7%98.5%98.6%
EURGBP80.9%81.1%81.1%98.9%99.0%
EURJPY79.5%79.5%79.5%80.2%98.3%
EURUSD79.3%79.6%80.8%81.0%97.3%
GBPJPY73.9%73.9%73.9%73.9%98.4%
GBPUSD80.2%80.4%80.5%80.5%97.6%
NZDUSD88.3%88.3%98.8%98.8%98.9%
USDCAD80.5%80.7%81.8%86.1%99.1%
USDCHF86.5%86.5%86.5%98.3%98.3%
USDJPY78.9%79.5%79.5%80.0%98.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD77.4%77.4%88.2%88.6%89.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD59.7%60.7%91.3%91.4%91.9%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.5%
< 10098.0%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.7%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds26

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage
Net Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.9%75.8%12.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP14.2%72.7%13.0%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.0%55.2%21.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.2%67.2%17.6%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.8%51.5%25.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD17.7%63.1%19.2%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD8.4%83.1%8.5%0.0100.0%
USDCAD11.8%74.7%13.5%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.6%77.1%11.3%0.0100.0%
USDJPY16.9%65.8%17.2%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD18.2%61.4%20.4%-0.4100.0%
XAUUSD35.7%29.1%35.2%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5096.0%
< 10098.6%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds22

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD41.8%58.2%0.60.2
EURGBP34.9%65.1%0.40.2
EURJPY56.9%43.1%0.60.1
EURUSD49.7%50.3%0.60.2
GBPJPY31.0%69.0%0.50.3
GBPUSD46.3%53.7%0.90.2
NZDUSD46.0%54.0%0.50.1
USDCAD57.2%42.8%1.40.3
USDCHF62.3%37.7%0.40.0
USDJPY56.4%43.6%0.60.1
XAGUSD48.4%51.6%49.213.4
XAUUSD37.4%62.6%14.91.8

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net
Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD19.1%80.9%0.20.0
EURGBP30.9%69.1%0.30.1
EURJPY24.8%75.2%0.30.1
EURUSD24.1%75.9%0.30.1
GBPJPY43.3%56.7%0.30.1
GBPUSD43.9%56.1%0.30.1
NZDUSD25.3%74.7%0.20.1
USDCAD27.3%72.7%0.60.2
USDCHF23.6%76.4%0.20.0
USDJPY22.0%78.0%0.40.1
XAGUSD73.7%26.3%11.88.7
XAUUSD56.6%43.4%3.92.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.5%71.4%13.0%0.01.01.099.3%
EURGBP16.1%67.5%16.4%0.01.11.199.2%
EURJPY25.8%50.4%23.8%0.01.41.499.7%
EURUSD17.7%66.4%15.9%0.01.31.399.8%
GBPJPY30.9%40.7%28.4%0.02.52.599.0%
GBPUSD21.6%58.6%19.8%0.01.91.999.3%
NZDUSD15.5%70.9%13.6%0.01.11.199.3%
USDCAD18.9%67.6%13.5%0.018.218.199.6%
USDCHF16.0%69.8%14.2%0.01.31.399.7%
USDJPY25.2%51.1%23.7%0.01.91.999.4%
XAGUSD19.6%67.0%13.4%1.526.425.093.5%
XAUUSD37.1%29.3%33.6%0.596.696.196.8%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.00.00.75.2
EURGBP0.00.00.00.97.1
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.5
EURUSD0.00.10.41.01.4
GBPJPY0.20.00.00.02.6
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.0
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.77.5
USDCAD0.10.20.31.019.2
USDCHF0.00.20.01.050.3
USDJPY0.10.10.41.02.0
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.52.518.637.2134.0
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.75.015.330.11284.6

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD89.3%89.3%89.3%98.3%98.4%
EURGBP80.0%80.0%80.0%98.2%98.3%
EURJPY71.6%71.6%71.6%73.1%97.8%
EURUSD80.8%81.0%82.2%84.0%97.5%
GBPJPY67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%98.2%
GBPUSD83.6%83.7%83.8%84.1%98.0%
NZDUSD73.7%73.7%97.3%97.7%97.8%
USDCAD82.4%82.7%82.5%85.1%98.7%
USDCHF84.7%84.9%84.9%98.5%98.5%
USDJPY74.7%74.9%74.9%82.0%98.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD72.4%72.4%91.4%91.7%92.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD57.7%69.3%94.4%94.6%94.9%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5091.7%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds35

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.1%71.3%14.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.1%70.8%16.1%0.0100.0%
EURJPY22.3%52.8%24.9%0.0100.0%
EURUSD16.7%65.5%17.8%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY26.9%39.4%33.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD19.9%58.8%21.3%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD15.4%70.7%13.9%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.9%68.4%16.7%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.6%70.7%17.7%0.0100.0%
USDJPY21.3%54.1%24.6%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD16.9%64.4%18.7%-0.4100.0%
XAUUSD34.9%29.2%35.8%-0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5093.7%
< 10098.7%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds31

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD48.4%51.6%0.60.2
EURGBP39.8%60.2%0.40.2
EURJPY54.8%45.2%0.60.1
EURUSD55.2%44.8%0.60.1
GBPJPY32.7%67.3%0.50.3
GBPUSD56.1%43.9%0.80.0
NZDUSD43.9%56.1%2.00.9
USDCAD64.3%35.7%1.70.3
USDCHF64.8%35.2%0.4-0.1
USDJPY57.4%42.6%0.80.2
XAGUSD60.0%40.0%35.5–1.6
XAUUSD37.4%62.6%16.04.7

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD24.3%75.7%0.30.1
EURGBP26.5%73.5%0.20.0
EURJPY28.6%71.4%0.40.1
EURUSD21.8%78.2%0.20.1
GBPJPY42.9%57.1%0.30.1
GBPUSD42.8%57.2%0.30.1
NZDUSD33.3%66.7%0.40.1
USDCAD27.8%72.2%0.90.2
USDCHF22.8%77.2%0.30.1
USDJPY24.3%75.7%0.40.1
XAGUSD55.2%44.8%11.36.2
XAUUSD59.3%40.7%3.92.3

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.1%79.4%9.5%0.01.21.299.6%
EURGBP14.7%72.5%12.8%0.01.01.099.7%
EURJPY20.1%61.9%17.9%0.01.41.499.9%
EURUSD16.8%68.4%14.8%0.01.51.599.4%
GBPJPY24.9%50.6%24.5%0.02.42.499.6%
GBPUSD19.5%62.6%17.9%0.01.91.999.3%
NZDUSD13.5%75.9%10.7%0.01.11.199.6%
USDCAD16.4%72.0%11.7%0.02.52.599.3%
USDCHF13.5%75.1%11.4%0.01.11.199.8%
USDJPY16.3%68.3%15.4%0.02.52.599.8%
XAGUSD16.0%72.4%11.6%1.127.026.094.9%
XAUUSD33.3%36.5%30.3%0.5147.0146.697.0%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.00.00.711.9
EURGBP0.00.20.00.98.0
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.4
EURUSD0.10.10.41.01.7
GBPJPY0.10.00.01.02.5
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.0
NZDUSD0.00.00.50.713.6
USDCAD0.10.20.01.02.7
USDCHF0.00.20.01.013.2
USDJPY0.00.20.51.02.6
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25 – 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.42.416.838.2202.4
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21 – 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD2.34.214.428.73796.1

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD93.5%93.5%93.5%98.6%98.7%
EURGBP82.4%82.5%82.5%97.5%97.5%
EURJPY76.5%76.5%76.5%79.9%98.4%
EURUSD80.5%82.1%82.6%82.9%97.4%
GBPJPY79.9%79.9%79.9%80.1%98.9%
GBPUSD80.4%80.5%80.7%81.5%98.1%
NZDUSD75.8%75.8%78.8%98.8%98.8%
USDCAD83.5%83.9%83.9%85.1%98.3%
USDCHF81.3%81.4%81.4%98.6%98.7%
USDJPY85.6%85.7%85.8%88.9%99.0%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD82.6%81.7%94.1%94.2%94.5%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD63.8%72.8%95.2%95.3%95.5%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.1%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds38

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage
Net Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD12.4%76.1%11.5%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.6%75.1%11.4%0.0100.0%
EURJPY15.6%67.7%16.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD14.6%70.3%15.1%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY19.9%57.2%22.9%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD17.8%65.3%16.9%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.8%78.0%12.3%0.0100.0%
USDCAD13.3%72.2%14.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF9.7%80.4%9.9%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.4%69.6%15.0%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD13.2%71.8%15.0%– 0.3100.0%
XAUUSD32.9%36.0%31.2%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.3%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds34

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD47.5%52.5%0.40.1
EURGBP48.6%51.4%0.30.1
EURJPY59.6%40.4%0.80.2
EURUSD55.5%44.5%0.60.2
GBPJPY37.5%62.5%0.40.2
GBPUSD64.6%35.4%0.6– 0.1
NZDUSD56.7%43.3%0.70.1
USDCAD77.2%22.8%0.9– 0.2
USDCHF68.1%31.9%0.60.0
USDJPY69.7%30.3%0.50.0
XAGUSD46.5%53.5%22.64.6
XAUUSD36.4%63.6%20.78.3

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD18.5%81.5%0.20.0
EURGBP18.9%81.1%0.20.0
EURJPY24.9%75.1%0.20.1
EURUSD22.9%77.1%0.20.0
GBPJPY38.9%61.1%0.20.1
GBPUSD34.7%65.3%0.20.1
NZDUSD22.9%77.1%0.40.1
USDCAD25.4%74.6%0.40.1
USDCHF21.5%78.5%0.30.1
USDJPY18.4%81.6%0.20.0
XAGUSD44.1%55.9%9.94.4
XAUUSD57.2%42.8%5.53.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.0%73.4%12.6%0.01.21.299.6%
EURGBP17.7%67.9%14.4%0.01.11.199.7%
EURJPY20.6%59.5%19.9%0.01.61.699.7%
EURUSD17.6%67.1%15.3%0.01.81.899.6%
GBPJPY24.9%51.1%24.0%0.02.22.299.8%
GBPUSD20.4%60.9%18.7%0.02.12.199.8%
NZDUSD11.3%78.8%9.9%0.01.11.199.4%
USDCAD14.9%72.7%12.4%0.028.428.499.9%
USDCHF15.1%70.1%14.8%0.01.11.199.6%
USDJPY17.9%65.2%17.0%0.02.62.699.8%
XAGUSD13.6%76.2%10.3%0.725.624.996.2%
XAUUSD31.5%43.2%25.3%0.4127.2126.897.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.00.75.4
EURGBP0.00.00.00.97.7
EURJPY0.00.00.01.01.6
EURUSD0.10.10.41.02.0
GBPJPY0.10.00.70.02.3
GBPUSD0.10.20.31.02.2
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.713.7
USDCAD0.10.00.01.029.6
USDCHF0.00.00.01.08.0
USDJPY0.00.20.41.02.8
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.61.615.631.6427.1
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.82.713.828.12778.4

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD86.2%86.4%86.4%98.2%98.4%
EURGBP79.3%79.3%79.3%95.6%95.8%
EURJPY81.6%81.6%81.6%85.3%99.2%
EURUSD78.7%79.8%80.2%80.9%97.1%
GBPJPY69.6%69.6%69.7%69.7%98.4%
GBPUSD78.1%78.4%78.4%79.2%98.7%
NZDUSD85.6%85.6%90.8%98.3%98.3%
USDCAD82.7%82.7%82.7%83.3%99.1%
USDCHF88.8%88.8%88.8%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY83.0%83.1%83.2%84.4%98.5%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD83.1%83.1%95.1%95.3%95.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD67.1%74.7%95.1%95.2%95.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5092.8%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds31

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice
Improvement
Zero
Slippage
Negative
Slippage
Average
Net Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD13.3%72.1%14.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP14.1%71.1%14.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY18.4%64.2%17.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD16.0%67.9%16.1%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.8%52.9%24.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD22.3%58.9%18.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.5%79.4%10.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.2%72.0%13.9%0.0100.0%
USDCHF15.5%71.2%13.3%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.2%67.7%17.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.3%78.4%10.3%0.1100.0%
XAUUSD29.1%43.6%27.3%-0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5093.3%
< 10097.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds29

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD56.5%43.5%0.40.0
EURGBP47.1%52.9%0.30.2
EURJPY62.0%38.0%0.50.0
EURUSD54.7%45.3%0.80.2
GBPJPY39.2%60.8%0.40.2
GBPUSD63.2%36.8%0.5-0.1
NZDUSD57.2%42.8%1.20.3
USDCAD63.3%36.7%1.20.1
USDCHF70.5%29.5%0.5-0.1
USDJPY64.8%35.2%0.50.0
XAGUSD45.9%54.1%22.24.4
XAUUSD41.5%58.5%14.16.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net
Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD19.6%80.4%0.30.1
EURGBP17.5%82.5%0.20.0
EURJPY23.6%76.4%0.30.1
EURUSD22.0%78.0%0.30.1
GBPJPY38.9%61.1%0.20.1
GBPUSD35.2%64.8%0.20.1
NZDUSD21.3%78.7%0.30.1
USDCAD26.2%73.8%0.50.1
USDCHF18.4%81.6%0.20.0
USDJPY17.1%82.9%0.20.0
XAGUSD52.1%47.9%10.05.2
XAUUSD51.7%48.3%3.61.9

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average
Net Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.5%77.6%9.9%0.00.90.999.5%
EURGBP13.8%72.1%14.1%0.01.01.099.6%
EURJPY21.1%59.1%19.9%0.01.31.399.8%
EURUSD14.8%71.9%13.2%0.01.61.699.8%
GBPJPY24.4%52.9%22.7%0.02.62.699.6%
GBPUSD20.1%61.7%18.2%0.02.22.299.5%
NZDUSD9.3%82.7%8.0%0.02.22.199.2%
USDCAD14.1%72.4%13.6%0.050.150.199.8%
USDCHF11.6%78.1%10.3%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY17.2%67.1%15.7%0.02.42.499.7%
XAGUSD8.9%83.1%8.0%0.214.514.397.0%
XAUUSD22.2%58.5%19.2%0.1110.9110.899.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.75.6
EURGBP0.00.30.00.93.7
EURJPY0.00.00.01.01.3
EURUSD0.00.10.41.01.8
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.02.8
GBPUSD0.10.30.31.02.3
NZDUSD0.00.00.60.748.2
USDCAD0.00.00.01.052.7
USDCHF0.00.00.01.02.8
USDJPY0.00.20.31.02.5
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11  25 PIPS*25  50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.70.714.929.358.0
0.0 PIPS* 10 PIPS*11  20 PIPS*21  30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.81.413.125.84875.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD86.3%86.3%86.3%97.5%97.6%
EURGBP81.3%81.5%81.5%99.1%99.1%
EURJPY73.9%73.9%73.9%78.9%99.1%
EURUSD83.3%83.6%84.1%84.9%98.1%
GBPJPY73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%98.2%
GBPUSD80.2%80.3%80.7%81.4%98.2%
NZDUSD81.5%81.5%87.2%97.4%97.5%
USDCAD81.2%81.0%81.0%84.0%98.9%
USDCHF92.1%92.1%92.1%99.7%99.7%
USDJPY84.2%84.3%84.3%86.4%98.6%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD92.1%92.1%96.7%96.8%96.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD76.5%78.1%98.3%98.4%98.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5093.6%
< 10097.8%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds31

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD11.4%76.4%12.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.3%71.9%12.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY15.1%64.3%20.6%0.0100.0%
EURUSD13.2%72.9%13.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.3%53.9%22.9%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.7%60.2%18.1%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD11.3%79.6%9.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.0%70.1%14.9%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.9%80.3%10.8%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.9%67.6%16.5%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.2%80.6%9.2%-0.2100.0%
XAUUSD21.9%59.6%18.5%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.7%
< 10098.2%
< 25099.9%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds28

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD52.0%48.0%1.50.6
EURGBP58.0%42.0%0.30.0
EURJPY59.9%40.1%0.60.0
EURUSD57.5%42.5%0.50.1
GBPJPY36.9%63.1%0.50.3
GBPUSD69.6%30.4%0.8–0.2
NZDUSD49.7%50.3%5.52.5
USDCAD61.6%38.4%1.60.3
USDCHF68.7%31.3%0.50.1
USDJPY65.0%35.0%0.60.1
XAGUSD58.1%41.9%19.12.7
XAUUSD48.8%51.2%9.21.7

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD23.2%76.8%0.60.1
EURGBP19.6%80.4%0.30.1
EURJPY24.9%75.1%0.30.1
EURUSD22.3%77.7%0.20.0
GBPJPY36.4%63.6%0.40.2
GBPUSD41.8%58.2%0.40.2
NZDUSD28.2%71.8%1.30.4
USDCAD29.8%70.2%0.70.2
USDCHF21.2%78.8%0.70.1
USDJPY19.4%80.6%0.40.1
XAGUSD69.1%30.9%8.45.8
XAUUSD44.8%55.2%2.91.3

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.0%78.6%9.4%0.01.51.599.4%
EURGBP14.3%74.0%11.7%0.01.21.299.4%
EURJPY15.9%67.0%17.1%0.01.81.899.8%
EURUSD14.8%71.4%13.8%0.02.02.099.8%
GBPJPY21.3%58.3%20.5%0.01.71.799.5%
GBPUSD20.3%61.9%17.8%0.02.42.499.6%
NZDUSD9.6%80.3%10.1%0.01.01.099.2%
USDCAD13.9%73.3%12.7%0.02.62.699.6%
USDCHF9.8%79.2%11.0%0.01.21.299.8%
USDJPY13.2%73.3%13.5%0.02.72.799.9%
XAGUSD7.9%84.4%7.6%0.116.016.098.2%
XAUUSD21.6%60.2%18.2%0.1149.1149.099.4%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.00.715.9
EURGBP0.00.10.00.95.0
EURJPY0.10.00.00.91.8
EURUSD0.00.10.51.02.1
GBPJPY0.10.20.00.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.31.02.6
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.79.4
USDCAD0.00.00.41.02.8
USDCHF0.00.20.01.016.7
USDJPY0.00.10.01.02.9
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.80.815.130.983.4
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.71.013.125.94132.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD88.8%90.4%90.4%98.3%98.4%
EURGBP83.3%83.5%83.5%98.6%98.8%
EURJPY70.3%70.3%70.3%71.3%98.4%
EURUSD80.2%80.6%81.3%81.5%98.2%
GBPJPY71.7%71.8%71.8%71.8%97.2%
GBPUSD79.9%80.0%80.5%81.1%98.3%
NZDUSD84.4%84.4%84.4%98.1%98.1%
USDCAD76.2%76.2%76.3%78.4%98.1%
USDCHF87.4%87.6%87.6%99.1%99.1%
USDJPY86.5%86.6%86.6%88.9%99.2%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD85.0%85.0%97.4%97.6%97.6%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD75.7%78.2%98.2%98.2%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5092.2%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds32

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD10.5%77.6%12.0%0.0100.0%
EURGBP11.8%73.7%14.5%0.0100.0%
EURJPY14.6%71.3%14.1%0.0100.0%
EURUSD13.8%72.8%13.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY20.2%60.8%18.9%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.3%59.7%20.0%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD8.8%83.2%8.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD13.4%73.5%13.1%0.0100.0%
USDCHF14.5%77.3%8.2%0.0100.0%
USDJPY12.0%74.6%13.4%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.9%80.4%9.7%0.3100.0%
XAUUSD20.6%60.9%18.5%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5094.4%
< 10098.3%
< 25099.8%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds29

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD52.7%47.3%0.80.3
EURGBP61.6%38.4%0.5–0.1
EURJPY46.1%53.9%0.40.1
EURUSD59.5%40.5%0.70.1
GBPJPY27.0%73.0%0.70.5
GBPUSD66.7%33.3%1.3–0.1
NZDUSD53.1%46.9%1.00.2
USDCAD61.9%38.1%1.40.3
USDCHF71.9%28.1%0.70.0
USDJPY59.0%41.0%0.70.1
XAGUSD45.5%54.5%20.82.4
XAUUSD47.3%52.7%12.03.4

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.5%78.5%0.30.1
EURGBP27.8%72.2%0.20.1
EURJPY26.5%73.5%0.30.1
EURUSD22.7%77.3%0.30.1
GBPJPY40.6%59.4%0.30.1
GBPUSD49.7%50.3%0.50.2
NZDUSD26.7%73.3%0.40.1
USDCAD25.9%74.1%0.40.1
USDCHF25.1%74.9%0.20.1
USDJPY21.5%78.5%0.30.1
XAGUSD58.7%41.3%8.34.9
XAUUSD45.4%54.6%3.81.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD11.7%77.3%10.9%0.01.31.399.4%
EURGBP17.6%66.1%16.3%0.01.01.099.3%
EURJPY19.9%58.6%21.5%0.02.12.199.8%
EURUSD17.0%67.2%15.8%0.02.02.099.8%
GBPJPY26.8%46.0%27.2%–0.12.82.998.7%
GBPUSD23.6%56.0%20.4%0.02.22.298.3%
NZDUSD10.3%78.0%11.7%0.01.01.098.8%
USDCAD15.7%69.5%14.8%0.02.22.299.4%
USDCHF12.5%75.7%11.9%0.01.11.1100.0%
USDJPY14.8%71.8%13.5%0.01.81.899.8%
XAGUSD10.1%82.8%7.1%0.417.917.598.3%
XAUUSD22.2%55.9%21.9%0.0172.2172.299.2%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.76.6
EURGBP0.10.10.00.98.1
EURJPY0.10.00.01.02.2
EURUSD0.00.20.51.02.2
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.03.2
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.4
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.76.2
USDCAD0.10.00.01.22.3
USDCHF0.00.00.01.05.4
USDJPY0.00.10.41.01.9
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 25 pips*25– 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD1.51.515.531.680.0
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 20 pips*21– 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.72.013.026.32825.3

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD91.7%91.7%91.7%98.6%98.8%
EURGBP79.3%79.5%79.5%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY71.9%71.9%71.9%72.1%98.6%
EURUSD79.3%79.4%81.1%81.3%98.1%
GBPJPY70.1%70.1%70.1%70.1%94.2%
GBPUSD76.9%77.0%77.0%77.6%96.6%
NZDUSD83.7%83.7%83.7%97.5%97.7%
USDCAD81.4%81.4%81.4%81.5%98.5%
USDCHF86.5%86.5%86.5%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY87.6%88.2%88.2%89.5%98.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD78.9%78.9%97.8%97.8%97.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD78.8%84.5%98.3%98.3%98.4%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5082.7%
< 10096.4%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds43

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net
Improvement*
Fill Rate
AUDUSD10.3%78.6%11.1%0.0100.0%
EURGBP17.5%65.8%16.7%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.3%60.5%19.2%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.1%66.9%16.0%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.5%51.7%24.8%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD23.7%53.7%22.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD13.0%76.6%10.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.2%70.2%14.6%0.0100.0%
USDCHF12.4%75.6%12.0%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.4%70.2%15.5%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.2%80.0%8.9%0.5100.0%
XAUUSD21.6%57.1%21.3%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.6%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds40

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD60.6%39.4%0.40.0
EURGBP58.7%41.3%0.60.0
EURJPY46.8%53.2%0.40.1
EURUSD63.2%36.8%0.90.2
GBPJPY28.7%71.3%0.60.4
GBPUSD56.7%43.3%1.10.1
NZDUSD57.7%42.3%0.80.1
USDCAD62.5%37.5%1.20.2
USDCHF67.5%32.5%0.60.0
USDJPY66.3%33.7%0.70.1
XAGUSD62.4%37.6%20.8–8.6
XAUUSD50.8%49.2%8.91.9

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price
Improvement (PIPS)*
Average Net Price
Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.3%78.7%0.30.1
EURGBP28.0%72.0%0.30.1
EURJPY25.7%74.3%0.20.1
EURUSD25.9%74.1%0.40.1
GBPJPY36.9%63.1%0.30.1
GBPUSD46.3%53.7%0.30.2
NZDUSD30.0%70.0%0.40.1
USDCAD26.1%73.9%0.50.1
USDCHF25.3%74.7%0.40.1
USDJPY18.7%81.3%0.30.1
XAGUSD51.3%48.7%8.24.2
XAUUSD44.6%55.4%2.31.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.6%76.6%10.8%0.01.11.199.0%
EURGBP14.5%70.8%14.7%0.01.21.299.8%
EURJPY19.9%60.0%20.1%0.01.41.399.9%
EURUSD14.6%71.6%13.8%0.01.31.399.8%
GBPJPY22.7%56.1%21.2%0.01.71.799.4%
GBPUSD19.9%63.0%17.2%0.01.81.899.5%
NZDUSD10.2%79.5%10.3%0.01.11.198.7%
USDCAD12.0%76.5%11.5%0.02.12.199.2%
USDCHF10.5%79.6%10.0%0.01.41.499.7%
USDJPY14.2%74.0%11.8%0.01.71.799.7%
XAGUSD8.4%84.4%7.3%0.317.116.898.0%
XAUUSD20.0%60.8%19.2%0.1178.5178.499.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.75.7
EURGBP0.10.00.00.915.6
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.4
EURUSD0.00.10.51.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.01.02.0
NZDUSD0.00.00.50.79.0
USDCAD0.00.00.30.02.2
USDCHF0.00.00.01.013.9
USDJPY0.00.10.51.01.9
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.12.116.232.264.0
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.61.813.026.33556.5

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD96.0%96.0%96.0%98.5%98.7%
EURGBP77.4%77.4%77.4%99.5%99.5%
EURJPY72.7%72.7%72.7%76.2%98.8%
EURUSD80.7%81.3%83.1%84.2%98.5%
GBPJPY78.2%78.2%78.2%78.2%98.8%
GBPUSD89.7%89.7%89.7%90.1%98.6%
NZDUSD83.1%83.1%83.8%97.7%97.8%
USDCAD77.3%77.3%77.3%77.3%98.0%
USDCHF86.0%86.0%86.0%98.8%98.9%
USDJPY88.3%88.3%88.3%88.5%98.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD84.1%84.1%97.1%97.3%97.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD73.1%82.0%98.0%98.0%98.1%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5081.4%
< 10096.1%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.7%
< 100099.8%
Average execution speed in milliseconds47

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.5%70.9%14.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.4%73.1%13.5%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.5%61.3%18.1%0.0100.0%
EURUSD14.5%72.0%13.5%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY21.6%58.3%20.2%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD18.7%63.6%17.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.1%79.2%10.7%0.0100.0%
USDCAD12.7%73.6%13.7%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.4%81.1%10.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.3%73.4%12.3%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.1%83.1%7.9%0.4100.0%
XAUUSD19.9%60.1%20.0%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.0%
< 10097.1%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.5%
< 100099.6%
Average execution speed in milliseconds39

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD62.3%37.7%0.50.0
EURGBP66.4%33.6%0.6-0.1
EURJPY53.8%46.2%0.50.0
EURUSD64.1%35.9%0.60.0
GBPJPY32.2%67.8%0.50.3
GBPUSD59.5%40.5%0.70.0
NZDUSD65.5%34.5%0.80.0
USDCAD67.1%32.9%1.60.2
USDCHF64.9%35.1%0.5-0.1
USDJPY64.1%35.9%0.60.1
XAGUSD50.0%50.0%39.17.6
XAUUSD53.2%46.8%8.92.2

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.8%78.2%0.20.0
EURGBP21.7%78.3%0.30.1
EURJPY22.0%78.0%0.30.1
EURUSD22.7%77.3%0.20.1
GBPJPY38.7%61.3%0.50.2
GBPUSD40.6%59.4%0.30.1
NZDUSD23.2%76.8%0.40.1
USDCAD22.5%77.5%0.40.1
USDCHF27.0%73.0%0.50.1
USDJPY19.7%80.3%0.30.1
XAGUSD50.4%49.6%89.345.0
XAUUSD43.9%56.1%2.81.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive
Slippage*
Zero
Slippage*
Negative
Slippage*
Average Net
Slippage (PIPS)*
Average
Improvement (PIPS)**
Average
Tolerance (PIPS)
Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.7%76.1%11.2%0.01.01.099.4%
EURGBP15.4%69.5%15.1%0.01.31.399.4%
EURJPY25.0%51.5%23.5%0.01.61.699.8%
EURUSD18.3%64.0%17.6%0.01.31.399.6%
GBPJPY22.7%39.7%37.7%–0.45.86.199.3%
GBPUSD20.9%59.4%19.7%0.02.92.998.8%
NZDUSD12.1%78.0%9.9%0.01.81.899.3%
USDCAD15.8%68.9%15.3%0.02.42.499.6%
USDCHF10.5%79.2%10.3%0.01.11.199.8%
USDJPY17.2%66.0%16.8%0.01.91.999.8%
XAGUSD10.4%80.5%9.1%0.316.416.195.5%
XAUUSD22.9%55.0%22.1%0.0121.6121.699.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.00.77.7
EURGBP0.10.00.00.917.7
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.6
EURUSD0.10.10.51.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.00.00.05.9
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.03.1
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.713.4
USDCAD0.00.10.00.62.5
USDCHF0.00.00.01.07.6
USDJPY0.00.20.41.01.9
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25 – 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.51.516.136.089.3
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21 – 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.81.813.026.02136.1

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD96.7%96.8%96.6%99.0%99.0%
EURGBP56.6%56.6%56.6%98.5%98.5%
EURJPY73.8%73.8%73.8%76.5%99.0%
EURUSD77.9%78.0%80.1%80.5%97.9%
GBPJPY55.6%55.6%55.6%55.1%98.1%
GBPUSD84.0%84.0%84.0%84.7%97.7%
NZDUSD93.0%93.0%93.0%98.8%98.9%
USDCAD74.0%74.1%74.1%74.2%98.6%
USDCHF95.9%95.9%95.9%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY84.0%84.0%83.0%85.5%99.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD77.1%77.1%94.7%94.8%94.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD75.1%79.8%98.0%98.1%98.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.2%
< 10096.6%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds44

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD15.2%71.4%13.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP17.3%67.3%15.5%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.9%52.7%23.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.5%65.1%17.5%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.4%50.0%26.6%0.1100.0%
GBPUSD19.7%60.7%19.6%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.4%80.6%10.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD16.3%67.1%16.6%0.0100.0%
USDCHF10.9%77.0%12.1%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.7%64.4%17.9%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.2%82.0%7.8%0.2100.0%
XAUUSD23.5%54.7%21.8%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.9%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.4%
< 100099.5%
Average execution speed in milliseconds39

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD62.1%37.9%2.30.7
EURGBP51.8%48.2%0.90.2
EURJPY45.3%54.7%0.90.3
EURUSD58.3%41.7%0.90.2
GBPJPY26.9%73.1%6.32.7
GBPUSD54.4%45.6%1.40.3
NZDUSD67.5%32.5%0.90.0
USDCAD63.1%36.9%0.90.0
USDCHF65.1%34.9%0.50.0
USDJPY58.6%41.4%1.00.2
XAGUSD53.2%46.8%25.9-1.0
XAUUSD47.3%52.7%11.21.1

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD25.4%74.6%0.70.2
EURGBP27.1%72.9%0.40.1
EURJPY25.4%74.6%5.11.3
EURUSD26.5%73.5%0.40.1
GBPJPY39.0%61.0%1.00.4
GBPUSD43.4%56.6%1.40.6
NZDUSD26.1%73.9%0.40.1
USDCAD26.1%73.9%0.30.1
USDCHF17.9%82.1%0.30.1
USDJPY26.9%73.1%1.20.3
XAGUSD43.1%56.9%10.34.4
XAUUSD48.0%52.0%4.22.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD13.3%74.9%11.8%0.01.41.499.3%
EURGBP17.5%66.4%16.1%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY26.2%48.9%24.9%0.01.41.499.8%
EURUSD18.5%63.4%18.1%0.01.41.399.6%
GBPJPY26.9%49.7%23.4%0.01.81.898.8%
GBPUSD22.3%56.5%21.1%0.01.91.998.7%
NZDUSD10.6%78.9%10.4%0.01.31.399.3%
USDCAD17.8%65.9%16.3%0.02.72.799.6%
USDCHF11.7%77.6%10.7%0.01.11.199.8%
USDJPY17.0%65.0%18.0%0.01.81.899.8%
XAGUSD10.5%81.5%8.1%0.514.714.296.0%
XAUUSD23.5%54.1%22.3%0.018.818.799.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.30.713.9
EURGBP0.00.00.00.91.9
EURJPY0.10.00.01.01.4
EURUSD0.10.10.50.91.5
GBPJPY0.20.00.00.01.9
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.02.1
NZDUSD0.00.00.00.79.0
USDCAD0.10.00.00.02.8
USDCHF0.00.00.01.03.9
USDJPY0.00.20.30.91.9
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.81.815.337.2115.0
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.92.012.425.0182.3

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD95.1%95.2%94.9%98.8%98.9%
EURGBP78.6%78.6%78.6%98.2%98.2%
EURJPY69.6%69.6%69.6%75.3%98.8%
EURUSD78.6%78.7%81.3%81.2%97.8%
GBPJPY67.8%67.8%67.8%67.3%96.8%
GBPUSD83.0%83.1%83.2%84.0%97.5%
NZDUSD79.6%79.6%79.6%98.8%98.9%
USDCAD76.0%76.0%76.0%76.0%98.5%
USDCHF89.7%89.7%89.7%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY83.7%84.0%83.3%85.8%98.9%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD88.5%88.5%95.4%95.5%95.5%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD74.7%79.0%97.7%97.7%97.8%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.8%
< 10097.2%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds42

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Price Improvement*Average Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD15.7%69.0%15.2%0.20.0100.0%
EURGBP14.7%67.3%18.0%0.30.0100.0%
EURJPY23.9%50.3%25.8%0.20.0100.0%
EURUSD17.3%65.3%17.4%0.20.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.2%49.2%26.6%0.40.0100.0%
GBPUSD22.7%56.4%20.9%0.40.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.5%78.9%11.6%0.20.0100.0%
USDCAD16.7%65.2%18.1%0.30.0100.0%
USDCHF12.8%76.7%10.4%0.20.0100.0%
USDJPY17.9%64.6%17.5%0.20.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.3%80.8%9.9%13.3–0.2100.0%
XAUUSD22.4%54.3%23.3%3.3–0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5085.2%
< 10096.2%
< 25099.1%
< 50099.3%
< 100099.4%
Average execution speed in milliseconds40

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD66.1%33.9%0.70.0
EURGBP60.9%39.1%0.50.0
EURJPY48.4%51.6%0.60.2
EURUSD67.6%32.4%0.60.0
GBPJPY36.7%63.3%0.60.3
GBPUSD70.3%29.7%1.2–0.2
NZDUSD60.5%39.5%1.00.1
USDCAD62.9%37.1%1.30.1
USDCHF62.5%37.5%0.40.0
USDJPY64.9%35.1%0.50.0
XAGUSD49.5%50.5%22.72.0
XAUUSD50.6%49.4%12.83.8

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD22.4%77.6%0.30.1
EURGBP24.3%75.7%0.30.1
EURJPY26.6%73.4%0.50.1
EURUSD26.1%73.9%0.30.1
GBPJPY43.5%56.5%0.40.2
GBPUSD42.8%57.2%0.40.2
NZDUSD27.5%72.5%0.20.1
USDCAD27.6%72.4%0.40.1
USDCHF18.5%81.5%0.20.0
USDJPY18.3%81.7%0.30.0
XAGUSD52.2%47.8%11.25.9
XAUUSD49.2%50.8%3.41.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.0%74.3%11.6%0.00.90.899.1%
EURGBP17.4%66.3%16.2%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY25.5%50.6%23.9%0.01.61.699.7%
EURUSD17.0%66.9%16.1%0.01.31.399.7%
GBPJPY26.9%48.2%24.9%0.02.72.798.8%
GBPUSD21.5%59.4%19.0%0.02.12.199.0%
NZDUSD11.3%77.5%11.2%0.00.80.899.5%
USDCAD14.9%70.7%14.4%0.02.42.499.6%
USDCHF10.3%79.6%10.1%0.01.01.099.9%
USDJPY15.8%70.1%14.1%0.02.62.699.8%
XAGUSD9.8%83.2%7.0%1.014.913.995.7%
XAUUSD23.2%55.2%21.7%0.116.616.599.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.20.711.2
EURGBP0.10.20.95.0
EURJPY0.10.51.01.6
EURUSD0.10.20.51.01.4
GBPJPY0.22.8
GBPUSD0.10.30.51.02.3
NZDUSD0.00.80.72.6
USDCAD0.10.40.92.5
USDCHF0.00.11.02.5
USDJPY0.00.10.51.02.7
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.31.315.339.773.0
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.22.312.124.596.5

*Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD96.3%96.4%96.4%98.6%98.6%
EURGBP69.7%69.7%69.7%96.3%96.4%
EURJPY74.2%74.2%74.3%74.9%99.0%
EURUSD78.2%78.5%80.4%81.7%98.0%
GBPJPY69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%97.5%
GBPUSD81.6%81.7%81.8%82.3%97.5%
NZDUSD89.1%89.1%89.3%99.0%99.1%
USDCAD78.4%78.4%78.5%79.6%98.9%
USDCHF87.6%87.8%87.8%99.6%99.6%
USDJPY82.2%82.7%82.8%83.2%98.8%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD81.0%81.0%94.9%95.0%95.0%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD77.6%82.5%98.1%98.2%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in Milliseconds*Fill Rate
< 5077.8%
< 10088.9%
< 250100.0%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds43

*Time elapsed between receipt of order (arrival time) and execution (fill time).

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.1%71.6%14.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.8%65.6%18.6%0.0100.0%
EURJPY25.3%52.4%22.3%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.6%68.5%15.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY25.8%50.4%23.8%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.3%59.0%20.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD11.1%78.2%10.7%0.0100.0%
USDCAD16.1%68.0%15.9%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.9%82.0%9.1%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.1%71.0%14.9%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.7%82.4%7.9%0.3100.0%
XAUUSD22.2%56.6%21.3%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in milliseconds*Fill Rate
< 5085.0%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.8%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds39

*Time elapsed between receipt of order (arrival time) and execution (fill time).

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD67.3%32.7%0.4–0.1
EURGBP55.1%44.9%0.60.1
EURJPY53.8%46.2%0.60.1
EURUSD63.5%36.5%0.80.1
GBPJPY33.0%67.0%0.80.5
GBPUSD65.4%34.6%1.2–0.1
NZDUSD66.3%33.7%2.00.3
USDCAD72.2%27.8%0.6–0.2
USDCHF72.9%27.1%0.7–0.1
USDJPY69.8%30.2%0.60.0
XAGUSD50.8%49.2%28.52.5
XAUUSD53.0%47.0%9.11.5

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD18.2%81.8%0.20.0
EURGBP29.9%70.1%0.30.1
EURJPY24.6%75.4%0.20.1
EURUSD25.5%74.5%0.30.1
GBPJPY43.2%56.8%0.70.3
GBPUSD43.7%56.3%0.30.1
NZDUSD27.6%72.4%1.50.4
USDCAD21.8%78.2%0.20.1
USDCHF16.4%83.6%0.10.0
USDJPY17.6%82.4%0.30.0
XAGUSD57.6%42.4%11.36.5
XAUUSD46.8%53.2%3.31.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD16.1%70.3%13.6%0.00.80.799.5%
EURGBP17.1%65.9%17.1%0.01.11.199.5%
EURJPY30.3%44.2%25.5%0.02.22.299.7%
EURUSD17.5%65.6%16.9%0.01.41.499.8%
GBPJPY28.1%45.7%26.2%0.02.02.099.1%
GBPUSD20.8%61.3%17.9%0.01.91.999.6%
NZDUSD14.5%72.9%12.7%0.00.90.999.8%
USDCAD16.0%69.3%14.7%0.01.91.899.6%
USDCHF11.8%76.3%12.0%0.01.21.299.9%
USDJPY19.5%61.5%19.0%0.03.23.299.9%
XAGUSD11.9%81.9%6.2%1.216.215.095.7%
XAUUSD25.0%51.7%23.3%0.114.614.699.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.40.77.4
EURGBP0.10.10.924.2
EURJPY0.20.30.70.92.4
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.5
GBPJPY0.21.02.0
GBPUSD0.10.20.61.02.0
NZDUSD0.00.60.715.8
USDCAD0.10.10.31.01.9
USDCHF0.11.040.0
USDJPY0.10.10.51.03.3
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 25 pips*25– 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.32.315.940.0
0.0 pips*1 – 10 pips*11 – 20 pips*21– 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.02.412.024.776.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD85.6%86.1%86.3%98.7%98.7%
EURGBP63.1%63.6%63.6%98.8%98.8%
EURJPY67.2%67.1%67.2%68.2%97.4%
EURUSD75.9%76.9%83.7%85.3%98.6%
GBPJPY70.0%70.0%70.0%71.2%98.2%
GBPUSD91.5%91.6%91.7%92.1%98.9%
NZDUSD73.3%73.3%98.4%99.4%99.4%
USDCAD75.9%76.1%76.1%81.8%99.1%
USDCHF74.2%74.2%74.2%99.7%99.7%
USDJPY79.0%79.3%79.2%79.6%99.0%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD89.1%89.1%95.3%95.4%95.4%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD73.6%80.1%98.1%98.2%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5081.0%
< 10095.8%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.6%
< 100099.8%
Average execution speed in milliseconds49

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD15.8%68.1%16.1%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.5%66.9%17.6%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.9%52.5%23.6%0.0100.0%
EURUSD14.9%69.8%15.3%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.8%52.5%23.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD18.9%62.2%18.9%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.8%77.9%11.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.6%70.6%14.8%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.2%77.3%11.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY16.7%65.3%18.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD9.0%83.1%7.9%–0.1100.0%
XAUUSD23.3%54.5%22.2%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.6%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds41

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD69.6%30.4%0.4–0.1
EURGBP51.5%48.5%0.90.3
EURJPY48.3%51.7%0.50.2
EURUSD60.0%40.0%0.70.1
GBPJPY37.3%62.7%0.60.3
GBPUSD65.4%34.6%1.20.0
NZDUSD69.2%30.8%0.8–0.1
USDCAD59.3%40.7%2.00.5
USDCHF68.4%31.6%0.4–0.1
USDJPY63.9%36.1%0.60.1
XAGUSD47.2%52.8%28.47.5
XAUUSD57.4%42.6%11.41.7

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD20.3%79.7%0.30.1
EURGBP26.1%73.9%0.30.1
EURJPY28.7%71.3%0.20.1
EURUSD23.1%76.9%0.20.1
GBPJPY33.0%67.0%0.30.1
GBPUSD38.7%61.3%0.40.2
NZDUSD26.1%73.9%0.60.1
USDCAD23.3%76.7%0.60.1
USDCHF19.6%80.4%0.20.0
USDJPY20.2%79.8%0.20.0
XAGUSD55.6%44.4%11.76.5
XAUUSD47.0%53.0%4.82.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD13.3%75.5%11.3%0.01.01.099.2%
EURGBP14.7%69.4%15.9%0.01.61.699.4%
EURJPY23.4%54.3%22.3%0.01.91.999.4%
EURUSD17.6%65.0%17.4%0.01.61.699.7%
GBPJPY22.9%57.6%19.5%0.02.22.299.1%
GBPUSD19.2%62.6%18.1%0.02.22.199.1%
NZDUSD13.6%75.6%10.8%0.00.90.899.6%
USDCAD13.8%72.6%13.6%0.02.02.099.6%
USDCHF9.7%80.1%10.2%0.01.31.399.7%
USDJPY13.5%75.1%11.4%0.02.32.399.8%
XAGUSD12.4%79.1%8.6%1.115.514.493.9%
XAUUSD24.9%51.7%23.4%0.114.113.999.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.30.715.4
EURGBP0.00.928.9
EURJPY0.11.01.9
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.7
GBPJPY0.11.02.2
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.02.3
NZDUSD0.00.60.77.6
USDCAD0.10.31.02.0
USDCHF0.00.51.073.9
USDJPY0.00.20.31.02.6
 0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.61.615.241.0113.7
 0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.24.612.124.153.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD93.5%93.5%93.7%98.6%98.6%
EURGBP61.7%61.7%61.7%98.8%98.8%
EURJPY78.3%78.3%78.3%87.1%99.2%
EURUSD74.8%76.9%83.5%84.4%98.5%
GBPJPY82.8%82.8%82.8%83.1%98.9%
GBPUSD84.1%84.1%86.3%86.8%98.4%
NZDUSD69.1%69.1%71.7%99.0%99.0%
USDCAD71.8%71.8%71.8%73.4%98.4%
USDCHF76.9%76.9%81.9%99.5%99.3%
USDJPY78.1%78.4%78.5%78.8%97.0%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD92.9%92.9%93.8%93.8%93.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD74.2%84.1%98.1%98.1%98.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.3%
< 10096.8%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed in milliseconds44

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD12.9%73.9%13.3%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.5%73.4%13.1%0.0100.0%
EURJPY19.7%62.8%17.5%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.0%66.9%18.1%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.5%58.4%17.2%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD16.6%65.6%17.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.2%80.3%10.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD10.8%77.6%11.6%0.0100.0%
USDCHF8.6%83.6%7.8%0.0100.0%
USDJPY14.1%70.4%15.5%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.8%76.9%11.3%0.2100.0%
XAUUSD22.0%55.5%22.5%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price.

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.0%
< 10097.7%
< 25099.7%
< 500100.0%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds36

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD58.8%41.2%0.60.1
EURGBP55.0%45.0%0.70.1
EURJPY51.8%48.2%0.60.1
EURUSD58.3%41.7%0.70.1
GBPJPY21.1%78.9%2.62.1
GBPUSD59.0%41.0%1.80.4
NZDUSD69.5%30.5%0.7–0.1
USDCAD64.9%35.1%1.20.1
USDCHF62.0%38.0%0.80.2
USDJPY61.4%38.6%0.70.1
XAGUSD41.2%58.8%24.47.0
XAUUSD49.9%50.1%8.31.8

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD23.4%76.6%0.30.1
EURGBP27.7%72.3%0.30.1
EURJPY26.8%73.1%0.20.1
EURUSD21.0%79.0%0.20.0
GBPJPY41.3%58.7%0.40.2
GBPUSD41.7%58.2%0.50.2
NZDUSD22.3%77.7%0.30.1
USDCAD27.7%72.3%0.30.1
USDCHF24.5%75.5%0.30.1
USDJPY22.0%78.0%0.20.1
XAGUSD47.1%52.9%11.35.3
XAUUSD44.9%55.0%3.31.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.3%72.0%12.7%0.00.90.999.2%
EURGBP21.3%64.3%14.5%0.00.90.999.8%
EURJPY25.3%53.4%21.4%0.01.91.999.6%
EURUSD19.0%64.5%16.5%0.01.41.499.6%
GBPJPY26.4%54.8%18.8%0.02.02.099.4%
GBPUSD19.7%62.6%17.7%0.01.61.699.4%
NZDUSD16.8%72.5%10.7%0.00.80.799.6%
USDCAD18.5%67.0%14.5%0.02.12.199.7%
USDCHF16.0%74.6%9.4%0.01.01.099.0%
USDJPY15.6%70.8%13.6%0.02.52.599.8%
XAGUSD15.8%75.7%8.4%1.518.316.996.2%
XAUUSD29.1%48.1%22.8%0.214.113.899.4%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.30.74.7
EURGBP0.10.94.6
EURJPY0.21.01.9
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.32.0
GBPUSD0.10.21.11.01.6
NZDUSD0.10.60.74.4
USDCAD0.10.10.31.12.2
USDCHF0.10.51.02.0
USDJPY0.00.20.41.02.6
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD1.01.016.442.5129.7
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.22.512.224.158.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note:A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD93.6%93.6%93.9%99.0%99.0%
EURGBP78.8%78.8%78.8%99.0%99.0%
EURJPY66.0%66.0%66.0%68.0%99.1%
EURUSD72.4%74.1%81.1%82.5%98.2%
GBPJPY76.9%76.9%74.7%74.7%99.0%
GBPUSD66.4%66.5%69.5%74.1%98.6%
NZDUSD70.7%70.7%71.9%99.0%99.0%
USDCAD69.8%71.0%71.1%76.5%99.0%
USDCHF73.3%73.3%82.6%98.7%98.7%
USDJPY84.3%84.5%84.7%85.7%99.0%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD65.5%65.5%95.6%95.7%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD70.6%76.3%98.1%98.1%98.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5062.1%
< 10093.4%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds55

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.8%71.9%13.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.0%68.3%16.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY19.7%60.8%19.5%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.9%68.7%15.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY20.4%60.9%18.7%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD17.6%65.7%16.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD13.4%75.3%11.2%0.0100.0%
USDCAD14.0%72.9%13.0%0.0100.0%
USDCHF12.0%79.4%8.6%0.0100.0%
USDJPY13.6%73.3%13.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD11.9%78.4%9.7%0.2100.0%
XAUUSD26.1%52.1%21.9%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5073.8%
< 10095.0%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed in milliseconds46

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD68.7%31.3%0.50.0
EURGBP67.1%32.9%0.70.0
EURJPY53.2%46.8%0.7– 0.8
EURUSD60.0%40.0%1.10.3
GBPJPY38.9%61.1%0.50.2
GBPUSD66.0%34.0%0.8– 0.1
NZDUSD70.6%29.4%0.5– 0.2
USDCAD66.6%33.4%3.10.7
USDCHF66.3%33.7%0.7– 0.1
USDJPY64.9%35.1%0.80.1
XAGUSD42.7%57.3%35.87.4
XAUUSD52.9%47.1%10.30.7

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD21.1%78.8%0.30.1
EURGBP19.8%80.2%0.20.0
EURJPY23.0%77.0%0.30.1
EURUSD18.3%81.7%0.20.0
GBPJPY32.4%67.6%0.20.1
GBPUSD29.1%70.8%0.20.1
NZDUSD24.9%75.1%0.20.1
USDCAD25.0%75.0%0.60.2
USDCHF23.0%77.0%0.20.1
USDJPY17.6%82.4%0.20.0
XAGUSD47.9%52.1%9.64.6
XAUUSD34.7%65.3%4.31.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

 

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD19.1%67.2%13.7%0.00.90.997.8%
EURGBP32.3%55.0%12.7%0.01.01.099.6%
EURJPY33.4%44.7%21.9%0.01.41.499.8%
EURUSD21.7%60.7%17.6%0.01.41.499.8%
GBPJPY34.0%48.3%17.7%0.01.81.799.6%
GBPUSD23.3%56.5%20.2%0.01.51.599.5%
NZDUSD27.7%62.4%9.9%0.00.80.899.6%
USDCAD27.0%57.7%15.3%0.01.91.999.5%
USDCHF27.8%61.2%11.0%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY18.1%66.8%15.1%0.02.12.199.6%
XAGUSD33.2%59.6%7.2%3.018.915.996.5%
XAUUSD37.8%43.5%18.7%0.616.115.599.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.30.78.9
EURGBP0.1
0.911.9
EURJPY0.20.1
1.11.4
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.5
GBPJPY0.1
0.4
1.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.01.6
NZDUSD0.1

0.71.6
USDCAD0.10.1
1.12.0
USDCHF0.00.10.51.05.5
USDJPY0.10.10.51.02.1
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD7.42.018.728.277.8
 0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.45.312.825.6147.9

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD93.0%93.0%94.5%99.5%99.5%
EURGBP83.7%83.7%83.7%99.3%99.3%
EURJPY78.5%78.8%78.8%83.5%99.5%
EURUSD73.7%74.5%79.6%83.2%98.6%
GBPJPY65.1%65.1%65.9%65.9%99.2%
GBPUSD69.9%70.7%74.6%84.9%99.1%
NZDUSD69.4%69.4%69.4%98.9%99.0%
USDCAD71.6%71.9%71.9%75.4%98.5%
USDCHF75.0%77.4%78.4%99.6%99.6%
USDJPY75.9%76.9%79.4%88.6%99.1%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD84.6%86.7%96.4%96.4%
 0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD65.0%72.2%97.1%97.1%97.2%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5055.4%
< 10092.2%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed59 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD17.1%67.6%15.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP24.1%65.9%10.0%0.0100.0%
EURJPY23.8%56.8%19.4%0.0100.0%
EURUSD18.5%65.2%16.3%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.5%57.2%18.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.0%60.3%19.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD22.6%66.8%10.6%0.0100.0%
USDCAD19.0%66.5%14.5%0.0100.0%
USDCHF22.1%70.1%7.8%0.0100.0%
USDJPY15.2%70.9%13.8%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD14.4%78.0%7.6%0.9100.0%
XAUUSD32.3%48.7%19.0%0.3100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5066.9%
< 10093.4%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed50 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD78.2%21.8%0.4–0.1
EURGBP58.7%41.3%0.80.1
EURJPY52.5%47.5%0.70.1
EURUSD57.3%42.7%0.90.2
GBPJPY32.8%67.2%0.70.5
GBPUSD64.6%35.4%1.40.2
NZDUSD63.1%36.9%0.6–0.1
USDCAD63.8%36.2%1.50.2
USDCHF75.1%24.9%0.7-0.1
USDJPY58.5%41.5%0.80.2
XAGUSD35.6%64.4%150.389.6
XAUUSD61.5%38.5%10.1–0.9
 

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD14.6%81.6%0.20.0
EURGBP21.4%77.7%0.30.1
EURJPY27.6%70.1%0.40.1
EURUSD14.5%72.0%0.30.1
GBPJPY36.7%50.7%0.30.2
GBPUSD30.5%67.5%0.40.1
NZDUSD16.5%82.1%0.20.0
USDCAD27.4%72.1%0.70.2
USDCHF24.3%75.5%0.20.0
USDJPY19.0%75.8%0.30.1
XAGUSD48.8%51.0%30.014.7
XAUUSD40.2%58.1%4.62.0

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD17.9%65.4%16.7%0.00.80.898.9%
EURGBP22.3%59.3%18.4%0.01.01.099.4%
EURJPY29.2%44.9%26.0%0.01.51.499.2%
EURUSD24.2%53.6%22.3%0.01.41.499.4%
GBPJPY30.0%48.3%21.7%0.02.02.099.5%
GBPUSD25.4%51.7%22.9%0.01.51.599.5%
NZDUSD19.3%66.9%13.7%0.00.70.798.9%
USDCAD21.2%59.8%19.0%0.02.12.199.6%
USDCHF18.8%63.8%17.4%0.01.01.099.7%
USDJPY17.5%66.1%16.4%0.04.44.499.6%
XAGUSD17.6%75.2%7.2%1.981.279.395.7%
XAUUSD27.5%50.4%22.1%0.213.313.199.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.40.87.6
EURGBP0.10.922.1
EURJPY0.10.11.11.5
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.4
GBPJPY0.10.51.12.0
GBPUSD0.10.31.01.01.5
NZDUSD0.00.60.71.6
USDCAD0.10.10.51.02.2
USDCHF0.00.51.03.9
USDJPY0.10.10.61.04.7
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25– 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD4.318.44317.1
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21– 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.06.113.225.273.9

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD77.9%77.9%78.1%99.0%98.9%
EURGBP70.0%70.0%70.0%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY70.5%70.3%70.3%72.9%98.0%
EURUSD71.2%73.1%76.4%80.0%98.6%
GBPJPY75.4%75.4%76.3%76.4%98.9%
GBPUSD68.8%69.1%69.3%81.9%99.1%
NZDUSD70.9%70.9%72.0%97.7%97.8%
USDCAD72.3%72.4%72.7%73.2%99.1%
USDCHF72.7%72.7%76.6%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY76.1%81.2%83.0%88.3%98.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD88.5%88.5%95.3%95.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD74.8%82.2%98.8%98.8%98.8%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5077.0%
< 10095.6%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed47 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.7%67.6%15.7%0.0100.0%
EURGBP19.3%64.5%16.2%0.0100.0%
EURJPY26.0%51.5%22.5%0.0100.0%
EURUSD21.2%57.3%21.5%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY25.5%51.6%23.0%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.9%55.4%22.7%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD15.5%71.7%12.8%0.0100.0%
USDCAD18.6%63.3%18.1%0.0100.0%
USDCHF16.5%70.8%12.7%0.0100.0%
USDJPY16.0%69.3%14.7%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD15.4%67.9%16.7%–0.7100.0%
XAUUSD25.2%53.5%21.3%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5079.8%
< 10096.0%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed43 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD67.5%32.5%0.60.0
EURGBP62.6%37.4%0.5–0.1
EURJPY52.3%47.7%0.62.8
EURUSD56.5%43.5%0.70.2
GBPJPY36.1%63.9%0.50.3
GBPUSD68.0%32.0%0.9–0.1
NZDUSD58.8%41.2%0.90.1
USDCAD63.6%36.4%2.50.5
USDCHF77.8%22.2%0.5–0.2
USDJPY65.5%34.5%0.60.0
XAGUSD44.3%55.7%35.78.6
XAUUSD65.4%34.6%18.4–1.4

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD16.0%84.0%0.20.0
EURGBP14.6%85.4%0.30.0
EURJPY25.5%74.5%0.20.1
EURUSD17.2%82.8%0.20.0
GBPJPY41.8%58.2%0.30.1
GBPUSD26.4%73.6%0.20.1
NZDUSD18.2%81.8%0.30.0
USDCAD23.9%76.1%0.60.1
USDCHF15.9%84.1%0.20.0
USDJPY19.4%80.6%0.20.0
XAGUSD45.6%54.4%10.44.8
XAUUSD46.1%53.9%6.83.1

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPositive Slippage*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.1%64.2%17.7%0.00.90.999.4%
EURGBP18.1%64.5%17.4%0.00.90.999.6%
EURJPY26.5%46.9%26.5%0.09.39.399.3%
EURUSD22.7%55.1%22.2%0.02.42.399.5%
GBPJPY27.8%46.3%25.9%0.01.61.699.2%
GBPUSD24.5%52.0%23.5%0.01.61.599.1%
NZDUSD17.2%65.9%16.9%0.00.70.799.5%
USDCAD20.5%59.1%20.4%0.02.22.299.3%
USDCHF17.0%66.0%17.0%0.01.01.099.4%
USDJPY18.4%63.6%18.1%0.01.51.599.4%
XAGUSD10.6%82.0%7.4%1.032.731.796.4%
XAUUSD26.6%47.6%25.8%0.114.514.398.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.40.829.4
EURGBP0.10.96.1
EURJPY0.10.51.09.4
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.4
GBPJPY0.10.40.81.7
GBPUSD0.10.20.61.01.6
NZDUSD0.00.50.75.9
USDCAD0.10.10.81.02.3
USDCHF0.00.10.51.06.0
USDJPY0.00.20.41.01.6
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 25 PIPS*25 – 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD2.02.417.31280.2
0.0 PIPS*1 – 10 PIPS*11 – 20 PIPS*21 – 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.75.913.126.1152.5

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD77.2%79.4%81.3%99.4%99.3%
EURGBP88.2%88.2%88.2%99.5%99.5%
EURJPY76.3%76.3%79.5%81.1%99.1%
EURUSD74.2%76.3%84.1%86.9%99.0%
GBPJPY79.8%79.8%82.0%84.0%99.1%
GBPUSD70.4%70.6%71.2%84.6%98.9%
NZDUSD73.6%73.6%74.5%99.1%99.1%
USDCAD73.8%74.3%74.8%83.5%99.1%
USDCHF63.8%64.4%75.3%99.0%99.0%
USDJPY72.6%84.9%85.7%91.9%99.1%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD84.9%85.2%96.6%96.7%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD75.1%85.5%98.7%98.7%98.7%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5082.1%
< 10095.3%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.7%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed46 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.1%66.5%17.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP14.4%72.2%13.3%0.0100.0%
EURJPY22.1%54.8%23.1%0.0100.0%
EURUSD19.9%60.0%20.2%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.1%54.7%22.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD21.1%58.4%20.4%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD14.8%70.1%15.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD17.5%64.8%17.7%0.0100.0%
USDCHF11.6%75.4%12.9%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.4%63.9%18.7%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.1%74.3%15.6%–1.1100.0%
XAUUSD23.5%52.9%23.6%–0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price. 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5081.9%
< 10094.7%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed44 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairNo SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD73.5%26.5%0.4–0.1
EURGBP64.8%35.2%0.40.0
EURJPY60.1%39.9%0.50.0
EURUSD63.4%36.6%0.50.0
GBPJPY41.2%58.8%0.40.2
GBPUSD68.3%31.7%1.0–0.1
NZDUSD55.7%44.3%0.70.1
USDCAD63.0%37.0%1.50.2
USDCHF70.1%29.9%0.7–0.1
USDJPY62.8%37.2%0.50.1
XAGUSD36.8%63.2%172.2101.6
XAUUSD39.5%60.5%22.811.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD16.2%83.8%0.30.0
EURGBP12.6%87.4%0.30.0
EURJPY26.0%74.0%0.20.1
EURUSD16.1%83.9%0.20.0
GBPJPY37.4%62.6%0.20.1
GBPUSD34.8%65.2%0.20.1
NZDUSD18.3%81.7%0.30.1
USDCAD23.8%76.2%0.40.1
USDCHF19.4%80.6%0.20.0
USDJPY18.2%81.8%0.20.0
XAGUSD41.2%58.8%18.97.8
XAUUSD47.5%52.5%12.25.8

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were Improvement.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.0%69.8%15.2%0.01.11.199.6%
EURGBP16.1%68.9%15.1%0.01.21.299.7%
EURJPY23.6%52.1%24.3%0.013.513.599.7%
EURUSD18.6%62.9%18.5%0.02.82.899.6%
GBPJPY25.6%50.6%23.8%0.01.81.899.6%
GBPUSD19.6%61.3%19.1%0.01.81.899.5%
NZDUSD14.7%70.0%15.3%0.00.70.799.6%
USDCAD18.6%62.8%18.6%0.02.02.099.3%
USDCHF13.5%73.1%13.4%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY18.6%62.5%18.9%0.02.22.299.4%
XAGUSD12.2%79.3%8.5%1.259.057.895.4%
XAUUSD28.6%43.8%27.7%0.214.914.798.7%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.20.50.828.1
EURGBP0.00.20.956.0
EURJPY0.1
0.61.113.8
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.9
GBPJPY0.1

0.81.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.01.9
NZDUSD0.0
0.40.76.8
USDCAD0.1
0.61.02.0
USDCHF0.0
0.51.05.2
USDJPY0.00.20.51.02.3
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.0
18.1
1239.4
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.15.313.327.082.9

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (–) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSAll
AUDUSD82.3%84.1%87.5%99.4%99.4%
EURGBP77.8%78.5%78.5%99.3%99.3%
EURJPY68.4%68.4%70.2%76.9%99.0%
EURUSD77.6%80.4%86.8%90.9%99.3%
GBPJPY60.0%60.0%60.0%63.0%99.1%
GBPUSD76.5%78.4%80.3%86.0%98.9%
NZDUSD70.8%70.8%72.5%99.1%99.1%
USDCAD72.3%72.3%73.9%85.0%99.2%
USDCHF78.6%78.6%85.5%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY75.6%83.7%84.1%92.8%99.1%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSAll
XAGUSD90.0%90.0%95.2%-95.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSAll
XAUUSD72.8%89.5%98.5%98.5%98.6%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.9%
< 10096.0%
< 25099.0%
< 50099.6%
< 100099.8%
Average execution speed45 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD13.2%72.9%13.9%0.0100.0%
EURGBP12.9%77.3%9.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY16.8%63.6%19.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD16.2%67.4%16.4%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY22.0%58.9%19.1%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD16.5%66.5%17.1%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD12.1%74.0%13.9%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.2%70.0%14.8%0.0100.0%
USDCHF12.0%72.9%15.1%0.0100.0%
USDJPY17.8%63.5%18.8%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD10.8%77.0%12.2%-0.1100.0%
XAUUSD26.3%47.8%25.9%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in millisecondsFill Rate
< 5083.7%
< 10095.5%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.7%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed42 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD72.1%27.9%0.4–0.1
EURGBP61.6%38.4%0.70.1
EURJPY63.8%36.2%0.80.1
EURUSD63.9%36.1%0.60.1
GBPJPY34.9%65.1%1.40.9
GBPUSD65.5%34.5%1.10.0
NZDUSD75.3%24.7%0.40.2
USDCAD68.5%31.5%1.30.0
USDCHF70.3%29.7%0.40.1
USDJPY65.0%35.0%0.60.1
XAGUSD39.9%60.1%38.921.9
XAUUSD28.7%71.3%11.77.2

 * Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD17.6%82.4%0.20.0
EURGBP18.4%81.6%0.80.1
EURJPY23.0%77.0%0.30.1
EURUSD17.4%82.6%0.30.0
GBPJPY30.6%69.4%0.30.1
GBPUSD34.5%65.5%0.40.1
NZDUSD21.5%78.5%0.20.0
USDCAD22.2%77.8%0.20.0
USDCHF24.1%75.9%0.10.0
USDJPY18.9%81.1%0.30.0
XAGUSD44.8%55.2%15.16.8
XAUUSD45.1%54.9%5.72.6

 * Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.6%63.5%17.9%0.01.01.099.2%
EURGBP17.7%63.7%18.7%0.01.71.799.5%
EURJPY29.0%42.3%28.8%0.010.410.499.5%
EURUSD21.3%57.9%20.8%0.02.52.599.5%
GBPJPY29.8%42.0%28.1%0.02.12.199.4%
GBPUSD23.1%53.1%23.7%0.02.02.099.3%
NZDUSD17.8%65.7%16.5%0.00.70.798.9%
USDCAD22.9%55.2%21.9%0.02.52.499.2%
USDCHF15.8%69.0%15.2%0.01.01.099.5%
USDJPY24.0%52.4%23.6%0.04.44.499.6%
XAGUSD13.8%79.3%6.9%1.852.750.995.3%
XAUUSD29.3%42.9%27.9%0.215.915.798.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.10.20.40.824.6
EURGBP0.00.10.40.961.1
EURJPY0.10.20.41.110.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.6
GBPJPY0.10.5
2.1
GBPUSD0.10.10.50.92.1
NZDUSD0.0

0.76.6
USDCAD0.1
0.71.12.5
USDCHF0.00.10.50.98.9
USDJPY0.00.20.41.04.8
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.04.818.4-1179.3
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.66.113.326.776.2

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD80.3%86.2%90.7%99.0%99.0%
EURGBP85.4%84.5%84.7%99.3%99.3%
EURJPY68.3%68.6%69.6%70.7%99.0%
EURUSD74.9%79.4%82.8%86.7%98.8%
GBPJPY84.4%84.4%85.3%85.3%99.3%
GBPUSD75.3%76.2%77.2%87.5%99.0%
NZDUSD82.4%82.4%82.4%98.6%98.6%
USDCAD76.8%76.8%79.8%83.4%98.9%
USDCHF73.5%73.7%79.4%98.4%98.4%
USDJPY78.3%82.4%84.5%94.3%98.7%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD77.8%88.2%95.1%95.1%95.3%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD72.8%88.7%98.5%98.5%98.5%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.7%
< 10096.1%
< 25099.0%
< 50099.6%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed41 milliseconds

 

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.0%68.2%15.9%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.7%74.5%11.8%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.8%57.6%21.7%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.7%65.4%16.9%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY23.9%51.6%24.5%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD20.3%60.6%19.0%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD15.6%71.9%12.5%0.0100.0%
USDCAD18.5%66.1%15.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF17.0%68.4%14.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY20.8%57.6%21.6%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD12.3%78.0%9.7%0.1100.0%
XAUUSD24.3%51.4%24.3%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 

 

Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5087.7%
< 10095.1%
< 25099.2%
< 50099.7%
< 1000100.00%
Average execution speed37 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD73.1%26.9%0.4-0.2
EURGBP59.6%40.4%0.60.1
EURJPY58.5%41.5%1.00.2
EURUSD63.0%37.0%0.60.0
GBPJPY34.0%66.0%0.50.3
GBPUSD63.1%36.9%0.90.0
NZDUSD49.5%50.5%0.80.2
USDCAD67.1%32.9%0.9-0.1
USDCHF66.3%33.7%0.4-0.1
USDJPY62.6%37.4%0.70.1
XAGUSD25.2%74.8%32.922.7
XAUUSD31.2%68.8%10.56.6

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD20.8%79.2%0.20.0
EURGBP15.5%84.5%0.30.1
EURJPY22.8%77.2%0.30.1
EURUSD17.0%83.0%0.30.0
GBPJPY34.3%65.7%0.30.1
GBPUSD34.5%65.5%0.30.1
NZDUSD19.0%81.0%0.30.1
USDCAD23.8%76.2%0.40.1
USDCHF18.7%81.3%0.20.0
USDJPY19.2%80.8%0.20.0
XAGUSD44.3%55.7%15.97.0
XAUUSD46.1%53.9%3.41.6

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD22.0%56.6%21.4%0.00.90.998.9%
EURGBP19.4%60.2%20.5%0.00.90.999.2%
EURJPY41.8%32.0%26.1%0.212.512.399.4%
EURUSD24.0%52.0%24.1%0.03.13.199.5%
GBPJPY44.2%27.7%28.1%0.32.21.998.8%
GBPUSD26.4%46.7%26.9%0.01.91.999.2%
NZDUSD21.8%56.6%21.6%0.00.80.898.2%
USDCAD24.3%52.6%23.1%0.02.52.599.1%
USDCHF21.2%57.2%21.6%0.01.01.099.2%
USDJPY28.2%46.5%25.3%0.05.25.299.5%
XAGUSD18.7%70.3%11.0%2.369.066.693.9%
XAUUSD30.6%40.6%28.8%0.316.115.898.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above


Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.10.20.50.816.8
EURGBP0.10.10.30.94.4
EURJPY0.10.20.70.912.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.2
GBPJPY0.10.60.82.2
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.01.9
NZDUSD0.00.70.74.7
USDCAD0.10.10.51.02.5
USDCHF0.00.50.97.8
USDJPY0.10.20.51.05.4
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 25 PIPS*25- 50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD6.014.919.11223.3
0.0 PIPS*1 - 10 PIPS*11 - 20 PIPS*21- 30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD1.16.213.426.468.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance


Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD54.8%70.2%77.5%98.3%98.3%
EURGBP84.4%85.7%87.0%99.0%99.0%
EURJPY71.4%72.5%76.7%79.8%99.2%
EURUSD71.7%76.8%81.4%89.8%99.1%
GBPJPY80.6%80.6%87.2%87.8%98.7%
GBPUSD81.5%87.0%86.6%95.0%99.1%
NZDUSD77.8%77.8%78.6%97.9%97.9%
USDCAD75.9%77.7%78.3%82.2%98.8%
USDCHF70.6%70.6%76.1%98.7%98.8%
USDJPY76.8%82.4%83.3%88.7%98.8%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD100.0%55.9%93.1%93.1%93.4%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD81.6%88.5%98.3%98.2%98.3%

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.6%
< 10093.9%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed41 milliseconds

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD16.7%68.1%15.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP13.8%73.1%13.1%0.0100.0%
EURJPY47.0%31.2%21.8%0.2100.0%
EURUSD20.0%60.2%19.8%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY47.4%27.5%25.1%0.2100.0%
GBPUSD21.6%57.4%21.1%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD16.2%66.5%17.3%0.0100.0%
USDCAD17.1%66.5%16.3%0.0100.0%
USDCHF13.3%74.6%12.2%0.0100.0%
USDJPY25.7%51.6%22.7%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD15.7%67.3%17.0%-0.5100.0%
XAUUSD26.2%49.5%24.3%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price


Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5083.1%
< 10092.5%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed40 milliseconds

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD75.9%24.1%0.7-0.2
EURGBP53.2%46.8%0.60.1
EURJPY60.8%39.2%0.70.1
EURUSD62.6%37.4%0.80.1
GBPJPY25.2%74.8%0.70.5
GBPUSD65.8%34.2%0.9-0.1
NZDUSD60.3%39.7%0.70.0
USDCAD66.1%33.9%3.40.7
USDCHF55.5%44.5%0.70.1
USDJPY60.2%39.8%0.80.1
XAGUSD25.3%74.7%47.834.4
XAUUSD28.6%71.4%20.113.6

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering


Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD17.8%82.2%0.30.1
EURGBP18.3%81.7%0.30.1
EURJPY24.3%75.7%0.20.1
EURUSD15.0%85.0%0.40.1
GBPJPY39.3%60.8%0.30.1
GBPUSD33.4%66.6%0.30.1
NZDUSD22.5%77.5%0.20.0
USDCAD23.7%76.3%0.80.2
USDCHF22.5%77.5%0.20.0
USDJPY24.3%75.7%0.30.1
XAGUSD48.5%51.5%15.37.4
XAUUSD49.9%50.1%9.94.9

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)*Average Improvement (PIPS)**Average Tolerance (PIPS)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD17.5%65.3%17.1%0.01.41.499.5%
EURGBP18.8%61.8%19.5%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY32.3%46.1%21.6%0.121.321.299.7%
EURUSD22.0%56.5%21.5%0.03.73.799.3%
GBPJPY42.2%36.1%21.6%0.22.11.999.4%
GBPUSD22.1%55.4%22.5%0.02.12.199.2%
NZDUSD17.9%64.5%17.5%0.00.70.798.4%
USDCAD20.5%60.1%19.3%0.02.52.598.5%
USDCHF20.2%60.0%19.8%0.01.11.099.3%
USDJPY22.6%56.7%20.7%0.04.24.299.5%
XAGUSD15.8%72.2%12.0%1.545.644.195.2%
XAUUSD27.2%47.7%25.1%0.218.217.999.1%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS*0.1 – 0.2 PIPS*0.3 – 0.6 PIPS*0.7 – 1.0 PIPS*> 1.1 PIPS*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.878.8
EURGBP0.10.1-0.94.4
EURJPY0.1-0.51.021.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.8
GBPJPY0.0---2.1
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.92.1
NZDUSD0.0--0.72.9
USDCAD0.10.20.51.12.6
USDCHF0.10.2-1.07.1
USDJPY0.00.20.61.04.4
0.0 PIPS*1-10 PIPS*11-25 PIPS*25-50 PIPS*> 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.01.018.6-1635.5
0.0 PIPS*1-10 PIPS*11-20 PIPS*21-30 PIPS*> 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.85.213.426.6101.4

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 PIPS=< 0.2 PIPS=< 0.6 PIPS=< 1.0 PIPSALL
AUDUSD83.6%87.7%88.1%99.3%99.3%
EURGBP78.8%83.8%83.8%99.0%99.0%
EURJPY68.9%68.9%72.6%81.5%99.4%
EURUSD72.5%78.2%83.9%88.7%98.8%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%99.4%
GBPUSD74.7%79.8%80.3%86.2%99.0%
NZDUSD81.3%81.3%81.3%98.1%98.1%
USDCAD71.4%80.4%88.5%90.8%98.3%
USDCHF100.0%80.0%80.0%99.3%99.3%
USDJPY75.0%90.1%91.0%92.8%98.9%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 25 PIPS=< 50 PIPSALL
XAGUSD100.0%100.0%95.1%95.1%95.2%
0.0 PIPS=< 10 PIPS=< 20 PIPS=< 30 PIPSALL
XAUUSD74.1%90.8%98.6%98.6%98.7%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5086.8%
< 10095.4%
< 25099.3%
< 50099.8%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed39 millseconds

Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate*
AUDUSD14.6%71.0%14.4%0.0100.0%
EURGBP12.6%74.1%13.3%0.0100.0%
EURJPY33.7%47.2%19.1%0.1100.0%
EURUSD19.8%61.0%19.2%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY44.9%34.3%20.8%0.1100.0%
GBPUSD20.1%61.6%18.3%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD14.8%69.1%16.1%0.0100.0%
USDCAD17.2%66.8%16.0%0.0100.0%
USDCHF13.4%71.3%15.3%0.0100.0%
USDJPY19.0%62.6%18.3%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD14.1%70.8%15.0%-0.2100.0%
XAUUSD23.6%56.3%20.1%0.2100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price



Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5087.0%
< 10095.5%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed36 milliseconds

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (PIPS)*Average Net Slippage (PIPS)**
AUDUSD73.4%26.6%0.6-0.2
EURGBP61.2%38.8%0.50.0
EURJPY56.3%43.7%0.50.0
EURUSD55.6%44.4%0.80.2
GBPJPY21.4%78.6%0.90.7
GBPUSD61.4%38.6%1.30.1
NZDUSD63.0%37.0%1.10.1
USDCAD58.1%41.9%4.81.6
USDCHF63.6%36.4%0.60.0
USDJPY55.7%44.3%0.80.2
XAGUSD27.0%73.0%53.638.1
XAUUSD21.6%78.4%16.112.3

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (PIPS)*Average Net Price Improvement (PIPS)**
AUDUSD16.7%83.3%0.30.0
EURGBP13.9%86.1%0.20.0
EURJPY21.3%78.7%0.20.0
EURUSD13.4%86.6%0.40.0
GBPJPY38.6%61.4%0.30.1
GBPUSD32.8%67.2%0.20.1
NZDUSD24.0%76.0%0.60.1
USDCAD25.6%74.4%0.70.2
USDCHF20.2%79.8%0.20.0
USDJPY19.7%80.3%0.20.0
XAGUSD51.5%48.5%14.37.4
XAUUSD45.5%54.5%5.82.6

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.0%76.3%11.7%0.00.90.999.8%
EURGBP17.8%65.7%16.6%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY20.6%58.9%20.5%0.034.634.699.7%
EURUSD16.5%66.9%16.6%0.03.73.799.7%
GBPJPY26.1%50.3%23.6%0.01.61.599.0%
GBPUSD18.0%64.4%17.6%0.01.71.799.2%
NZDUSD12.1%76.8%11.1%0.00.70.799.5%
USDCAD17.3%66.6%16.1%0.01.81.799.1%
USDCHF15.2%71.2%13.6%0.01.01.099.7%
USDJPY19.4%61.3%19.3%0.04.94.999.2%
XAGUSD14.6%72.1%13.3%0.921.120.297.1%
XAUUSD25.9%48.7%25.5%0.220.820.598.8%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.1-0.851.7
EURGBP0.10.20.40.913.1
EURJPY0.00.10.61.034.9
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.9
GBPJPY0.1--1.01.6
GBPUSD0.10.20.51.21.8
NZDUSD0.0--0.72.7
USDCAD0.10.10.60.91.8
USDCHF0.0--1.02.9
USDJPY0.10.20.61.05.1
  0.0 PIPS* 1 - 10 PIPS* 11 - 25 PIPS* 25- 50 PIPS* > 51 PIPS*
XAGUSD0.01.017.0-763.3
  0.0 PIPS* 1 - 10 PIPS* 11 - 20 PIPS* 21- 30 PIPS* > 31 PIPS*
XAUUSD0.84.913.024.0651.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD85.9%88.7%88.7%99.6%99.5%
EURGBP75.9%83.1%85.0%98.8%98.9%
EURJPY58.3%60.5%66.0%69.6%99.3%
EURUSD75.9%79.8%85.1%90.0%99.1%
GBPJPY81.5%81.5%81.5%85.3%98.9%
GBPUSD81.3%84.4%84.6%87.4%99.0%
NZDUSD85.7%85.7%85.7%99.3%99.3%
USDCAD79.4%82.6%84.3%91.6%99.0%
USDCHF75.0%75.0%75.0%99.6%99.6%
USDJPY78.4%88.1%88.2%90.4%98.6%
  0.0 PIPS  =< 10 PIPS  =< 25 PIPS  =< 50 PIPS  All
XAGUSD100.0%100.0%97.0%97.0%97.1%
  0.0 PIPS  =< 10 PIPS  =< 20 PIPS  =< 30 PIPS  All
XAUUSD71.6%87.9%98.5%98.5%98.5%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5089.8%
< 10096.7%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed 32 milliseconds


Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative slippageAverage Net Improvement*Fill Rate
AUDUSD10.9%76.4%12.6%0.0100.0%
EURGBP15.5%69.3%15.2%0.0100.0%
EURJPY20.1%62.1%17.8%0.0100.0%
EURUSD15.5%68.3%16.2%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY24.2%48.6%27.3%0.0100.0%
GBPUSD14.8%69.5%15.8%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD9.7%80.7%9.6%0.0100.0%
USDCAD15.3%69.8%14.8%0.0100.0%
USDCHF10.7%73.6%15.7%0.0100.0%
USDJPY18.8%60.9%20.3%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD16.1%63.0%20.9%-0.4100.0%
XAUUSD21.8%56.4%21.7%0.1100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price



Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.3%
< 10095.5%
< 25099.4%
< 50099.8%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed 33 milliseconds


Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD61.6%38.4%1.10.1
EURGBP54.2%45.8%0.80.2
EURJPY66.0%34.0%0.5-0.1
EURUSD53.3%46.7%0.60.1
GBPJPY20.2%79.8%1.10.9
GBPUSD41.5%58.5%1.20.5
NZDUSD68.9%31.1%0.7-0.1
USDCAD53.0%47.0%2.00.7
USDCHF68.2%31.8%1.30.1
USDJPY50.6%49.4%0.60.2
XAGUSD39.4%60.6%21.611.9
XAUUSD29.2%70.8%15.010.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD19.1%80.9%0.50.1
EURGBP21.6%78.4%0.30.1
EURJPY20.7%79.3%0.20.0
EURUSD14.2%85.8%0.30.0
GBPJPY42.5%57.5%0.30.1
GBPUSD39.4%60.6%0.30.1
NZDUSD18.6%81.4%0.30.1
USDCAD30.0%70.0%0.60.2
USDCHF21.2%78.8%0.30.1
USDJPY18.5%81.5%0.40.1
XAGUSD49.4%50.6%7.73.8
XAUUSD44.4%55.6%4.72.1

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD12.5%74.8%12.7%0.01.21.199.5%
EURGBP17.9%65.6%16.6%0.00.90.999.2%
EURJPY24.3%54.6%21.1%0.021.221.299.8%
EURUSD17.8%64.4%17.8%0.02.12.199.8%
GBPJPY24.7%50.6%24.7%0.01.81.899.3%
GBPUSD19.3%62.4%18.3%0.02.02.098.9%
NZDUSD13.5%74.8%11.6%0.01.11.199.4%
USDCAD15.3%70.4%14.4%0.01.51.599.7%
USDCHF15.5%70.6%13.9%0.01.11.199.9%
USDJPY19.2%61.5%19.3%0.06.66.699.8%
XAGUSD15.4%71.5%13.0%0.845.044.296.1%
XAUUSD27.3%45.1%27.6%0.114.914.899.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.840.3
EURGBP0.20.10.30.95.7
EURJPY0.10.20.41.121.5
EURUSD0.10.20.61.02.2
GBPJPY0.10.51.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.61.02.1
NZDUSD0.00.7112.9
USDCAD0.10.10.61.01.5
USDCHF0.11.03.2
USDJPY0.00.20.61.07.0
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD4.717.7731.6
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.95.113.1488.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD75.4%85.2%90.1%99.3%99.3%
EURGBP70.4%79.2%79.5%98.4%98.4%
EURJPY54.5%69.5%71.6%72.5%99.3%
EURUSD76.8%81.0%86.2%90.0%99.3%
GBPJPY67.9%67.9%71.9%72.7%99.1%
GBPUSD77.5%84.6%85.7%89.8%98.6%
NZDUSD83.1%83.1%83.1%99.1%99.1%
USDCAD90.6%91.5%94.8%97.0%99.6%
USDCHF62.5%62.5%62.5%99.8%99.8%
USDJPY80.8%90.5%90.9%93.9%99.3%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD100.0%96.0%96.0%96.1%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD74.9%86.5%98.9%98.9%98.9%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.2%
< 10096.0%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed34 milliseconds


Market Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Net Improvement *Fill Rate
AUDUSD14.7%72.2%13.2%0.0100.0%
EURGBP18.1%64.0%17.9%0.0100.0%
EURJPY26.1%49.1%24.8%0.0100.0%
EURUSD17.9%63.8%18.3%0.0100.0%
GBPJPY28.3%38.5%33.2%-0.1100.0%
GBPUSD18.5%62.1%19.4%0.0100.0%
NZDUSD10.9%76.7%12.4%0.0100.0%
USDCAD13.4%72.2%14.4%0.0100.0%
USDCHF10.6%70.8%18.5%0.0100.0%
USDJPY21.5%56.4%22.1%0.0100.0%
XAGUSD17.7%58.2%24.1%-3.1100.0%
XAUUSD26.3%46.7%27.0%0.0100.0%

* Average improvement based on all market orders. Calculated from the indicative market price 



Market Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5084.4%
< 10094.3%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed37 milliseconds


Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD59.5%40.5%0.6‐0.3
EURGBP53.6%46.4%1.00.0
EURJPY57.4%42.6%0.60.0
EURUSD48.4%51.6%0.70.1
GBPJPY24.3%75.7%1.10.7
GBPUSD43.0%57.0%1.40.3
NZDUSD59.9%40.1%0.6‐0.2
USDCAD55.1%44.9%1.1-0.1
USDCHF66.2%33.8%0.90.0
USDJPY46.2%53.8%0.60.0
XAGUSD26.6%73.4%35.724.2
XAUUSD34.5%65.5%16.48.4

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD43.7%56.3%0.60.3
EURGBP50.0%50.0%0.40.2
EURJPY45.1%54.9%0.30.1
EURUSD36.5%63.5%0.50.2
GBPJPY43.9%56.1%0.40.2
GBPUSD58.7%41.3%0.80.5
NZDUSD45.4%54.6%0.60.3
USDCAD43.5%56.5%0.60.3
USDCHF45.8%54.2%0.50.2
USDJPY36.5%63.5%0.40.2
XAGUSD57.7%42.3%9.35.4

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.1%71.0%13.9%0.01.31.399.6%
EURGBP17.6%66.8%15.7%0.01.00.999.5%
EURJPY23.1%54.6%22.3%0.023.623.699.8%
EURUSD19.3%61.9%18.8%0.03.03.099.6%
GBPJPY24.2%50.7%25.0%0.01.81.899.1%
GBPUSD18.6%64.1%17.3%0.01.91.999.5%
NZDUSD15.0%71.2%13.8%0.00.80.898.7%
USDCAD17.1%66.0%16.9%0.01.91.999.4%
USDCHF17.4%66.9%15.7%0.01.01.099.8%
USDJPY19.1%61.6%19.3%0.06.86.899.7%
XAGUSD16.3%70.5%13.2%1.121.320.297.2%
XAUUSD26.7%46.6%26.7%0.114.514.499.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.10.50.823.3
EURGBP0.20.2-0.912.2
EURJPY0.10.10.31.024.2
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.2
GBPJPY0.0-0.51.11.8
GBPUSD0.00.20.61.01.9
NZDUSD0.0--0.714.1
USDCAD0.0-0.51.01.9
USDCHF0.0-0.51.03.7
USDJPY0.10.20.61.07.0
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD-2.018.1-170.3
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.73.813.125.4350.3

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD78.6%85.2%94.4%99.4%99.4%
EURGBP65.6%71.7%71.7%98.0%98.0%
EURJPY72.4%80.7%80.9%83.5%99.3%
EURUSD78.3%83.9%89.8%91.8%99.2%
GBPJPY40.0%40.0%76.9%90.0%99.0%
GBPUSD72.6%78.9%79.6%86.3%99.2%
NZDUSD80.2%80.2%80.2%98.2%98.3%
USDCAD89.0%89.0%89.1%94.0%99.3%
USDCHF81.8%81.8%84.6%99.7%99.7%
USDJPY66.8%84.2%86.1%89.3%99.2%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD-100.0%97.1%97.1%97.2%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD77.6%89.6%98.9%98.9%98.9%


Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.6%
< 10096.5%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed33 milliseconds


Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD40.8%59.2%0.70.3
EURGBP50.0%50.0%0.70.2
EURJPY54.5%45.5%0.60.1
EURUSD41.7%58.3%0.70.3
GBPJPY41.8%58.2%3.81.9
GBPUSD30.8%69.2%1.30.8
NZDUSD39.9%60.1%1.00.4
USDCAD39.1%60.9%2.91.6
USDCHF40.6%59.4%1.00.4
USDJPY36.1%63.9%0.80.4
XAGUSD40.9%59.1%30.411.0
XAUUSD31.4%68.6%13.18.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD76.5%23.5%0.50.4
EURGBP69.3%30.7%0.40.3
EURJPY69.4%30.6%0.40.3
EURUSD61.3%38.7%0.40.2
GBPJPY66.3%33.7%0.60.4
GBPUSD77.8%22.2%0.70.6
NZDUSD77.4%22.6%0.50.4
USDCAD63.5%36.5%1.00.6
USDCHF71.8%28.2%0.40.3
USDJPY64.5%35.5%0.40.3
XAGUSD72.2%27.8%15.411.1
XAUUSD51.9%48.1%5.22.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.8%64.8%16.4%0.00.90.998.7%
EURGBP21.9%57.6%20.4%0.01.11.199.0%
EURJPY25.8%48.7%25.5%0.030.430.499.5%
EURUSD22.8%55.4%21.8%0.03.93.999.0%
GBPJPY26.7%45.5%27.8%0.02.42.499.1%
GBPUSD21.0%57.9%21.2%0.02.32.399.0%
NZDUSD16.9%66.2%16.9%0.00.70.798.6%
USDCAD19.5%61.3%19.2%0.03.83.898.1%
USDCHF18.6%65.2%16.2%0.01.11.099.2%
USDJPY22.3%54.5%23.2%0.07.57.599.4%
XAGUSD19.6%64.3%16.0%1.121.720.696.0%
XAUUSD30.5%40.9%28.5%0.413.212.898.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.20.50.88.8
EURGBP0.20.1-0.98.5
EURJPY0.10.30.61.030.8
EURUSD0.10.20.61.04.1
GBPJPY0.0-0.40.92.5
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.02.3
NZDUSD0.0--0.75.6
USDCAD0.0--1.03.8
USDCHF0.00.2-1.02.8
USDJPY0.10.30.61.07.7
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD1.74.118.7-218.8
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.04.113.429.393.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD77.6%82.2%86.1%98.4%98.4%
EURGBP69.7%70.6%70.6%97.6%97.7%
EURJPY80.0%80.6%88.2%89.5%99.3%
EURUSD71.2%77.9%85.0%86.6%98.4%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%94.7%99.1%
GBPUSD62.3%80.5%83.0%85.9%98.7%
NZDUSD100.0%100.0%100.0%98.6%98.6%
USDCAD55.6%55.6%55.6%94.7%98.0%
USDCHF92.3%95.2%95.2%99.2%99.2%
USDJPY69.6%79.5%82.9%87.0%98.8%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD75.0%86.7%95.7%95.7%95.8%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD80.5%89.9%98.3%98.3%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.5%
< 10096.6%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed30 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD60.7%39.3%0.40.2
EURGBP56.2%43.8%0.50.2
EURJPY48.8%51.2%0.50.2
EURUSD55.2%44.8%0.80.3
GBPJPY42.7%57.3%0.70.4
GBPUSD45.6%54.4%0.70.4
NZDUSD47.9%52.1%0.40.2
USDCAD44.4%55.6%3.31.8
USDCHF46.7%53.3%0.60.3
USDJPY57.8%42.2%0.70.3
XAGUSD28.0%72.0%17.011.7
XAUUSD42.5%57.5%15.18.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice improvementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD23.0%77.0%0.30.1
EURGBP25.9%74.1%0.40.1
EURJPY29.8%70.2%0.50.2
EURUSD27.5%72.5%0.60.2
GBPJPY45.9%54.1%0.60.3
GBPUSD39.3%60.7%0.50.2
NZDUSD31.0%69.0%0.30.1
USDCAD42.8%57.2%1.30.6
USDCHF39.0%61.0%0.40.2
USDJPY27.0%73.0%0.60.2
XAGUSD68.5%31.5%9.26.3
XAUUSD51.4%48.6%12.86.6

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.9%70.4%14.7%0.00.90.999.2%
EURGBP17.9%63.6%18.5%0.01.21.299.5%
EURJPY25.2%48.2%26.6%0.022.722.799.6%
EURUSD21.3%57.4%21.3%0.02.92.999.2%
GBPJPY25.5%48.9%25.6%0.01.81.899.5%
GBPUSD17.8%64.1%18.1%0.01.81.899.5%
NZDUSD17.3%68.6%14.1%0.00.70.798.9%
USDCAD19.6%61.0%19.4%0.04.14.099.4%
USDCHF16.1%68.0%15.9%0.01.11.199.3%
USDJPY21.2%57.4%21.4%0.05.45.499.5%
XAGUSD20.3%64.9%14.8%1.920.218.394.5%
XAUUSD28.7%42.7%28.6%0.214.414.298.6%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
**Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.50.814.0
EURGBP0.0--0.913.3
EURJPY0.10.10.51.023.2
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.0
GBPJPY0.0--1.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.41.01.9
NZDUSD0.0--0.77.9
USDCAD0.00.20.31.04.1
USDCHF0.00.2-1.03.6
USDJPY0.10.20.50.95.5
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.55.618.9-253.4
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.73.813.227.0266.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD82.9%88.7%89.3%98.9%98.9%
EURGBP65.1%65.1%65.1%98.8%98.9%
EURJPY71.7%72.9%74.4%77.6%98.7%
EURUSD74.5%80.3%85.1%86.0%98.7%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%99.5%
GBPUSD61.4%75.2%78.6%80.3%98.9%
NZDUSD76.5%76.5%76.5%98.7%98.7%
USDCAD61.5%58.8%74.1%90.9%99.3%
USDCHF73.7%84.2%84.2%99.0%99.1%
USDJPY66.4%76.6%78.4%80.5%98.7%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD100.0%90.4%94.4%94.4%94.4%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD72.6%85.8%98.3%98.3%98.3%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5091.3%
< 10096.9%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed28 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD60.0%40.0%0.50.2
EURGBP64.7%35.3%0.40.2
EURJPY55.1%44.9%0.70.3
EURUSD58.6%41.4%0.70.3
GBPJPY44.9%55.1%1.10.6
GBPUSD47.7%52.3%0.90.5
NZDUSD51.2%48.8%0.90.5
USDCAD50.1%49.9%0.70.3
USDCHF50.2%49.8%0.40.2
USDJPY56.1%43.9%0.80.3
XAGUSD34.5%65.5%22.313.0
XAUUSD35.4%64.6%31.320.2

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD29.5%70.5%0.30.1
EURGBP32.7%67.3%0.30.1
EURJPY38.5%61.5%0.50.2
EURUSD34.7%65.3%0.60.2
GBPJPY51.4%48.6%0.70.3
GBPUSD47.6%52.4%0.50.2
NZDUSD35.0%65.0%0.30.1
USDCAD40.4%59.6%0.40.1
USDCHF44.1%55.9%0.40.2
USDJPY32.3%67.7%0.60.2
XAGUSD70.8%29.2%17.812.6
XAUUSD60.2%39.8%27.416.5

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD16.0%68.4%15.7%0.01.11.199.1%
EURGBP17.7%63.6%18.7%0.01.01.098.9%
EURJPY27.2%44.5%28.3%0.026.626.698.7%
EURUSD21.6%56.8%21.6%0.03.13.199.1%
GBPJPY27.0%46.0%27.0%0.02.62.699.1%
GBPUSD19.1%61.4%19.5%0.01.51.599.7%
NZDUSD16.7%67.6%15.7%0.00.90.998.1%
USDCAD19.5%61.1%19.4%0.04.34.399.2%
USDCHF18.9%63.9%17.3%0.01.01.099.6%
USDJPY20.9%58.2%20.9%0.03.33.399.6%
XAGUSD16.1%70.6%13.4%1.318.517.295.7%
XAUUSD25.5%50.1%24.4%0.227.727.599.1%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement.
**Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above.

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.40.819.4
EURGBP0.0--0.97.2
EURJPY0.10.20.51.126.6
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.2
GBPJPY0.0-0.51.12.6
GBPUSD0.10.20.30.91.5
NZDUSD0.0--0.721.3
USDCAD0.10.20.41.04.4
USDCHF0.10.2-1.02.9
USDJPY0.10.20.61.03.4
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD0.08.317.437.8209.5
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.67.712.424.41064.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level.
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance.

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD72.2%86.8%89.4%98.8%98.8%
EURGBP79.6%79.6%79.6%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY69.1%70.9%72.4%72.2%98.3%
EURUSD73.1%77.8%81.4%83.8%98.6%
GBPJPY75.0%75.0%83.3%92.9%99.1%
GBPUSD62.8%82.5%84.9%86.9%99.1%
NZDUSD60.0%60.0%60.0%97.7%97.7%
USDCAD65.7%67.7%70.7%82.4%98.9%
USDCHF57.1%85.2%85.2%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY71.2%81.3%82.4%86.7%99.1%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD100.0%85.0%95.7%95.7%95.7%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD89.0%91.0%98.9%98.9%98.9%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.6%
< 10096.5%
< 25099.5%
< 50099.9%
< 100099.9%
Average execution speed29 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD74.7%25.2%0.40.1
EURGBP73.7%26.3%0.40.1
EURJPY76.2%23.8%0.50.1
EURUSD78.7%21.2%0.70.1
GBPJPY58.5%41.5%0.30.1
GBPUSD60.8%39.2%1.00.4
NZDUSD71.6%28.4%0.50.1
USDCAD70.0%30.0%0.70.2
USDCHF72.9%27.1%0.40.1
USDJPY78.9%21.1%0.70.1
XAGUSD30.6%69.4%40.728.3
XAUUSD50.4%49.6%12.06.0

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering.

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD24.6%75.4%0.30.1
EURGBP22.8%77.2%0.30.1
EURJPY23.2%76.8%0.40.1
EURUSD22.4%77.6%0.80.2
GBPJPY37.8%62.2%0.30.1
GBPUSD38.2%61.8%0.60.2
NZDUSD26.9%73.1%1.80.5
USDCAD29.6%70.4%0.30.1
USDCHF22.7%77.3%0.90.2
USDJPY23.8%76.2%0.70.2
XAGUSD61.6%38.4%77.447.6
XAUUSD48.6%51.4%14.87.2

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level.
** Average improvement based on all limit orders.

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD15.4%69.8%14.8%0.00.90.999.6%
EURGBP19.3%60.6%20.1%0.02.82.898.8%
EURJPY26.1%48.1%25.8%0.030.330.399.3%
EURUSD20.8%59.1%20.1%0.03.53.599.3%
GBPJPY28.3%44.0%27.7%0.03.23.298.7%
GBPUSD22.3%56.1%21.6%0.01.61.698.7%
NZDUSD13.4%73.3%13.3%0.00.80.899.1%
USDCAD17.1%66.4%16.4%0.01.71.799.6%
USDCHF16.0%68.0%16.0%0.01.01.099.5%
USDJPY20.6%58.1%21.4%0.03.53.599.5%
XAGUSD16.9%70.1%13.0%1.423.522.196.1%
XAUUSD25.9%49.3%24.8%0.319.819.598.8%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

 

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.20.50.86.4
EURGBP0.1--0.956.0
EURJPY0.10.30.50.930.8
EURUSD0.10.20.61.03.6
GBPJPY0.1-0.71.03.3
GBPUSD0.10.40.41.01.7
NZDUSD0.0--0.744.3
USDCAD0.1--0.91.7
USDCHF0.00.2-1.02.6
USDJPY0.10.20.61.03.6
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD1.910.918.5-552.6
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.36.213.125.5748.6

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

 

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD67.9%79.2%80.8%98.9%98.9%
EURGBP79.3%79.3%79.3%98.6%98.6%
EURJPY75.9%77.7%78.0%80.9%98.9%
EURUSD71.4%77.2%80.3%82.9%98.6%
GBPJPY100.0%100.0%100.0%98.8%98.7%
GBPUSD66.7%81.1%83.7%85.4%97.8%
NZDUSD79.3%79.3%79.3%99.0%99.0%
USDCAD85.7%85.7%85.7%97.7%99.6%
USDCHF84.6%92.5%92.5%99.4%99.2%
USDJPY72.4%81.9%83.6%87.7%99.0%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD82.4%83.1%95.6%95.6%95.7%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD71.8%87.1%98.6%98.6%98.6%

 

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5092.2%
< 10097.3%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed27 milliseconds

 

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD80.1%19.9%0.40.1
EURGBP66.6%33.4%13.74.6
EURJPY79.7%20.3%0.30.1
EURUSD78.5%21.5%0.40.1
GBPJPY63.1%36.9%7.02.6
GBPUSD59.4%40.6%10.94.4
NZDUSD75.6%24.4%2.20.5
USDCAD71.1%28.9%0.40.1
USDCHF78.5%21.5%0.20.0
USDJPY82.9%17.1%0.50.1
XAGUSD18.3%81.5%23.719.1
XAUUSD49.3%50.7%12.06.1

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

 

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD28.1%71.9%1.00.3
EURGBP31.7%68.3%9.02.9
EURJPY21.3%78.7%1.30.3
EURUSD23.3%76.7%0.80.2
GBPJPY40.0%60.0%12.24.9
GBPUSD41.8%58.2%9.23.8
NZDUSD25.1%74.9%1.50.4
USDCAD28.6%71.4%0.90.2
USDCHF25.1%74.9%0.50.1
USDJPY20.3%79.7%1.10.2
XAGUSD70.2%29.8%41.529.1
XAUUSD49.4%50.6%12.05.9

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.9%71.4%13.7%0.01.01.099.4%
EURGBP18.4%62.9%18.7%0.00.90.999.5%
EURJPY24.0%51.1%24.9%0.046.546.599.6%
EURUSD18.4%63.4%18.2%0.05.45.499.7%
GBPJPY24.6%50.3%25.1%0.03.33.399.0%
GBPUSD19.9%60.1%20.1%0.01.41.499.3%
NZDUSD12.2%75.0%12.8%0.01.01.099.3%
USDCAD17.7%64.5%17.8%0.01.51.599.7%
USDCHF13.5%72.4%14.2%0.01.11.199.7%
USDJPY20.1%58.7%21.2%0.04.74.799.6%
XAGUSD15.5%72.5%12.1%1.522.020.595.2%
XAUUSD26.2%47.8%26.0%0.219.919.798.9%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above

Limit IOC Order Average Improvement*, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.10.50.718.5
EURGBP0.0-0.40.93.2
EURJPY0.10.10.40.947.0
EURUSD0.10.20.61.05.5
GBPJPY0.0-0.41.13.4
GBPUSD0.10.20.50.91.5
NZDUSD0.1--0.748.6
USDCAD0.0-0.71.01.5
USDCHF0.00.2-1.05.9
USDJPY0.10.20.60.94.9
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD2.45.818.152.0350.5
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.54.612.724.9833.8

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance

Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD83.5%86.8%88.7%99.1%99.2%
EURGBP76.9%76.9%77.8%99.3%99.5%
EURJPY78.5%82.4%89.4%90.1%99.6%
EURUSD71.8%77.1%83.4%85.7%99.6%
GBPJPY91.7%91.7%97.8%98.5%99.1%
GBPUSD77.3%86.9%91.4%92.1%99.2%
NZDUSD81.0%81.0%81.0%99.2%99.3%
USDCAD77.8%77.8%78.9%95.3%99.7%
USDCHF72.0%73.1%73.1%99.6%99.7%
USDJPY66.8%74.5%78.0%83.5%99.4%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD97.1%88.5%95.8%95.9%96.0%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD82.9%93.0%98.8%98.8%98.9%

Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5090.3%
< 10096.7%
< 25099.7%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed29 milliseconds

Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD75.7%24.3%0.40.1
EURGBP79.3%20.7%0.30.1
EURJPY80.5%19.5%0.30.1
EURUSD83.1%16.9%0.70.1
GBPJPY58.1%41.9%0.40.1
GBPUSD71.3%28.7%0.40.1
NZDUSD70.4%29.6%2.40.7
USDCAD76.8%23.2%0.20.1
USDCHF81.8%18.2%0.20.0
USDJPY85.2%14.8%0.40.1
XAGUSD29.1%70.3%23.116.1
XAUUSD46.3%53.6%11.36.1

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering

Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD24.1%75.9%0.20.1
EURGBP17.8%82.2%0.20.0
EURJPY18.7%81.3%0.20.0
EURUSD18.8%81.2%0.20.0
GBPJPY35.6%64.4%0.40.1
GBPUSD34.6%65.4%0.40.1
NZDUSD25.7%74.3%0.30.1
USDCAD21.5%78.5%0.20.0
USDCHF21.4%78.6%0.20.1
USDJPY17.3%82.7%0.30.1
XAGUSD61.0%39.0%33.020.1
XAUUSD48.3%51.7%12.15.8

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD14.3%72.4%13.3%0.01.01.099.5%
EURGBP19.5%61.4%19.1%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY24.9%50.3%24.8%0.01.41.499.1%
EURUSD18.2%64.0%17.9%0.01.41.399.3%
GBPJPY26.5%47.3%26.2%0.02.12.199.1%
GBPUSD20.2%59.8%20.0%0.01.31.399.0%
NZDUSD13.3%75.8%10.8%0.00.70.799.8%
USDCAD17.1%65.7%17.2%0.01.51.599.5%
USDCHF13.8%69.7%16.5%0.01.11.199.6%
USDJPY21.5%56.2%22.3%0.02.32.399.4%
XAGUSD16.7%70.8%12.5%1.719.317.695.8%
XAUUSD28.9%44.3%26.8%0.427.427.098.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.20.50.84.1
EURGBP0.00.10.50.91.4
EURJPY0.10.10.60.91.5
EURUSD0.10.20.60.91.5
GBPJPY0.10.00.41.02.2
GBPUSD0.20.20.61.01.4
NZDUSD0.00.20.50.81.2
USDCAD0.00.40.61.01.5
USDCHF-0.20.51.01.7
USDJPY0.00.20.60.92.5
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD5.910.219.5-142.0
0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.26.013.325.0912.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD86.2%79.4%93.3%98.6%98.8%
EURGBP66.7%75.8%91.9%98.3%98.6%
EURJPY68.6%71.3%72.0%96.1%99.0%
EURUSD73.3%70.0%82.3%92.5%98.5%
GBPJPY68.2%69.6%78.4%94.4%99.0%
GBPUSD72.7%79.8%85.6%94.5%98.6%
NZDUSD91.7%92.9%97.5%99.3%99.5%
USDCAD70.4%72.4%81.4%98.0%99.5%
USDCHF0.0%75.0%95.6%99.1%99.3%
USDJPY69.1%70.5%78.1%91.6%99.1%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD70.8%76.1%94.9%94.9%95.2%
0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD85.7%88.2%98.4%98.4%98.5%



Limit IOC Order Execution Speed

Time in MillisecondsFill Rate
< 5088.5%
< 10095.3%
< 25099.6%
< 50099.9%
< 1000100.0%
Average execution speed32



Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD78.7%21.3%0.50.1
EURGBP77.9%22.1%0.30.1
EURJPY78.5%21.5%0.20.0
EURUSD79.9%20.1%0.30.1
GBPJPY65.1%34.9%0.30.1
GBPUSD65.5%34.5%0.30.1
NZDUSD77.5%22.5%0.30.1
USDCAD69.4%30.6%0.40.1
USDCHF77.4%22.6%0.70.2
USDJPY83.3%16.7%0.60.1
XAGUSD47.0%53.0%52.828.0
XAUUSD49.1%50.9%34.417.5

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD29.4%70.6%0.70.2
EURGBP26.0%74.0%1.00.2
EURJPY25.0%75.0%4.91.2
EURUSD22.5%77.5%1.80.4
GBPJPY34.3%65.7%2.81.0
GBPUSD34.6%65.4%0.60.2
NZDUSD28.7%71.3%0.40.1
USDCAD27.2%72.8%0.90.3
USDCHF21.6%78.4%1.90.4
USDJPY21.5%78.5%1.30.3
XAGUSD67.0%33.0%43.329.0
XAUUSD53.8%46.2%17.39.3

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.1%64.9%17.0%0.01.11.199.1%
EURGBP20.4%58.9%20.7%0.00.90.999.3%
EURJPY24.3%51.0%24.7%0.01.51.599.5%
EURUSD19.6%61.5%18.9%0.01.31.399.4%
GBPJPY27.1%47.1%25.8%0.01.71.798.8%
GBPUSD23.1%55.7%21.2%0.01.61.699.0%
NZDUSD15.9%68.6%15.6%0.00.70.798.8%
USDCAD17.7%64.6%17.7%0.01.41.499.6%
USDCHF15.7%69.8%14.5%0.01.21.299.7%
USDJPY23.0%54.5%22.4%0.01.61.699.3%
XAGUSD18.6%67.5%13.8%1.821.820.095.7%
XAUUSD29.0%43.5%27.6%0.316.316.098.5%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.20.50.822.9
EURGBP0.10.1-0.96.1
EURJPY0.00.4-1.01.5
EURUSD0.10.20.61.01.3
GBPJPY0.1-0.60.81.7
GBPUSD0.10.20.71.11.7
NZDUSD0.00.1-0.72.1
USDCAD0.1--1.01.4
USDCHF0.00.2-1.03.1
USDJPY0.10.20.61.01.7
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD4.59.319.4-1135.4
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD1.25.512.622.8374.4

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD73.5%76.5%78.0%98.1%99.0%
EURGBP72.6%73.0%73.0%98.7%99.3%
EURJPY84.6%81.3%81.3%92.5%99.5%
EURUSD75.3%77.7%79.7%85.1%99.2%
GBPJPY92.3%92.3%96.6%96.9%98.8%
GBPUSD68.9%77.4%82.2%83.3%98.5%
NZDUSD70.7%73.5%73.5%98.5%98.8%
USDCAD71.2%71.2%71.2%75.8%99.6%
USDCHF85.7%93.8%93.8%99.6%99.7%
USDJPY62.3%67.2%73.1%78.8%99.0%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD79.5%81.4%95.5%95.5%95.7%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD79.2%82.1%98.3%98.3%98.5%



Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD78.2%21.8%0.60.1
EURGBP74.0%26.0%0.60.2
EURJPY76.8%23.2%2.50.6
EURUSD79.1%20.9%0.50.1
GBPJPY63.7%36.3%0.60.2
GBPUSD64.2%35.8%0.40.1
NZDUSD72.3%27.7%1.30.4
USDCAD74.5%25.5%0.50.1
USDCHF77.9%22.1%0.30.1
USDJPY83.1%16.9%0.60.1
XAGUSD53.9%45.9%45.320.3
XAUUSD47.8%52.2%14.67.6

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD23.5%76.5%0.30.1
EURGBP22.2%77.8%0.30.1
EURJPY18.4%81.6%0.30.1
EURUSD19.6%80.4%0.30.1
GBPJPY33.3%66.7%0.30.1
GBPUSD34.2%65.8%0.30.1
NZDUSD24.9%75.1%0.20.1
USDCAD20.0%80.0%0.30.1
USDCHF20.0%80.0%0.40.1
USDJPY16.8%83.2%0.50.1
XAGUSD60.0%40.0%31.418.8
XAUUSD50.5%49.5%10.55.3

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD18.5%63.1%18.4%0.00.80.899.3%
EURGBP22.6%56.1%21.3%0.00.90.998.7%
EURJPY25.0%49.0%26.0%0.01.31.399.7%
EURUSD19.8%60.3%19.8%0.01.21.299.5%
GBPJPY29.7%39.9%30.4%0.01.81.898.6%
GBPUSD23.7%52.8%23.5%0.01.41.498.6%
NZDUSD16.5%66.7%16.8%0.00.70.798.7%
USDCAD18.5%62.5%19.0%0.01.41.499.7%
USDCHF16.9%66.3%16.8%0.01.01.099.5%
USDJPY23.1%53.0%23.9%0.01.51.599.1%
XAGUSD16.4%70.7%12.9%0.725.524.896.8%
XAUUSD28.7%43.1%28.2%0.112.612.698.3%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.10.10.40.842.2
EURGBP0.1--0.95.7
EURJPY0.1--1.11.3
EURUSD0.10.20.51.01.3
GBPJPY0.00.40.71.01.8
GBPUSD0.10.20.71.01.4
NZDUSD0.1--0.72.9
USDCAD0.0--1.01.4
USDCHF0.10.2-1.03.9
USDJPY0.10.20.51.01.6
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD1.73.418.535.05451.8
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.74.312.323.860.3

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD77.5%80.5%81.1%98.6%99.1%
EURGBP84.3%84.3%84.3%98.6%98.8%
EURJPY38.5%38.5%38.5%52.9%99.7%
EURUSD67.6%73.2%75.9%90.2%99.3%
GBPJPY81.8%83.8%84.6%93.4%98.6%
GBPUSD68.6%76.9%77.2%78.8%98.3%
NZDUSD90.0%90.0%90.0%98.6%98.7%
USDCAD85.7%85.7%85.7%98.9%99.7%
USDCHF85.7%90.9%90.9%99.5%99.5%
USDJPY75.6%77.0%79.4%87.3%98.9%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD82.8%83.8%96.6%96.6%96.9%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD78.6%82.8%98.1%98.1%98.2%


Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD79.2%20.8%0.30.1
EURGBP72.9%27.1%0.20.1
EURJPY79.7%20.3%0.20.0
EURUSD79.9%20.1%0.60.1
GBPJPY62.1%37.9%0.30.1
GBPUSD66.4%33.6%0.30.1
NZDUSD74.2%25.8%0.30.1
USDCAD69.6%30.4%1.80.5
USDCHF73.6%26.4%0.50.1
USDJPY80.1%19.9%0.50.1
XAGUSD62.8%37.2%37.714.1
XAUUSD47.7%52.3%34.017.8

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD24.3%75.7%0.30.1
EURGBP27.3%72.7%0.40.1
EURJPY22.9%77.1%0.40.1
EURUSD24.3%75.7%0.40.1
GBPJPY39.8%60.2%0.40.2
GBPUSD34.6%65.4%0.40.1
NZDUSD24.2%75.8%0.40.1
USDCAD34.1%65.9%1.30.4
USDCHF37.5%62.5%0.30.1
USDJPY20.7%79.3%0.40.1
XAGUSD61.2%38.8%25.515.6
XAUUSD51.3%48.7%20.710.7

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Limit IOC Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice Improvement*Zero Slippage*Negative Slippage*Average Net Slippage (pips)*Average Improvement (pips)**Average Tolerance (pips)Fill Rate***
AUDUSD25.7%51.0%23.3%0.01.41.499.2%
EURGBP27.7%46.9%25.5%0.00.90.997.6%
EURJPY28.5%41.1%30.4%0.01.31.399.1%
EURUSD26.7%48.0%25.3%0.01.31.298.7%
GBPJPY31.7%33.4%34.9%0.01.51.697.8%
GBPUSD25.6%47.3%27.2%0.01.21.297.8%
NZDUSD21.5%57.3%21.2%0.00.70.798.4%
USDCAD25.1%50.9%24.0%0.01.31.398.9%
USDCHF23.3%52.3%24.4%0.01.01.098.7%
USDJPY28.3%41.8%29.9%0.01.51.597.7%
XAGUSD23.7%59.4%16.9%1.218.317.193.5%
XAUUSD30.3%37.8%31.9%0.012.112.298.0%

* Calculated from the indicative market price available in the client Quick Trade window at the time of order placement 
** Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
*** On Limit IOC orders with default price tolerance of 0.01% and above



Limit IOC Order Average Improvement *, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips*0.1 – 0.2 pips*0.3 – 0.6 pips*0.7 – 1.0 pips*> 1.1 pips*
AUDUSD0.00.1-0.8145.1
EURGBP0.0--0.96.5
EURJPY--0.5-1.3
EURUSD0.00.10.51.01.3
GBPJPY-0.10.5-1.6
GBPUSD0.00.10.51.01.2
NZDUSD0.0--0.73.0
USDCAD0.0--1.01.3
USDCHF0.0--1.02.0
USDJPY0.00.10.61.01.5
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 25 pips*25- 50 pips*> 51 pips*
XAGUSD--17.0-85.9
 0.0 pips*1 - 10 pips*11 - 20 pips*21- 30 pips*> 31 pips*
XAUUSD0.04.812.024.059.0

* Calculated from the Limit IOC order level
Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Limit IOC Order Fill Rate, by price tolerance setting

Currency Pair0.0 pips=< 0.2 pips=< 0.6 pips=< 1.0 pipsAll
AUDUSD65.6%68.1%68.1%97.7%98.5%
EURGBP63.0%63.0%63.0%97.0%97.7%
EURJPY--100.0%100.0%99.1%
EURUSD67.0%70.5%75.4%83.9%98.5%
GBPJPY-100.0%83.3%83.3%97.8%
GBPUSD66.7%79.7%79.2%80.3%97.2%
NZDUSD63.6%63.6%63.6%98.2%98.5%
USDCAD50.0%50.0%50.0%92.6%98.9%
USDCHF58.3%58.3%58.3%98.3%98.7%
USDJPY59.1%71.4%75.9%84.1%97.2%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 25 pips=< 50 pipsAll
XAGUSD--93.5%93.5%93.5%
 0.0 pips=< 10 pips=< 20 pips=< 30 pipsAll
XAUUSD64.1%75.2%97.6%97.7%97.9%

Note: A hyphen (-) indicates that there were no trade attempts from clients using a Limit IOC order in this currency pair with this price tolerance



Resting Stop Order Statistics

Currency PairZero SlippageNegative SlippageAverage Negative Slippage (pips)*Average Net Slippage (pips)**
AUDUSD78.9%21.1%0.30.1
EURGBP76.0%24.0%0.30.1
EURJPY72.3%27.7%0.30.1
EURUSD80.7%19.3%0.40.1
GBPJPY57.8%42.2%0.40.2
GBPUSD60.0%40.0%0.40.2
NZDUSD70.0%30.0%0.30.1
USDCAD69.2%30.8%0.30.1
USDCHF75.5%24.5%0.70.2
USDJPY78.7%21.3%0.50.1
XAGUSD14.0%86.0%100.586.4
XAUUSD52.5%47.5%8.23.9

* Average slippage based on stop orders that were slipped. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering
** Average slippage based on all stop orders. Calculated from the stop order level, adjusted for the bid/ask spread at the time of triggering



Resting Limit Order Statistics

Currency PairPrice ImprovementZero SlippageAverage Price Improvement (pips)*Average Net Price Improvement (pips)**
AUDUSD21.7%78.3%0.30.1
EURGBP27.0%73.0%0.40.1
EURJPY26.5%73.5%0.40.1
EURUSD24.8%75.2%0.50.1
GBPJPY38.3%61.7%0.50.2
GBPUSD39.7%60.3%0.40.2
NZDUSD31.7%68.3%0.30.1
USDCAD30.8%69.2%0.50.1
USDCHF24.6%75.4%0.50.1
USDJPY23.5%76.5%0.30.1
XAGUSD68.6%31.4%77.052.8
XAUUSD47.0%53.0%7.73.6

* Average improvement based on limit orders that were improved. Calculated from the limit order level
** Average improvement based on all limit orders. Calculated from the limit order level

Zlecenie po cenie rynkowej

Zlecenie po cenie rynkowej jest tradycyjną instrukcją do postępowania w celu uzyskania najlepszego wyniku dotyczącą zrealizowania jak największej części zlecenia na najlepszych dostępnych warunkach na rynku. Zlecenie po cenie rynkowej jest traktowane jako ważne danego dnia. Jeśli Saxo uzna, że jest w stanie wykonać zlecenie po cenie rynkowej natychmiast, korzystając z własnej płynności, zrobi to. W przeciwnym razie przekieruje zlecenie do strony trzeciej, aby podjąć próbę jego wykonania. Jeśli zlecenia nie można natychmiast wykonać w całości, Saxo będzie kontynuować jego realizację do czasu oficjalnego zamknięcia odpowiedniego rynku.

Zlecenie po cenie rynkowej Natychmiast lub odwołaj (IOC)

Zlecenie po cenie rynkowej Natychmiast lub odwołaj (IOC) przypomina standardowe zlecenie po cenie rynkowej (opisane powyżej). Jest to instrukcja natychmiastowego zawarcia transakcji na najlepszych dostępnych warunkach. Jednak jeśli Saxo nie będzie w stanie go natychmiast wykonać, nie będzie kontynuować jego realizacji. Jeśli Saxo uzna, że jest w stanie wykonać zlecenie po cenie rynkowej IOC natychmiast, korzystając z własnej płynności, zrobi to. W przeciwnym razie przekieruje zlecenie do strony trzeciej, aby podjąć próbę jego wykonania. Zlecenie niezrealizowane natychmiast zostanie anulowane.

Zlecenie z limitem Natychmiast lub odwołaj (IOC)

Zlecenie z limitem Natychmiast lub odwołaj (IOC) to zlecenie transakcji w cenie widocznej na ekranie, jeśli jest wciąż dostępne i mieści się w zdefiniowanym zakresie tolerancji. Tolerancja umożliwia kontrolowanie zakresu cenowego przez zdefiniowanie minimalnej rozpiętości cen (w przypadku sprzedaży) lub maksymalnej rozpiętości cen (w przypadku zakupu), które możesz zaakceptować. Tolerancję można określić jako stały wzrost ceny lub wartość procentową bieżącej ceny rynkowej. Saxo może zrealizować zlecenie po gorszej cenie niż ta widziana na ekranie, o ile różnica ceny nie przekracza określonej tolerancji. Jeśli dostępna jest lepsza cena, Saxo pozwoli Ci w pełni wykorzystać dostępne możliwości, realizując zlecenie w lepszej cenie. Podobnie jak w przypadku zlecenia Market IOC, jeśli Saxo nie jest w stanie zapewnić wystarczającej płynności z własnej księgi, może przekierować zlecenie na zewnątrz. Zlecenie niezrealizowane natychmiast zostanie anulowane.

Zlecenie z limitem

Zlecenie z limitem to zlecenie transakcji w określonej lub lepszej cenie, jeśli jest to możliwe w określonym czasie. Dostępne są następujące czasy trwania zleceń:

  • Zlecenie jednodniowe (Day Order, DO): Ważne do oficjalnego zamknięcia sesji w dniu złożenia zlecenia (lub w następnym dniu roboczym w przypadku zleceń przyjętych w weekend).

  • Zlecenie ważne do określonej daty (Good Till Date, GTD): Ważne do oficjalnego zamknięcia sesji w wybranym dniu.

  • Zlecenie ważne do odwołania (Good Till Cancelled, GTC): Ważne przez czas nieokreślony lub do momentu jego anulowania.

Zlecenie z limitem zostanie wyzwolone, gdy cena rynkowa osiągnie cenę limit. Jeśli Saxo uzna, że jest w stanie wykonać zlecenie z limitem natychmiast, korzystając z własnej płynności, zrobi to. W przeciwnym razie przekieruje zlecenie do strony trzeciej, aby podjąć próbę jego wykonania. W dowolnym momencie, w którym we własnej księdze firmy Saxo ani na zewnątrz nie jest dostępna wystarczająca płynność, aby całkowicie wypełnić zlecenie w określonej lub lepszej cenie, pozostała część zlecenia otrzyma status „zlecenia oczekującego”.

Zlecenie Stop

Zlecenie Stop jest zazwyczaj używane do zamknięcia pozycji, kiedy rynek jest dla niej niesprzyjający, aby zapobiegać dalszym stratom. Zlecenia można również użyć do otworzenia pozycji, jeśli rynek przejdzie przez wybrany poziom. Zlecenie Stop może mieć czas trwania podobny do zlecenia z limitem (patrz wyżej). Zlecenie Stop używane do kupowania pozycji jest traktowane jako Stop if Bid. Zlecenie Stop używane do sprzedawania pozycji jest traktowane jako Stop if Offer.

  • Zlecenie Stop związane ze sprzedażą pozycji zostanie wyzwolone, gdy cena ofertowa w podstawowym międzybankowym miejscu wykonania1 osiągnie określony poziom ceny. Po wyzwoleniu zlecenie będzie traktowane jako zlecenie po cenie rynkowej.

  • Zlecenie Stop związane z kupnem pozycji zostanie wyzwolone, gdy cena sprzedaży w podstawowym międzybankowym miejscu wykonania1 osiągnie określony poziom ceny. Po wyzwoleniu zlecenie będzie traktowane jako zlecenie po cenie rynkowej.

Taki schemat działania ma za zadanie chronić klientów przed ryzykiem związanym z sytuacjami, w których zlecenie Stop zostanie wykonane w wyniku poszerzenia spreadów bez faktycznego ruchu rynku. Może do tego dochodzić w przypadku publikacji statystyk ekonomicznych lub w czasach zmniejszonej płynności, np. podczas przetrzymania daty rozliczenia lub w przypadku zamknięcia bądź otwarcia rynku. Oznacza to, że zlecenie Stop nigdy nie zostanie wykonane na określonym poziomie, ale w oparciu o spread w odniesieniu do poziomu zlecenia Stop. Jeśli zlecenie zostało przypisane do otwartej pozycji, zostanie ono automatycznie anulowane w przypadku zamknięcia tej pozycji. Można określić poziom wyzwolenia zlecenia Stop tak, aby śledziło rynek. W tym przypadku, gdy ruch na rynku okaże się korzystny, poziom wyzwolenia zlecenia przesunie się w tym samym kierunku. Poziom wyzwolenia zlecenia Trailing stop jest modyfikowany etapami, które definiuje się podczas ustalania zlecenia.

Zlecenie Stop limit

Zlecenie Stop limit działa podobnie do zlecenia Stop. Jednak po wyzwoleniu nie zostanie wykonane po następnej dostępnej cenie, tylko przekształci się w zlecenie z limitem po wstępnie ustalonej cenie Limit. Od tego momentu zlecenie będzie traktowane jako zlecenie z limitem. Tego typu zlecenie zapewnia pewien stopień ochrony przed niekorzystnym wykonaniem na nieciągłym rynku lub rynku o niskiej płynności. Zlecenia Trailing stop z limitem nie są dostępne.


1 Zlecenie Stop zostanie wyzwolone, w ramach najwyższego priorytetu, po osiągnięciu ceny obserwowanej w podstawowym międzybankowym miejscu wykonania. Jeśli w podstawowym międzybankowym miejscu wykonania nie ma dostępnej płynności, Saxo Bank zastrzega sobie prawo do użycia pomocniczego międzybankowego miejsca wykonania lub alternatywnego dostawcy płynności.

Zobacz wszystkie nasze ceny

Korzystaj z wyjątkowo konkurencyjnych spreadów i prowizji w ramach wszystkich klas aktywów i otrzymuj jeszcze lepsze stawki w miarę zwiększania wolumenu.

Chcesz od razu zacząć?

Otwarcie rachunku zajmuje około 5 minut

Ostrzeżenie o ryzyku w przypadku walut

Waluty są sklasyfikowane jako produkt czerwony, ponieważ postrzega się je jako produkt inwestycyjny o dużej złożoności i wysokim ryzyku.
Duńskie banki mają obowiązek klasyfikowania produktów inwestycyjnych oferowanych klientom detalicznym jako produktów zielonych, żółtych lub czerwonych, w zależności od złożoności produktu i ryzyka z nim związanego. Aby uzyskać więcej informacji, kliknij tutaj

Saxo Bank A/S (główna siedziba)
Philip Heymans Alle 15
2900
Hellerup
Dania

Polska

Poznaj ryzyko
Kazda transakcja wiaze sie z ryzykiem. Aby pomóc Ci w jego zrozumieniu, udostepnilismy dokumenty zawierajace kluczowe informacje (KID) na temat ryzyka i korzysci zwiazanych z poszczególnymi produktami. Dodatkowe dokumenty zawierajace kluczowe informacje znajdziesz na naszej platformie transakcyjnej. Czytaj dalej

Ta strona internetowa jest dostępna na całym świecie, jednak informacje na tej stronie są powiązane z Saxo Bank A / S i nie są ściśle określone dla żadnego z podmiotów Grupy Saxo Bank. Wszyscy klienci będą bezpośrednio współpracować z Saxo Bank A / S, a wszystkie umowy z klientem zostaną podpisane z Saxo Bank A / S i tym samym regulowane prawem duńskim.


Apple, iPad i iPhone są znakami towarowymi firmy Apple Inc., zarejestrowanymi w Stanach Zjednoczonych i innych krajach. App Store to znak usług firmy Apple Inc.